#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 53
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 54
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 115
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.07g/40mm). 1800. Santiago AJ. (Cal-2019-1032). Good Very Fine/ Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,07g/40mm). 1800. Santiago AJ. (Cal-2019-1032). MBC+/MBC. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 116
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.66g/39mm). 1788. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1050). Almost Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,66g/39mm). 1788. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1050). MBC-.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 117
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.50g/39mm). 1791. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1053). Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,50g/39mm). 1791. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1053). MBC. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 184
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.15g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Naked bust. Extremely Fine. Loose mintage on obverse typical of these mintages. Remnants of original shine. Scarce copy, more so.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,15g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Busto desnudo. EBC. Acuñación floja en anverso típica de estas acuñaciones. Restos de brillo original. Escaso ejemplar, más así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 37
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 60
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 87
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 44
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1787/6. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1056). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Reverse trim stripes. Nice and rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1787/6. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1056). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Bonito y escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 50
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,89g/38mm). 1766. México MF. (Cal-2019-1090). MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 80
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 88
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. nice patina Scarce like that.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonita pátina. Escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 148
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.23g/39mm). 1810. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1241). indigenous bust Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen, rare like this.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,23g/39mm). 1810. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1241). Busto indígena. EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 186
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.58g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1413). Diademed bust. Good Fine/ Almost Very Fine. Very rare specimen.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,58g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1413). Busto diademado. BC+/MBC-. Muy raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 25
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 43
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1780. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1047). Almost Extremely Fine. nice patina Scarce copy like this.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1780. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1047). EBC-. Bonita pátina. Escaso ejemplar así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 51
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.99g/38mm). 1766. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1090). Oriental stamps. Good Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,99g/38mm). 1766. México MF. (Cal-2019-1090). Resellos orientales. MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 52
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.79g/39mm). 1769. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1095). Good Very Fine. Oriental stamps. nice patina
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,79g/39mm). 1769. México MF. (Cal-2019-1095). MBC+. Resellos orientales. Bonita pátina.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 78
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.01g/40mm). 1802. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-895). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Scarce like that.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,01g/40mm). 1802. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-895). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 38
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1771. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1032). Second monogram without dot. Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1771. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1032). Segundo monograma sin punto. MBC.