#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 181
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.48g/41mm). 1812. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1405). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. dark patina Very rare and beautiful specimen.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,48g/41mm). 1812. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1405). MBC/MBC+. Pátina oscura. Muy escaso y bonito ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 14
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1737. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1446). Good Very Fine.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1737. México MF. (Cal-2019-1446). MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 19
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.75g/40mm). 1732. Sevilla PA. (Cal-2019-1625). Good Very Fine. nice patina
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,75g/40mm). 1732. Sevilla PA. (Cal-2019-1625). MBC+. Bonita pátina.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 91
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). Medal worth 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.94g/39mm). 1789. Proclamation in Mexico. (Cal-2019-947). Almost Extremely Fine. Slight marks. Remnants of original shine. nice patina Rare specimen like this.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). Medalla con valor de 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,94g/39mm). 1789. Proclamación en México. (Cal-2019-947). EBC-. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. Bonita pátina. Raro ejemplar así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 7
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.04g/39mm). 1740. Madrid JF. (Cal-2019-1358). Good Very Fine. Extraordinary patina. Scarce and beautiful specimen.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,04g/39mm). 1740. Madrid JF. (Cal-2019-1358). MBC+. Extraordinaria pátina. Escaso y bonito ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 11
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.75g/40mm). 1734/3. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1441). Almost Extremely Fine/ Good Very Fine. Nice specimen, rare like this.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,75g/40mm). 1734/3. México MF. (Cal-2019-1441). EBC-/MBC+. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 13
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1736. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1445). Almost Extremely Fine. Beautiful dark patina. Scarce copy like this.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1736. México MF. (Cal-2019-1445). EBC-. Preciosa pátina oscura. Escaso ejemplar así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 36
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 32
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.58g/41mm). 1772. Guatemala P. First year of bust. (Cal-2019-1005). Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,58g/41mm). 1772. Guatemala P. Primer año de busto. (Cal-2019-1005). MBC. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 153
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.01g/41mm). 1824. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1256). Only year of this bust. Good Very Fine. Punch punches on the obverse and sheet on the reverse. Nice black patina. Rare and very interesting specimen.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,01g/41mm). 1824. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1256). Único año de este busto. MBC+. Golpes de punzón en anverso y hoja en reverso. Bonita pátina negra. Raro y muy interesante ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 5
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.62g/39mm). 1730. Madrid JF. (Cal-2019-1351). Very Fine. nice patina Scarce copy.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,62g/39mm). 1730. Madrid JF. (Cal-2019-1351). MBC. Bonita pátina. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 33
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.82g/40mm). 1777. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1009). Good Very Fine. Scarce copy.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,82g/40mm). 1777. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1009). MBC+. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 41
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.94g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1035). First year of bust. Extremely Fine/ Good Extremely Fine. Original Luster . Magnificent rare specimen as well.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,94g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1035). Primer año de busto. EBC/EBC+. Brillo original. Magnífico ejemplar raro así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 65
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.94g/40mm). 1777. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1174). Encapsulated by NGC AU DETAILS. Beautiful patina. Scarce and more like that.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,94g/40mm). 1777. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1174). Encapsulada por NGC AU DETAILS. Preciosa pátina. Escaso y más así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 193
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.99g/39mm). 1811. Valencia GS. (Cal-2019-1439). Almost Very Fine. dark patina Weird.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,99g/39mm). 1811. Valencia GS. (Cal-2019-1439). MBC-. Pátina oscura. Rara.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 12
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.86g/40mm). 1735. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1443). Good Very Fine.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,86g/40mm). 1735. México MF. (Cal-2019-1443). MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 31
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.62g/38mm). 1770. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1002). Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,62g/38mm). 1770. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1002). MBC. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 34
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.87g/40mm). 1778. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1010). Very Fine. Scarce copy.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,87g/40mm). 1778. Guatemala P. (Cal-2019-1010). MBC. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 47
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1774. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1064). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. Stripe on obverse. Beautiful patina with traces of original shine on the reverse. Scarce copy.

Ex Áureo & Calicó 263, Isabel de Trastámara Collection 10/29/2014, Lot No. 432.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1774. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1064). MBC/MBC+. Raya en anverso. Preciosa pátina con restos de brillo original en reverso. Escaso ejemplar.

Ex Áureo & Calicó 263, Colección Isabel de Trastámara 29/10/2014, Nº Lote 432.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 64
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.92g/39mm). 1769. Potosí JR. (Cal-2019-1165). 9 curved. Almost Extremely Fine. Oriental stamps. nice patina Scarce copy.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,92g/39mm). 1769. Potosí JR. (Cal-2019-1165). 9 curvo. EBC-. Resellos orientales. Bonita pátina. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 71
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/41mm). 1777/6. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1235). Good Very Fine. Beautiful iridescent patina. Very rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/41mm). 1777/6. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1235). MBC+. Preciosa pátina irisada. Muy raro ejemplar.