#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 11
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.75g/40mm). 1734/3. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1441). Almost Extremely Fine/ Good Very Fine. Nice specimen, rare like this.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,75g/40mm). 1734/3. México MF. (Cal-2019-1441). EBC-/MBC+. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 13
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1736. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1445). Almost Extremely Fine. Beautiful dark patina. Scarce copy like this.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1736. México MF. (Cal-2019-1445). EBC-. Preciosa pátina oscura. Escaso ejemplar así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 36
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 181
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.48g/41mm). 1812. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1405). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. dark patina Very rare and beautiful specimen.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,48g/41mm). 1812. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1405). MBC/MBC+. Pátina oscura. Muy escaso y bonito ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 14
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1737. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1446). Good Very Fine.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1737. México MF. (Cal-2019-1446). MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 19
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.75g/40mm). 1732. Sevilla PA. (Cal-2019-1625). Good Very Fine. nice patina
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,75g/40mm). 1732. Sevilla PA. (Cal-2019-1625). MBC+. Bonita pátina.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 91
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). Medal worth 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.94g/39mm). 1789. Proclamation in Mexico. (Cal-2019-947). Almost Extremely Fine. Slight marks. Remnants of original shine. nice patina Rare specimen like this.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). Medalla con valor de 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,94g/39mm). 1789. Proclamación en México. (Cal-2019-947). EBC-. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. Bonita pátina. Raro ejemplar así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 128
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 20 Reales. (Ar. 27.02g/37mm). 1823. Barcelona SP. (Cal-2019-1146). Extremely Fine. Beautiful specimen, rare and more so.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 20 Reales. (Ar. 27,02g/37mm). 1823. Barcelona SP. (Cal-2019-1146). EBC. Precioso ejemplar, escaso y más así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 18
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.61g/40mm). 1730. Sevilla. No value indicator or tester. (Cal-2019-1622). Good Very Fine. dark patina Scarce copy.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,61g/40mm). 1730. Sevilla. Sin indicador de valor ni ensayador. (Cal-2019-1622). MBC+. Pátina oscura. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 22
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.60g/39mm). 1754. Lima JD (Cal-2019-457). Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Beautiful specimen, rare and more so.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,60g/39mm). 1754. Lima JD (Cal-2019-457). EBC. Restos de brillo original. Precioso ejemplar, escaso y más así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 73
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.05g/41mm). 1778. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1237). Almost Extremely Fine. nice patina Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,05g/41mm). 1778. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1237). EBC-. Bonita pátina. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 15
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 25.99g/38mm). 1728. Segovia F. (Cal-2019-1597). Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. Obverse oxidations. Scarce copy.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 25,99g/38mm). 1728. Segovia F. (Cal-2019-1597). MBC+/EBC-. Oxidaciones en anverso. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 133
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.04g/40mm). 1809. Catalonia SF (Reus). (Cal-2019-1158). Almost Extremely Fine. cleaned. Beautiful specimen, rare like this.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,04g/40mm). 1809. Cataluña SF (Reus). (Cal-2019-1158). EBC-. Limpiada. Precioso ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 134
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1809. Catalonia SF (Reus). (Cal-2019-1158). Good Very Fine. cleaned. Beautiful specimen, rare like this.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1809. Cataluña SF (Reus). (Cal-2019-1158). MBC+. Limpiada. Precioso ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 45
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.08g/39mm). 1762. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1061). Almost Extremely Fine. Nice specimen, rare like this.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,08g/39mm). 1762. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1061). EBC-. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 135
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.96g/39mm). 1810. Catalonia SF (Reus or Tarragona). (Cal-2019-1159). Good Very Fine. cleaned. Nice specimen, rare like this.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,96g/39mm). 1810. Cataluña SF (Reus o Tarragona). (Cal-2019-1159). MBC+. Limpiada. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 6
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1734. Madrid JF. (Cal-2019-1357). Good Very Fine. Beautiful patina. Scarce copy.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1734. Madrid JF. (Cal-2019-1357). MBC+. Preciosa pátina. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 3
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.58g/42mm). 1710. Madrid J. (Cal-2019-1337). Good Very Fine. Segmented blank. Smooth edge. Very rare copy.

Former Martí Hervera & Soler y Llach, 10/25/2018, Lot No. 1549.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,58g/42mm). 1710. Madrid J. (Cal-2019-1337). MBC+. Cospel segmentado. Canto liso. Muy escaso ejemplar.

Ex Martí Hervera & Soler y Llach, 25/10/2018, Nº Lote 1549.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 17
PHILIP V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.61g/42mm). 1728. Sevilla P. (Cal-2019-1618). Big flan. Encapsulated by NGC AU58. Slightly off center back. Nice dark patina. Scarce copy and more like that.

Former Soler y Llach & Martí Hervera 1093, 10/18/2016, Lot No. 471.
FELIPE V (1700-1746). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,61g/42mm). 1728. Sevilla P. (Cal-2019-1618). Flan grande. Encapsulada por NGC AU58. Reverso ligeramente descentrado. Bonita pátina oscura. Escaso ejemplar y más así.

Ex Soler y Llach & Martí Hervera 1093, 18/10/2016, Nº Lote 471.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 1
PHILIP III (1598-1621). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.49g/41mm). 1614. Segovia AR. (Cal-2019-946). Aqueduct with 5 arches and 2 floors. Almost Extremely Fine. Rare and beautiful specimen.
FELIPE III (1598-1621). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,49g/41mm). 1614. Segovia AR. (Cal-2019-946). Acueducto de 5 arcos y 2 pisos. EBC-. Raro y bonito ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 46
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.12g/41mm). 1772. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1062). Encapsulated by NGC MS61. Stripes on the front. Big flan. Extraordinary piece with traces of original shine, very rare as well.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,12g/41mm). 1772. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1062). Encapsulada por NGC MS61. Rayas en anverso. Flan grande. Extraordinaria pieza con restos de brillo original, muy rara así.