#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 60
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,90g/40mm). 1774. México FM. (Cal-2019-1108). EBC-. Brillo original. Bonito y escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 87
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 182
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.48g/41mm). 1814. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1407). Very Fine. Edge defect.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,48g/41mm). 1814. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1407). MBC. Defecto en canto.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 20
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.76g/39mm). 1757. Guatemala J. (Cal-2019-434). Very Fine. Perforation repaired at 6 o'clock. Very rare copy.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,76g/39mm). 1757. Guatemala J. (Cal-2019-434). MBC. Perforación reparada a las 6h. Muy escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 30
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.94g/40mm). 1754. Mexico MM. (Cal-2019-487). real and imperial crown. Very Fine. nice patina
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,94g/40mm). 1754. México MM. (Cal-2019-487). Corona real e imperial. MBC. Bonita pátina.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 53
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,82g/39mm). 1770. México MF. (Cal-2019-1099). MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 54
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,80g/40mm). 1771. México FM. (Cal-2019-1103). MBC+. Limpiada.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 115
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.07g/40mm). 1800. Santiago AJ. (Cal-2019-1032). Good Very Fine/ Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,07g/40mm). 1800. Santiago AJ. (Cal-2019-1032). MBC+/MBC. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 116
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.66g/39mm). 1788. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1050). Almost Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,66g/39mm). 1788. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1050). MBC-.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 117
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.50g/39mm). 1791. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1053). Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,50g/39mm). 1791. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1053). MBC. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 62
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.97g/39mm). 1782. Mexico FF. (Cal-2019-1122). Extremely Fine. Original Luster . Nice specimen, rare like this.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,97g/39mm). 1782. México FF. (Cal-2019-1122). EBC. Brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 72
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.76g/41mm). 1777. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1236). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,76g/41mm). 1777. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1236). MBC-/MBC. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 125
JOSEPH NAPOLEON (1808-1813). 20 Reales. (Ar. 27.12g/39mm). 1808. Madrid AI. (Cal-2019-35). Good Very Fine. Stripe on obverse. Scarce copy.
JOSE NAPOLEON (1808-1813). 20 Reales. (Ar. 27,12g/39mm). 1808. Madrid AI. (Cal-2019-35). MBC+. Raya en anverso. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 183
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/41mm). 1808. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1411). Naked bust. Almost Extremely Fine/ Extremely Fine. Loose mintage on obverse typical of these mintages. Slightly cleaned, still nice and rare specimen.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/41mm). 1808. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1411). Busto desnudo. EBC-/EBC. Acuñación floja en anverso típica de estas acuñaciones. Ligeramente limpiada, aun así bonito y escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 27
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.95g/39mm). 1751. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-475). Very Fine.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,95g/39mm). 1751. México MF. (Cal-2019-475). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 39
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Second monogram without dot. Good Very Fine. Nice dark patina. Scarce copy like this.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Segundo monograma sin punto. MBC+. Bonita pátina oscura. Escaso ejemplar así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 40
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Second monogram without dot. Extremely Fine. Oriental stamps. Beautiful specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/40mm). 1772. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1034). Segundo monograma sin punto. EBC. Resellos orientales. Precioso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 49
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.77g/38mm). 1763/2. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1084). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,77g/38mm). 1763/2. México MF. (Cal-2019-1084). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 24
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.26g/39mm). 1759. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-467). Good Very Fine. Nice iridescent patina, scarce like this.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,26g/39mm). 1759. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-467). MBC+. Bonita pátina irisada, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 29
FERDINAND VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.82g/39mm). 1754. Mexico MM/MF. (Cal-2019-486). real and imperial crown. Very Fine. Limited.
FERNANDO VI (1746-1759). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,82g/39mm). 1754. México MM/MF. (Cal-2019-486). Corona real e imperial. MBC. Escasa.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 69
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.61g/40mm). 1774. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1231). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,61g/40mm). 1774. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1231). MBC/MBC+. Raro ejemplar.