#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 90
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1808. Madrid AI. (Cal-2019-945). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. Remains of overgilding.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1808. Madrid AI. (Cal-2019-945). MBC-/MBC. Restos de sobredorado.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 141
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.06g/40mm). 1821. Guadalajara FS. (Cal-2019-1211). A fleur-de-lys above and two below in the escutcheon. Very Fine. Coinage bays. Rare specimen.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,06g/40mm). 1821. Guadalajara FS. (Cal-2019-1211). Una flor de lis arriba y dos debajo en el escusón. MBC. Vanos de acuñación. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 194
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.05g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). Almost Extremely Fine. Excess metal on the obverse. Good copy.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,05g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). EBC-. Exceso de metal en anverso. Buen ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 155
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/39mm). 1814. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1268). First year of laureate bust. Very Fine/ Good Very Fine.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/39mm). 1814. Madrid GJ. (Cal-2019-1268). Primer año de busto laureado. MBC/MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 176
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.71g/40mm). 1808. Potosi PJ. (Cal-2019-1337). First year of own bust. Almost Very Fine. Cleaned oxidations.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,71g/40mm). 1808. Potosí PJ. (Cal-2019-1337). Primer año de busto propio. MBC-. Oxidaciones limpiadas.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 179
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.64g/39mm). 1825. Potosí J. (Cal-2019-1393). Very Fine. Fissure. Very rare copy.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,64g/39mm). 1825. Potosí J. (Cal-2019-1393). MBC. Grieta. Muy escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 42
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,43g/39mm). 1777. Lima MJ. (Cal-2019-1043). MBC-.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 59
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1773. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1107). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1773. México FM. (Cal-2019-1107). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 74
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1791. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-881). Good Very Fine. Reverse scratches. Scarce copy.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1791. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-881). MBC+. Rozaduras en reverso. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 79
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1803. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-896). Good Very Fine. Nice dark patina.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1803. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-896). MBC+. Bonita pátina oscura.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 89
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.62g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). Very Fine. Remains of overgilding.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,62g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). MBC. Restos de sobredorado.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 130
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.78g/40mm). 1811. Cadiz CI. (Cal-2019-1148). Almost Very Fine. Big flan. Scarce copy.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,78g/40mm). 1811. Cádiz CI. (Cal-2019-1148). MBC-. Flan grande. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 137
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.10g/39mm). 1821. Durango CG. (Cal-2019-1199). Good Very Fine. Oxidations and cleaned coin. Still a good specimen for this mint.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,10g/39mm). 1821. Durango CG. (Cal-2019-1199). MBC+. Oxidaciones y moneda limpiada. Aun así buen ejemplar para esta ceca.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 164
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. (Ar. 26.74/41mm). 1821. Majorca. (Cal-2019-1293). Good Very Fine.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 30 Sous. (Ar. 26,74/41mm). 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-2019-1293). MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 165
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. (Ar. 26.57/41mm). 1821. Majorca. (Cal-2019-1293). Very Fine.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 30 Sous. (Ar. 26,57/41mm). 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-2019-1293). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 140
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). Lasted. (Ar. 26.07g/38mm). 1808. Girona. (Cal-2019-1201). Very Fine.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). Duro. (Ar. 26,07g/38mm). 1808. Gerona. (Cal-2019-1201). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 185
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.18g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Naked bust. Good Very Fine. Loose mintage on obverse typical of these mintages.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,18g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Busto desnudo. MBC+. Acuñación floja en anverso típica de estas acuñaciones.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 83
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.23g/39mm). 1803. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-923). Extremely Fine. Original Luster . Scarce like that.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,23g/39mm). 1803. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-923). EBC. Brillo original. Escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 118
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.75g/41mm). 1792. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1054). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. Patina. Scarce copy.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,75g/41mm). 1792. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1054). MBC-/MBC. Pátina. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 119
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.77g/40mm). 1792. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1055). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,77g/40mm). 1792. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1055). MBC/MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 122
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.77g/39mm). 1798. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1060). Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,77g/39mm). 1798. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1060). MBC.