#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 196
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.26g/40mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). Good Very Fine. Singing defect.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,26g/40mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). MBC+. Defecto en el canto.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 138
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.43g/40mm). 1821. Durango CG. (Cal-2019-1199). The V of VIII is an inverted A. Almost Very Fine.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,43g/40mm). 1821. Durango CG. (Cal-2019-1199). La V de VIII es una A invertida. MBC-.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 143
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.90g/39mm). 1812. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1225). Very Fine. Reverse stripes. nice patina
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,90g/39mm). 1812. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1225). MBC. Rayas en reverso. Bonita pátina.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 144
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1814. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1227). Good Very Fine. Nice iridescent patina.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1814. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1227). MBC+. Bonita pátina irisada.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 145
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.90g/40mm). 1815. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1228). Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. Reverse minting bays. Remnants of original shine.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,90g/40mm). 1815. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1228). MBC+/EBC-. Vanos de acuñación en reverso. Restos de brillo original.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 146
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.97g/38mm). 1819. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1234). Very Fine.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,97g/38mm). 1819. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1234). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 81
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.89g/39mm). 1798. Lima IJ. (Cal-2019-916). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,89g/39mm). 1798. Lima IJ. (Cal-2019-916). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 172
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ae. 30.87g/37mm). 1812. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1345). No embellishments. MO Countermark between stars (De Mey 890) and points within arc. Good Very Fine. Insurgent coinage.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ae. 30,87g/37mm). 1812. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1345). Sin adornos. Resello MO entre estrellas (De Mey 890) y puntos dentro de arco. MBC+. Acuñación insurgente.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 86
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.08g/39mm). 1802. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-939). Good Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,08g/39mm). 1802. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-939). BC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 195
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.51g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,51g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). EBC. Restos de brillo original.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 63
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.81g/38mm). 1788. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1132). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,81g/38mm). 1788. México FM. (Cal-2019-1132). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 112
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.92g/40mm). 1808. Potosi PJ. (Cal-2019-1014). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,92g/40mm). 1808. Potosí PJ. (Cal-2019-1014). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 147
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.89g/38mm). 1820. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1235). Good Very Fine. Beautiful patina.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,89g/38mm). 1820. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-1235). MBC+. Preciosa pátina.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 150
FERDINAND VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.77g/39mm). 1812. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1244). Good Very Fine. Remnants of original shine.
FERNANDO VII (18080-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,77g/39mm). 1812. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-1244). MBC+. Restos de brillo original.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 190
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.81g/39mm). 1820. Sevilla CJ. (Cal-2019-1421). Laureate bust. Very Fine. Nice dark patina. Scarce copy.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,81g/39mm). 1820. Sevilla CJ. (Cal-2019-1421). Busto laureado. MBC. Bonita pátina oscura. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 56
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.46g/41mm). 1772. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Inverted mint and assayers. Good Very Fine. Reverse Scratch .
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,46g/41mm). 1772. México FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC+. Rayitas en reverso.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 123
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.95g/39mm). 1802. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1064). Very Fine. Remains of oxidation.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,95g/39mm). 1802. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1064). MBC. Restos de oxidaciones.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 189
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.95g/39mm). 1818. Sevilla CJ. (Cal-2019-1419). Laureate bust. Good Very Fine. Scratch .
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,95g/39mm). 1818. Sevilla CJ. (Cal-2019-1419). Busto laureado. MBC+. Rayitas de limpeza.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 57
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.84g/41mm). 1773. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Inverted mint and assayers. Good Very Fine. dark patina
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,84g/41mm). 1773. México FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC+. Pátina oscura.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 75
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.87g/39mm). 1792. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-882). Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,87g/39mm). 1792. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-882). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 76
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.70g/40mm). 1795. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-886). Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,70g/40mm). 1795. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-886). MBC.