#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 85
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.13g/39mm). 1798. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-933). Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,13g/39mm). 1798. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-933). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 86
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.08g/39mm). 1802. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-939). Good Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,08g/39mm). 1802. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-939). BC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 87
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,58g/39mm). 1803. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-941). MBC+/EBC-. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 88
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.68g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. nice patina Scarce like that.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,68g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonita pátina. Escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 89
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.62g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). Very Fine. Remains of overgilding.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,62g/39mm). 1805. Madrid FA. (Cal-2019-943). MBC. Restos de sobredorado.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 90
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1808. Madrid AI. (Cal-2019-945). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. Remains of overgilding.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1808. Madrid AI. (Cal-2019-945). MBC-/MBC. Restos de sobredorado.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 91
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). Medal worth 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.94g/39mm). 1789. Proclamation in Mexico. (Cal-2019-947). Almost Extremely Fine. Slight marks. Remnants of original shine. nice patina Rare specimen like this.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). Medalla con valor de 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,94g/39mm). 1789. Proclamación en México. (Cal-2019-947). EBC-. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. Bonita pátina. Raro ejemplar así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 92
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). Medal worth 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.96g/39mm). 1789. Proclamation in Mexico. (Cal-2019-947). Good Very Fine. Singing tap. cleaned.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). Medalla con valor de 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,96g/39mm). 1789. Proclamación en México. (Cal-2019-947). MBC+. Golpecito en canto. Limpiada.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 93
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.83g/40mm). 1789. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-950). Bust of Carlos III and ordinal IV. Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen, rare like this.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,83g/40mm). 1789. México FM. (Cal-2019-950). Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 94
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1789. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-950). Bust of Carlos III and ordinal IV. Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1789. México FM. (Cal-2019-950). Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 95
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.92g/38mm). 1792. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-954). Almost Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,92g/38mm). 1792. México FM. (Cal-2019-954). MBC-.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 96
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.80g/40mm). 1794. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-956). Good Very Fine. nice tone
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,80g/40mm). 1794. México FM. (Cal-2019-956). MBC+. Bonito tono.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 97
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 27.00g/40mm). 1795. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-958). Encapsulated by NGC MS61. Beautiful specimen, rare like this.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 27,00g/40mm). 1795. México FM. (Cal-2019-958). Encapsulado por NGC MS61. Precioso ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 98
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1795. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-958). Almost Very Fine. Little marks.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1795. México FM. (Cal-2019-958). MBC-. Marquitas.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 99
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.89g/40mm). 1796. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-959). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,89g/40mm). 1796. México FM. (Cal-2019-959). EBC-. Restos de brillo original.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 100
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.88g/40mm). 1798. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-961). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Oriental stamps. Nice specimen, rare like this.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,88g/40mm). 1798. México FM. (Cal-2019-961). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Resellos orientales. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 101
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/40mm). 1800. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-965). Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen, rare like this.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/40mm). 1800. México FM. (Cal-2019-965). MBC+/EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 102
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.86g/40mm). 1801. Mexico FT. (Cal-2019-972). Very Fine. Reverse sheet.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,86g/40mm). 1801. México FT. (Cal-2019-972). MBC. Hoja en reverso.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 103
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.91g/39mm). 1802. Mexico FT. (Cal-2019-975). Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,91g/39mm). 1802. México FT. (Cal-2019-975). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 104
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.53g/39mm). 1804. Mexico TH. (Cal-2019-980). Almost Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,53g/39mm). 1804. México TH. (Cal-2019-980). MBC-.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 105
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.56g/39mm). 1804. Mexico TH. (Cal-2019-980). Good Fine. cleaned.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,56g/39mm). 1804. México TH. (Cal-2019-980). BC+. Limpiada.