#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 64
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.92g/39mm). 1769. Potosí JR. (Cal-2019-1165). 9 curved. Almost Extremely Fine. Oriental stamps. nice patina Scarce copy.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,92g/39mm). 1769. Potosí JR. (Cal-2019-1165). 9 curvo. EBC-. Resellos orientales. Bonita pátina. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 65
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.94g/40mm). 1777. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1174). Encapsulated by NGC AU DETAILS. Beautiful patina. Scarce and more like that.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,94g/40mm). 1777. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1174). Encapsulada por NGC AU DETAILS. Preciosa pátina. Escaso y más así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 66
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.65g/40mm). 1786/5. Potosi PR. (Cal-2019-1191). Good Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,65g/40mm). 1786/5. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1191). BC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 67
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.90g/41mm). 1789. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1196). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,90g/41mm). 1789. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-1196). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 68
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.70g/41mm). 1773. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1230). Good Very Fine. Little marks. dark patina Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,70g/41mm). 1773. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1230). MBC+. Marquitas. Pátina oscura. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 69
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.61g/40mm). 1774. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1231). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,61g/40mm). 1774. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1231). MBC/MBC+. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 70
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.69g/40mm). 1775. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1232). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,69g/40mm). 1775. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1232). MBC/MBC+. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 71
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/41mm). 1777/6. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1235). Good Very Fine. Beautiful iridescent patina. Very rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/41mm). 1777/6. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1235). MBC+. Preciosa pátina irisada. Muy raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 72
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.76g/41mm). 1777. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1236). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,76g/41mm). 1777. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1236). MBC-/MBC. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 73
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.05g/41mm). 1778. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1237). Almost Extremely Fine. nice patina Rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,05g/41mm). 1778. Sevilla CF. (Cal-2019-1237). EBC-. Bonita pátina. Raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 74
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1791. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-881). Good Very Fine. Reverse scratches. Scarce copy.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1791. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-881). MBC+. Rozaduras en reverso. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 75
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.87g/39mm). 1792. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-882). Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,87g/39mm). 1792. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-882). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 76
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.70g/40mm). 1795. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-886). Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,70g/40mm). 1795. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-886). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 77
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.02g/39mm). 1798. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-891). Good Very Fine. Scarce copy, more so.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,02g/39mm). 1798. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-891). MBC+. Escaso ejemplar, más así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 78
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.01g/40mm). 1802. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-895). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Scarce like that.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,01g/40mm). 1802. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-895). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 79
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1803. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-896). Good Very Fine. Nice dark patina.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1803. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-896). MBC+. Bonita pátina oscura.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 80
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1807. Guatemala M. (Cal-2019-902). EBC-. Escaso y bonito ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 81
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.89g/39mm). 1798. Lima IJ. (Cal-2019-916). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,89g/39mm). 1798. Lima IJ. (Cal-2019-916). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 82
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.02g/39mm). 1798. Lima IJ. (Cal-2019-916). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,02g/39mm). 1798. Lima IJ. (Cal-2019-916). MBC/MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 83
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.23g/39mm). 1803. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-923). Extremely Fine. Original Luster . Scarce like that.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,23g/39mm). 1803. Lima JP. (Cal-2019-923). EBC. Brillo original. Escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 84
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.34g/40mm). 1797. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-931). Good Fine/ Almost Very Fine. Very rare copy.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,34g/40mm). 1797. Madrid MF. (Cal-2019-931). BC+/MBC-. Muy escaso ejemplar.