CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/40mm). 1800. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-965). Good Very Fine/ Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen, rare like this. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/40mm). 1800. México FM. (Cal-2019-965). MBC+/EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.86g/40mm). 1801. Mexico FT. (Cal-2019-972). Very Fine. Reverse sheet. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,86g/40mm). 1801. México FT. (Cal-2019-972). MBC. Hoja en reverso.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.91g/39mm). 1802. Mexico FT. (Cal-2019-975). Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,91g/39mm). 1802. México FT. (Cal-2019-975). MBC.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.53g/39mm). 1804. Mexico TH. (Cal-2019-980). Almost Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,53g/39mm). 1804. México TH. (Cal-2019-980). MBC-.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.09g/40mm). 1806. Mexico TH. (Cal-2019-984). Extremely Fine/ Good Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Beautiful specimen, rare like this. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,09g/40mm). 1806. México TH. (Cal-2019-984). EBC/EBC+. Restos de brillo original. Precioso ejemplar, escaso así.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/40mm). 1807. Mexico TH. (Cal-2019-986). Extremely Fine. Scratch on obverse. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen, rare like this. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/40mm). 1807. México TH. (Cal-2019-986). EBC. Rozadura en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.81g/40mm). 1807. Mexico TH. (Cal-2019-986). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,81g/40mm). 1807. México TH. (Cal-2019-986). MBC-/MBC.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.94g/40mm). 1795. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-998). Good Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,94g/40mm). 1795. Potosí PR. (Cal-2019-998). MBC+.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1807. Potosi PJ. (Cal-2019-1013). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1807. Potosí PJ. (Cal-2019-1013). EBC-. Restos de brillo original.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.92g/40mm). 1808. Potosi PJ. (Cal-2019-1014). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Nice specimen. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,92g/40mm). 1808. Potosí PJ. (Cal-2019-1014). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.97g/39mm). 1791. Santiago DA. (Cal-2019-1019). First year of own bust. Good Very Fine. dark patina Rare specimen.
Former Soler y Llach, 07/07/2016, Lot No. 472. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,97g/39mm). 1791. Santiago DA. (Cal-2019-1019). Primer año de busto propio. MBC+. Pátina oscura. Raro ejemplar.
Ex Soler y Llach, 07/07/2016, Nº Lote 472.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.49g/41mm). 1795. Santiago DA. (Cal-2019-1024). Almost Very Fine. Rare specimen. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,49g/41mm). 1795. Santiago DA. (Cal-2019-1024). MBC-. Raro ejemplar.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.07g/40mm). 1800. Santiago AJ. (Cal-2019-1032). Good Very Fine/ Very Fine. Rare specimen. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,07g/40mm). 1800. Santiago AJ. (Cal-2019-1032). MBC+/MBC. Raro ejemplar.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.66g/39mm). 1788. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1050). Almost Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,66g/39mm). 1788. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1050). MBC-.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.50g/39mm). 1791. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1053). Very Fine. Rare specimen. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,50g/39mm). 1791. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1053). MBC. Raro ejemplar.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.75g/41mm). 1792. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1054). Almost Very Fine/ Very Fine. Patina. Scarce copy. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,75g/41mm). 1792. Sevilla C. (Cal-2019-1054). MBC-/MBC. Pátina. Escaso ejemplar.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.77g/40mm). 1792. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1055). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,77g/40mm). 1792. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1055). MBC/MBC+.
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.65g/40mm). 1795. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1057). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,65g/40mm). 1795. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1057). MBC/MBC+.