#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 190
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.81g/39mm). 1820. Sevilla CJ. (Cal-2019-1421). Laureate bust. Very Fine. Nice dark patina. Scarce copy.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,81g/39mm). 1820. Sevilla CJ. (Cal-2019-1421). Busto laureado. MBC. Bonita pátina oscura. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 191
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ae. 23.03g/40mm). 1813. Tierras Calientes (Cal-2019-1431). Insurgent coinage. Very Fine. Scarce copy.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ae. 23,03g/40mm). 1813. Tierras Calientes (Cal-2019-1431). Acuñación insurgente. MBC. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 192
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.81g/39mm). 1811. Valencia SG. (Cal-2019-1438). Good Very Fine. Typical impurities and minting failures of these pieces. Graffiti on the front. Still a very good specimen. Scarce copy.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,81g/39mm). 1811. Valencia SG. (Cal-2019-1438). MBC+. Típicas impurezas y fallos de acuñación de estas piezas. Grafitis en anverso. Aún así muy buen ejemplar. Escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 193
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.99g/39mm). 1811. Valencia GS. (Cal-2019-1439). Almost Very Fine. dark patina Weird.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,99g/39mm). 1811. Valencia GS. (Cal-2019-1439). MBC-. Pátina oscura. Rara.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 194
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.05g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). Almost Extremely Fine. Excess metal on the obverse. Good copy.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,05g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). EBC-. Exceso de metal en anverso. Buen ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 195
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.51g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,51g/39mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). EBC. Restos de brillo original.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 196
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.26g/40mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). Good Very Fine. Singing defect.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,26g/40mm). 1821. Zacatecas RG. (Cal-2019-1465). MBC+. Defecto en el canto.