#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Fecha: 2022-09-27

# Objetos: 196

Total salida: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 169
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 23.91g/37mm). 1819. Mexico JJ. (Cal-2019-1334). Almost Very Fine. Oxidations cleaned and polished.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 23,91g/37mm). 1819. México JJ. (Cal-2019-1334). MBC-. Oxidaciones limpiadas y abrillantada.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 170
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.34g/40mm). 1821. Mexico JJ. (Cal-2019-1337). Fine.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,34g/40mm). 1821. México JJ. (Cal-2019-1337). BC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 171
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.75g/40mm). 1821. Mexico JJ. (Cal-2019-1337). Good Fine.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,75g/40mm). 1821. México JJ. (Cal-2019-1337). BC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 172
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ae. 30.87g/37mm). 1812. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1345). No embellishments. MO Countermark between stars (De Mey 890) and points within arc. Good Very Fine. Insurgent coinage.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ae. 30,87g/37mm). 1812. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1345). Sin adornos. Resello MO entre estrellas (De Mey 890) y puntos dentro de arco. MBC+. Acuñación insurgente.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 173
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales (Ae. 19.24g/34mm). 1813. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1343). With decorations. Good Very Fine. Insurgent coinage.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales (Ae. 19,24g/34mm). 1813. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1343). Con adornos. MBC+. Acuñación insurgente.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 174
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales (Ae. 14.90g/35mm). 1813. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1343). With decorations. Good Very Fine. Insurgent coinage.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales (Ae. 14,90g/35mm). 1813. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1343). Con adornos. MBC+. Acuñación insurgente.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 175
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales (Ae. 21.66g/36mm). 1814. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1344). With decorations. Good Very Fine. Insurgent coinage.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales (Ae. 21,66g/36mm). 1814. Morelos. (Cal-2019-1344). Con adornos. MBC+. Acuñación insurgente.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 176
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.71g/40mm). 1808. Potosi PJ. (Cal-2019-1337). First year of own bust. Almost Very Fine. Cleaned oxidations.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,71g/40mm). 1808. Potosí PJ. (Cal-2019-1337). Primer año de busto propio. MBC-. Oxidaciones limpiadas.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 177
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.10g/38mm). 1818. Potosí PJ. (Cal-2019-1382). Good Very Fine. Nice specimen.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,10g/38mm). 1818. Potosí PJ. (Cal-2019-1382). MBC+. Bonito ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 178
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.89g/39mm). 1820. Potosí PJ. (Cal-2019-1384). Good Very Fine. Beautiful patina.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,89g/39mm). 1820. Potosí PJ. (Cal-2019-1384). MBC+. Preciosa pátina.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 179
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.64g/39mm). 1825. Potosí J. (Cal-2019-1393). Very Fine. Fissure. Very rare copy.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,64g/39mm). 1825. Potosí J. (Cal-2019-1393). MBC. Grieta. Muy escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 180
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.77g/38mm). 1825. Potosi JL. (Cal-2019-1394). Republican coinage. Very Fine. taps.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,77g/38mm). 1825. Potosí JL. (Cal-2019-1394). Acuñación republicana. MBC. Golpecitos.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 181
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.48g/41mm). 1812. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1405). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. dark patina Very rare and beautiful specimen.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,48g/41mm). 1812. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1405). MBC/MBC+. Pátina oscura. Muy escaso y bonito ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 182
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.48g/41mm). 1814. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1407). Very Fine. Edge defect.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,48g/41mm). 1814. Santiago FJ. (Cal-2019-1407). MBC. Defecto en canto.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 183
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/41mm). 1808. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1411). Naked bust. Almost Extremely Fine/ Extremely Fine. Loose mintage on obverse typical of these mintages. Slightly cleaned, still nice and rare specimen.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/41mm). 1808. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1411). Busto desnudo. EBC-/EBC. Acuñación floja en anverso típica de estas acuñaciones. Ligeramente limpiada, aun así bonito y escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 184
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.15g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Naked bust. Extremely Fine. Loose mintage on obverse typical of these mintages. Remnants of original shine. Scarce copy, more so.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,15g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Busto desnudo. EBC. Acuñación floja en anverso típica de estas acuñaciones. Restos de brillo original. Escaso ejemplar, más así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 185
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.18g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Naked bust. Good Very Fine. Loose mintage on obverse typical of these mintages.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,18g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1412). Busto desnudo. MBC+. Acuñación floja en anverso típica de estas acuñaciones.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 186
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.58g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1413). Diademed bust. Good Fine/ Almost Very Fine. Very rare specimen.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,58g/40mm). 1809. Sevilla CN. (Cal-2019-1413). Busto diademado. BC+/MBC-. Muy raro ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 187
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.99g/39mm). 1815. Sevilla CJ. (Cal-2019-1416). Laureate bust. Almost Very Fine.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,99g/39mm). 1815. Sevilla CJ. (Cal-2019-1416). Busto laureado. MBC-.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 188
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.07g/39mm). 1816. Sevilla CJ. (Cal-2019-1417). Laureate bust. Almost Very Fine.
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,07g/39mm). 1816. Sevilla CJ. (Cal-2019-1417). Busto laureado. MBC-.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 189
FERDINAND VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.95g/39mm). 1818. Sevilla CJ. (Cal-2019-1419). Laureate bust. Good Very Fine. Scratch .
FERNANDO VII (1808-1833). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,95g/39mm). 1818. Sevilla CJ. (Cal-2019-1419). Busto laureado. MBC+. Rayitas de limpeza.