#72. Conde de Aranda Collection

Date: 2022-09-27

# Items: 196

Total starting: 84790

ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 43
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1780. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1047). Almost Extremely Fine. nice patina Scarce copy like this.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1780. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1047). EBC-. Bonita pátina. Escaso ejemplar así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 44
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/40mm). 1787/6. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1056). Almost Extremely Fine. Remnants of original shine. Reverse trim stripes. Nice and rare specimen.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/40mm). 1787/6. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1056). EBC-. Restos de brillo original. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Bonito y escaso ejemplar.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 45
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.08g/39mm). 1762. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1061). Almost Extremely Fine. Nice specimen, rare like this.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,08g/39mm). 1762. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1061). EBC-. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 46
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.12g/41mm). 1772. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1062). Encapsulated by NGC MS61. Stripes on the front. Big flan. Extraordinary piece with traces of original shine, very rare as well.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,12g/41mm). 1772. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1062). Encapsulada por NGC MS61. Rayas en anverso. Flan grande. Extraordinaria pieza con restos de brillo original, muy rara así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 47
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.84g/39mm). 1774. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1064). Very Fine/ Good Very Fine. Stripe on obverse. Beautiful patina with traces of original shine on the reverse. Scarce copy.

Ex Áureo & Calicó 263, Isabel de Trastámara Collection 10/29/2014, Lot No. 432.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,84g/39mm). 1774. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1064). MBC/MBC+. Raya en anverso. Preciosa pátina con restos de brillo original en reverso. Escaso ejemplar.

Ex Áureo & Calicó 263, Colección Isabel de Trastámara 29/10/2014, Nº Lote 432.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 48
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27.34g/38mm). 1762. Mexico MM. (Cal-2019-1080). Cross between H and I. Oriental stamps. Encapsulated by NGC AU DETAILS. Cleaning Scratch . Hit on obverse.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,34g/38mm). 1762. México MM. (Cal-2019-1080). Cruz entre H e I. Resellos orientales. Encapsulado por NGC AU DETAILS. Rayitas de limpieza. Golpe en anverso.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 49
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.77g/38mm). 1763/2. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1084). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,77g/38mm). 1763/2. México MF. (Cal-2019-1084). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 50
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 51
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.99g/38mm). 1766. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1090). Oriental stamps. Good Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,99g/38mm). 1766. México MF. (Cal-2019-1090). Resellos orientales. MBC+.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 52
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.79g/39mm). 1769. Mexico MF. (Cal-2019-1095). Good Very Fine. Oriental stamps. nice patina
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,79g/39mm). 1769. México MF. (Cal-2019-1095). MBC+. Resellos orientales. Bonita pátina.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 53
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 54
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 55
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.46g/41mm). 1772. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Inverted mint and assayers. Almost Very Fine. Reverse crack.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,46g/41mm). 1772. México FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC-. Grieta en reverso.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 56
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.46g/41mm). 1772. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Inverted mint and assayers. Good Very Fine. Reverse Scratch .
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,46g/41mm). 1772. México FM. (Cal-2019-1105). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC+. Rayitas en reverso.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 57
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.84g/41mm). 1773. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Inverted mint and assayers. Good Very Fine. dark patina
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,84g/41mm). 1773. México FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC+. Pátina oscura.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 58
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.85g/41mm). 1773. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Inverted mint and assayers. Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/41mm). 1773. México FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 59
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.93g/39mm). 1773. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1107). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/39mm). 1773. México FM. (Cal-2019-1107). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 60
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 61
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.22g/39mm). 1775. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1109). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,22g/39mm). 1775. México FM. (Cal-2019-1109). MBC.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 62
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26.97g/39mm). 1782. Mexico FF. (Cal-2019-1122). Extremely Fine. Original Luster . Nice specimen, rare like this.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,97g/39mm). 1782. México FF. (Cal-2019-1122). EBC. Brillo original. Bonito ejemplar, escaso así.
ibercoin - #72. Conde de Aranda Collection . 63
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26.81g/38mm). 1788. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1132). Very Fine.
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,81g/38mm). 1788. México FM. (Cal-2019-1132). MBC.