Subasta 397

Date: 2022-10-19

# Items: 1110

Total starting: 503964

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1021 Numistats ref: 598749

Pompey the Younger Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 469/1a References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(46-45 a.C.). Cnaeo Pompeyo. Denario. (Spink 1384) (S. 1, como Pompeyo Magno) (Craw. 469/1a). Bella. Muy rara así. 3,75 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1350 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1022 Numistats ref: 598750

Pompey the Younger Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 469/1e References
(46 - 45 a.C.). Cnaeo Pompeyo. Denario. (Spink 1384) (S. 1a, como Pompeyo Magno) (Craw. 469/1e). Atractiva. Rara. 3,78 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1023 Numistats ref: 598751

Sextus Pompey Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 483/2 References
(44-43 a.C.). Sexto Pompeyo. Denario. (Spink 1390) (S. 20, como Pompeyo Magno) (Craw. 483/2). Hoja en anverso. Rara. 3,87 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
1006 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1024 Numistats ref: 598752

Julius Caesar Authority
Aureus Denomination
Crawford 466/1 References
(46 a.C.). Julio César. Áureo. (Spink 1395) (Co. 2) (Craw. 466/1) (Calicó 37c). Pequeña incisión en canto. 7,91 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
4600 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1025 Numistats ref: 598753

M. Mettius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 480/3 References
(44 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1407) (S. 34) (Craw. 480/3) . Rara. 3,76 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
2600 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1026 Numistats ref: 598754

L. Aemilius Buca Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 480/1 References
(44 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1414) (Craw. 480/13) (S. 39). Punzonadas/contramarcas en anverso. Rara. 3,83 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1027 Numistats ref: 598755

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 517/2 References
(41 a.C.). Marco Antonio y Octavio. Denario. (Spink 1504) (S. 8) (Craw. 517/2). 3,66 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1550 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1028 Numistats ref: 598756

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.266 RIC 266 References
(30-29 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1557) (S. 122) (RIC. 266). 3,34 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1029 Numistats ref: 598757

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.126 RIC 126 References
(18-16 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1592) (S. 21) (RIC. 126). Bella. 3,73 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1030 Numistats ref: 598758

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.199 RIC 199 References
(8-7 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1596) (S. 40) (RIC. 199). Bella. 3,81 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1031 Numistats ref: 598759

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.167A RIC 167A References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1610) (S. 137) (RIC. 167a). Bella. 3,44 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
146 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1032 Numistats ref: 598760

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.416 RIC 416 References
(12 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1615) (S. 383) (RIC. 416). 3,45 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1033 Numistats ref: 598761

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.77A RIC 77A References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1625) (S. 208) (RIC. 77a). Muy bella. 4 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
65 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1034 Numistats ref: 598762

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.120 RIC 120 References
(18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1635 var) (S. 281) (RIC. 120). 3,71 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1035 Numistats ref: 598763

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.300 RIC 300 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1640) (S. 495) (RIC. 300). Bella. 3,65 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1036 Numistats ref: 598764

Tiberius Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.29 RIC 29 References
(después de 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Áureo. (Spink 1760) (Co.15) (RIC. 29) (Calicó 305a). Marquitas en canto. 7,76 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1037 Numistats ref: 598765

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.4 RIC 4 References
(15-16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario. (Spink 1762) (S. 48) (RIC. 4). 3,84 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1038 Numistats ref: 598766

Gaius/Caligula Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.58 RIC 58 References
(37-41 d.C.). Agripa. As. (Spink 1812) (Co. 3) (RIC. 58, de Calígula). Pátina verde. Bella. 10,79 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1039 Numistats ref: 598767

Gaius/Caligula Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.50 RIC 50 References
(40-41 d.C.). Germánico. As. (Spink 1822) (Co. 4) (RIC. 50, de Calígula). 11,21 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 397 - 1040 Numistats ref: 598768

(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. As. (Spink 1861) (Co. 84) (RIC. 100). 10,65 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
145 EUR Realized