Subhasta 396

Date: 2022-10-18

# Items: 1523

Total starting: 99033

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3081 Numistats ref: 597286

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(142 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4177) (Co. 400) (RIC. 605). Grieta. 26,52 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
175 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3082 Numistats ref: 597287

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.716A RIC 716A References
(143 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4181) (Co. 426) (RIC. 716a). 32,75 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3083 Numistats ref: 597288

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.980 RIC 980 References
(157-158 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4251 var) (Co. falta) (RIC. 980). 24,67 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3084 Numistats ref: 597289

Antoninus Pius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.968 RIC 968 References
(156-157 d.C.). Antonino pío. Dupondio. (Spink 4289) (Co. 1002) (RIC. 968). 13,78 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3085 Numistats ref: 597290

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.373 RIC 373 References
(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4589) (S. 124) (RIC. 373). Incisión en reverso. 3,30 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3086 Numistats ref: 597291

(141 d.C.). Faustina madre. Sestercio. (Spink 4609) (Co. 37) (RIC. 1108). Campos repasados. 23,74 g. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3087 Numistats ref: 597292

(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. As. (Spink 4636) (Co. 29) (RIC. 1155). 10,90 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3088 Numistats ref: 597293

(151-152 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4790 var) (S. 647a) (RIC. falta). Acuñada bajo Antonino pío. Limpiada. 2,65 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3089 Numistats ref: 597294

(148-149 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. As. (Spink 4839 var) (Co. 625) (RIC. 1288b). 11,17 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3090 Numistats ref: 597295

(173 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4904) (S. 262a) (RIC. 274 var). 3,33 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3091 Numistats ref: 597296

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.239 RIC 239 References
(171 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4910 var) (S. 276) (RIC. 239). 3,32 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3092 Numistats ref: 597297

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.861 RIC 861 References
(164 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink 5002) (Co. 838) (RIC. 861). Pátina verde. 24,22 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3093 Numistats ref: 597298

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1638 RIC 1638 References
(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5274) (Co. 100) (RIC. 1638). 24,31 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
187 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3094 Numistats ref: 597299

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.561 RIC 561 References
(166 d.C.). Lucio Vero. Denario. (Spink 5352) (S. 126) (RIC. 561). 3,34 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3095 Numistats ref: 597300

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.516 RIC 516 References
(164 d.C.). Lucio Vero. Denario. (Spink 5355 var) (S. 230) (RIC. 516). 2,77 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3096 Numistats ref: 597301

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.759 RIC 759 References
(166-169 d.C.). Lucilla. Denario. (Spink 5480) (S. 7) (RIC. 759). 3,37 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3097 Numistats ref: 597302

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.791 RIC 791 References
(164 d.C.). Lucilla. Denario. (Spink 5494) (S. 98) (RIC. 791). 3,59 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3098 Numistats ref: 597303

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1763 RIC 1763 References
(164-166 d.C.). Lucilla. Sestercio. (Spink 5506) (Co. 72) (RIC. 1763). 32,77 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3099 Numistats ref: 597304

(208 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6344) (S. 514) (RIC. 218). 3,24 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:ANTONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT
Obverse Type:Head of Caracalla, laureate, bearded, right
Reverse Legend:LIBERALITAS AVG VII
Reverse Type:Liberalitas, draped, standing left, holding abacus in right hand and cornucopiae in left hand
References:
RIC ric.4.crl.218 RIC 218 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:SEVERVS PIVS AVG
Obverse Type:Head of Septimius Severus, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:P M TR P XVI COS III P P
Reverse Type:Concordia, draped, seated left, holding patera in extended right hand and sceptre in left hand
References:
RIC ric.4.ss.218 RIC 218 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3100 Numistats ref: 597305

(206 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6581) (S. 47) (RIC. 551). 3,74 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized