Subhasta 396

Date: 2022-10-18

# Items: 1523

Total starting: 99033

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3061 Numistats ref: 597266

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario forrado. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 2,61 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
641 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3062 Numistats ref: 597267

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 3,68 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
641 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3063 Numistats ref: 597268

Claudius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.94 RIC 94 References
(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Dupondio. (Spink 1855 var) (Co. 2) (RIC. 94, ver nota). Leve raspadura en anverso. 13,77 g. (EBC). Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3064 Numistats ref: 597269

(42 d.C.). Claudio. As. (Spink 1858) (Co. 14) (RIC. 111). 12,77 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3065 Numistats ref: 597270

Claudius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.92 RIC 92 References
(41-42 d.C.). Antonia. Dupondio. (Spink 1902) (Co. 6) (RIC. 92, de Claudio). Pequeñas incrustaciones. 12,94 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3066 Numistats ref: 597271

Claudius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.106 RIC 106 References
(42 d.C.). Germánico. As. (Spink 1905) (Co. 9) (RIC. 106, de Claudio). 11,13 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3067 Numistats ref: 597272

Vitellius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).vit.37 RIC 37 References
(69 d.C.). Vitelio. Tarraco. Denario. (Spink 2191 var) (S. 100) (RIC. 37) (ACIP. 4247c). 3,55 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3068 Numistats ref: 597273

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.356 RIC 356 References
(72-73 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2282) (S. 45) (RIC. 356). 3,46 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3069 Numistats ref: 597274

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
(72-73 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2282) (S. 45) (RIC. 356). 3,53 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3070 Numistats ref: 597275

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.546 RIC 546 References
(73 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2305) (S. 387) (RIC. 546). 3,31 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3071 Numistats ref: 597276

Vespasian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.216 RIC 216 References
(71 d.C.). Vespasiano. Sestercio. (Spink 2344 var) (Co. 621) (RIC. 216). 26,22 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3072 Numistats ref: 597277

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.116 RIC 116 References
(108 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3121) (S. 69) (RIC. 116). 3,34 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3073 Numistats ref: 597278

Trajan Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.564 RIC 564 References
(105 d.C.). Trajano. Sestercio. (Spink 3196) (Co. 534) (RIC. 564). Oxidación en canto. 24,11 g. (EBC). Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3074 Numistats ref: 597279

(104 d.C.). Trajano. Sestercio. (Spink 3198 var) (Co. 406 var) (RIC. 503 var). Incrustaciones en reverso. 26,33 g. EBC-/MBC. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3075 Numistats ref: 597280

Trajan Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.411 RIC 411 References
(100 d.C.). Trajano. Dupondio. (Spink 3225 var) (Co. 629) (RIC. 411). Pátina verde. 12,59 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3076 Numistats ref: 597281

(1373-135 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3540 var) (S. 1335) (RIC. 2048). 2,93 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3077 Numistats ref: 597282

(136 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink falta) (Co. 609) (RIC. 2250). Oxidaciones. Pátina verde. 26,43 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3078 Numistats ref: 597283

Hadrian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.652 RIC 652 References
(121-123 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink 3652 var) (Co. 1465) (RIC. 652). Golpe en borde. 26,66 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3079 Numistats ref: 597284

(128-129 d.C.). Adriano. Dupondio. (Spink 3664) (Co. 820) (RIC. 990). 12,48 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3080 Numistats ref: 597285

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.234 RIC 234 References
(153-154 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 519c) (RIC. 234). 3,22 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions