Trajan. Denarius. 112-117 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 275). (Rsc-398). (Bmcre-429). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS VI P P, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI, nude Genius standing facing, head to left, holding patera and corn-ears. Ag. 3,23 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Trajano. Denario. 112-117 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 275). (Rsc-398). (Bmcre-429). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS VI P P. Busto laureado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI. Genio desnudo en pie a la izquierda, portando pátera y mazorcas de maíz. Ag. 3,23 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Lot of 2 coins from Spanish Monarchy. 2 Reales of Philip III of Potosí, type Cal-128. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de Monarquía Española. 2 Reales de Felipe III de Potosí, tipo Cal-128. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando II (1497-1516). Dinero. Cagliari. (Cru C.G-3181). (Cru V.S-1279). (Mir-25). Ae. 0,67 g. Rare. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II (1497-1516). Dinero. Cagliari. (Cru C.G-3181). (Cru V.S-1279). (Mir-25). Ae. 0,67 g. Rara. BC-/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894 *18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,03 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894 *18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,03 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,95 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-223.2). (Imperatrix-A9:5.34). Ve. 1,30 g. Star mint mark in front of the lion's mouth, above it is a scallop surmounted by a cross. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-223.2). (Imperatrix-A9:5.34). Ve. 1,30 g. Marca de ceca Estrella delante de la boca del león, encima venera superada de cruz. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 and 10). Complete set of 3 values, 50 centimes, 1 peseta, 2 pesetas. In total 4 coins, including another 2 peseta coin. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). Serie completa de 3 valores, 50 céntimos, 1 peseta, 2 pesetas. En total 4 monedas, se incluye otra de 2 pesetas. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Seleukid Kingdom. Antiochos VI Dionysos. AE 22. 144-142 a.C. Antioch on the Orontes. (SC-2006a). (SNG Spaer-1772/3). Anv.: Radiate and diademed head of Antiochos VI right, wreathed with ivy. Rev.: BΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΝΤΙΟΧΟΥ ΕΠΙΦΑΝΟΥΣ ΔΙΟΝΥΣΟΥ, elephant advancing left, holding torch in trunk, to right ΣTA above cornucopia. Ae. 7,68 g. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Imperio Seleucida. Antiochos VI Dionysos. AE 22. 144-142 a.C. Antioquía del Orontes. (SC-2006a). (SNG Spaer-1772/3). Anv.: Cabeza radiada y con diadema de Antiochos VI a la derecha, coronada con hiedra. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΝΤΙΟΧΟΥ ΕΠΙΦΑΝΟΥΣ ΔΙΟΝΥΣΟΥ. Elefante avanzando hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo antorcha en la trompa, a la derecha ΣTA sobre cornucopia. Ae. 7,68 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Belgium. Leopold II. Medal. 1880. Ae. 24,98 g. Medal in module of 5 francs commemorating the 50th anniversary of the Constitution. Rare. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. Medalla. 1880. Ae. 24,98 g. Medalla en módulo de 5 francos conmemorando los 50 años de la Constitución. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Sicily. Syracuse. AE 27. 230-215 a.C. Time of Hieron II. (CNS-195 var). (Hgc-2, 1548 var). Anv.: Diademed head to left. Rev.: Armoured cavalryman on horseback and holding spear, riding to right; NK below, IΕΡΩΝΟΣ in exergue. Ae. 17,27 g. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Sicilia. Siracusa. AE 27. 230-215 a.C. Tiempos de Hieron II. (CNS-195 var). (Hgc-2, 1548 var). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema a izquierda. Rev.: Soldado de caballería acorazado a caballo y sosteniendo lanza, cabalgando a la derecha; NK debajo, IΕΡΩΝΟΣ en exergo. Ae. 17,27 g. MBC. Est...90,00.