Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1092 Numistats ref: 596789

Germany Category
Germany. Jeton. 1820. Nuremberg. Anv.: ALEXAND MAGN. Rev.: RECHEN PEFN. Ae. 0,98 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Jetón. 1820. Nuremberg. Anv.: ALEXAND MAGN. Rev.: RECHEN PEFN. Ae. 0,98 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 840 Numistats ref: 596537

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1515 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1803. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 5,04 g. F/Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1803. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 5,04 g. BC/BC+. Est...20,00.
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1352 Numistats ref: 597049

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed-459a). August 16, Jaime Balmes. Serie S. Correlative pair. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed-459a). 16 de agosto, Jaime Balmes. Serie S. Pareja correlativa. SC-. Est...20,00.
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 585 Numistats ref: 596282

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 346 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 873 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1605. Toledo. (Cal-346). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D293). Ae. 5,30 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1605. Toledo. (Cal-346). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D293). Ae. 5,30 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1353 Numistats ref: 597050

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed-459a). August 16, Jaime Balmes. Serie 1E. Correlative pair. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed-459a). 16 de agosto, Jaime Balmes. Serie 1E. Pareja correlativa. SC-. Est...20,00.
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 842 Numistats ref: 596539

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 61 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1519 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 4,89 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1807. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 4,89 g. BC. Est...20,00.
BC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1354 Numistats ref: 597051

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed-459a). August 16, Jaime Balmes. Serie A. Correlative pair. XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed-459a). 16 de agosto, Jaime Balmes. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. EBC. Est...20,00.
EBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1103 Numistats ref: 596800

Argentina Category
Argentina. 2 centavos. 1854. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 6,77 g. Knocks. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 2 centavos. 1854. Buenos Aires. (Km-9). Ae. 6,77 g. Golpes. BC+. Est...20,00.
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 593 Numistats ref: 596290

Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Mexico. (Cal-tipo 125). Ag. 6,47 g. Almost F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 125). Ag. 6,47 g. BC-. Est...20,00.
BC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1361 Numistats ref: 597058

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed-464c). April 7, Julio Romero de Torres. Serie N. Correlative pair. Central bend. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed-464c). 7 de abril, Julio Romero de Torres. Serie N. Pareja correlativa. Doblez central en ambos. MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1109 Numistats ref: 596806

Belgium Category
Belgium. Johann Theodor of Bavaria. 1 liard. 1751. Liege. (Km-155). Ae. 3,22 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Johann Theodor of Bavaria. 1 liard. 1751. Lieja. (Km-155). Ae. 3,22 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 599 Numistats ref: 596296

Felipe IV Authority
Cornado Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1495 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-60). Ae. 0,73 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-60). Ae. 0,73 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1114 Numistats ref: 596811

Belgium Category
Belgium. Albert I. 20 francs. 1931. (Km-101.1). Ni. 20,57 g. Frech legend. Scarce. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Albert I. 20 francs. 1931. (Km-101.1). Ni. 20,57 g. Leyenda en francés. Escasa. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 355 Numistats ref: 596052

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). Ve. 1,57 g. T below the castle. Rich billon content. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). Ve. 1,57 g. T bajo el castillo. Vellón rico. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 867 Numistats ref: 596564

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,61 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,61 g. BC. Est...20,00.
BC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 614 Numistats ref: 596311

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 206 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1333 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1623. Cuenca. (Cal-206). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F43). Ae. 2,01 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1623. Cuenca. (Cal-206). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F43). Ae. 2,01 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 361 Numistats ref: 596058

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Ve. 2,13 g. With B below the castle. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Ve. 2,13 g. Con B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 621 Numistats ref: 596318

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 295 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1251 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Burgos. (Cal-295). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F1). Ae. 6,20 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Burgos. (Cal-295). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F1). Ae. 6,20 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 367 Numistats ref: 596064

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-776.1). Ve. 0,84 g. With B below the castle and stars above the towers. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-776.1). Ve. 0,84 g. Con B bajo el castillo y estrellas sobre las torres. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 369 Numistats ref: 596066

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Joan II. Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-341). Anv.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Rev.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA E C. Ve. 1,63 g. T below the castle. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II. Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-808). Anv.: + IOhANES DEI GRACIA : REX : C. Rev.: + IOhANES : DEI GRACIA : RE. Ve. 1,41 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate