Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2022-09-20

# Objetos: 1508

Total salida: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1461 Numistats ref: 597158

Franco Autoridad
50 Céntimos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 23 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 106 Referencias
Large Lots Categoria
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949 *19-52. Madrid. (Cal-23 var.). Lot of 2 coins wiht displaced hole. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949 *19-52. Madrid. (Cal-23 var.). Cu-Ni. Lote de 2 monedas con agujero desplazado. SC. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
9 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1462 Numistats ref: 597159

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 2 coins of 50 cents from 1949, one with the hole displaced. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 piezas de 50 céntimos 1949, una con el agujero desplazado. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...40,00.
EBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1463 Numistats ref: 597160

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 50 coins from Estado Español. 50 cents 1949 *19-52 Madrid. All uncirculated with a slight tone, extracted from cartridge. Cu/Ni. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 50 monedas de Estado Español. 50 Céntimos 1949 *19-52 Madrid. Todas sin circular con ligero tono, extraidas de cartucho. Cu/Ni. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1464 Numistats ref: 597161

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 4 Spanish State coins, 50 centimes 1949*19-56, 1 peseta 1947*19-56, 2'50 pesetas 1953*54 and 2'50 pesetas 1953*56. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas del Estado Español, 50 céntimos 1949*19-56, 1 peseta 1947*19-56, 2'50 pesetas 1953*54 y 2'50 pesetas 1953*56. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1465 Numistats ref: 597162

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 2 coins of the 1st Iberoamerican Numismatic and Medal Exhibition, 25 pesetas 1957-BA (cal-155) and 50 pesetas 1957-BA (cal-156). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de la Iª Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática y Medallista, 25 pesetas 1957-BA (cal-155) y 50 pesetas 1957-BA (cal-156). A EXAMINAR. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Conservación
35 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1466 Numistats ref: 597163

Franco Autoridad
5 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 54 Referencias
Large Lots Categoria
Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1957*19-63. Madrid. (Cal-103). Lot of 3 coins. Beautiful tone. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1957 *19-63. Madrid. (Cal-103). Cu-Ni. Lote de 3 monedas. Bonito tono. SC. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
16 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1467 Numistats ref: 597164

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 4 coins from Estado Español. All with variants or minting errors such as "UNA LIBRE GRANDE", white metal minting and notable displacement. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Estado Español. Todas con variantes o errores de acuñación tipo "UNA LIBRE GRANDE", acuñacion en metal blanco e notable desplazamiento. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1468 Numistats ref: 597165

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 15 coins of the Estado Español and Juan Carlos I. All present different minting ERRORS on different values and dates. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 15 monedas de Estdo Español y Juan Carlos I. Todas presentan diferentes ERRORES de acuñación sobre diferentes valores y fechas. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1469 Numistats ref: 597166

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 20 coins of Juan Carlos I. 100 Pesetas 1983 Madrid. Coming from an official FNMT issue. TO EXAMINE. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 20 monedas de Juan carlos I. 100 Pesetas 1983 Madrid. Procedentes de cartucho oficial de la FNMT. A EXAMINAR. SC/SC-. Est...65,00.
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1470 Numistats ref: 597167

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 7 coins from Germany, Braunschweig. 2 Pfennig 1855 B; 1 Pfennig 1826 CVC, 1851 B, 1852 B, 1859, 1860 and 1 Groschen 1858. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de Alemania, Braunschweig. 2 Pfennig 1855 B; 1 Pfennig 1826 CVC, 1851 B, 1852 B, 1859, 1860 y 1 Groschen 1858. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Conservación
35 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1471 Numistats ref: 597168

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 25 coins from Germany, Prussia. Different values: 1/6 Thaler of Friedrich Wilhelm III 1822 A, 1825 A, 1828 D, 1839 A, 1840 D, Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1844 A, Wilhelm I 1863 A; 2 1/2 Silbergroschen by Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1842 A, 1843 A, 1850 A, Wilhelm I 1867 A; 1 Silbergroschen by Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1850 A, 1851 A, 1858 A, Whilhelm I 1862 A, 1866 A, 1871 A, 1871 C, 1872 A, 1872 C, 1/2 Silbergroschen by Friedrich Wilhelm III 1822 A, Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1849 A, Wilhelm I 1865 A, 1870 B and 1872 B. Some very nice. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 25 monedas de Alemania, Prussia. Diferentes valores como: 1/6 Thaler de Friedrich Wilhelm III 1822 A, 1825 A, 1828 D, 1839 A, 1840 D, Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1844 A, Wilhelm I 1863 A; 2 1/2 Silbergroschen de Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1842 A, 1843 A, 1850 A, Wilhelm I 1867 A; 1 Silbergroschen de Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1850 A, 1851 A, 1858 A, Whilhelm I 1862 A, 1866 A, 1871 A, 1871 C, 1872 A, 1872 C, 1/2 Silbergroschen de Friedrich Wilhelm III 1822 A, Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1849 A, Wilhelm I 1865 A, 1870 B y 1872 B. Algunas muy bonitas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Conservación
125 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1472 Numistats ref: 597169

Large Lots Categoria
Andorra. 50 diners. 1960 y 1964. (Km-UWC. M1 and UWC. M5). Ag. 27,87 g. Carlomagno and Napoleón. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 50 diners. 1960 y 1964. (Km-UWC. M1 y UWC. M5). Ag. 27,87 g. Carlomagno y Napoleón. PROOF. Est...80,00.
40 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1473 Numistats ref: 597170

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 7 coins from Argentina. Variety of values and dates. Includes some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de Argentina. Variedad de valores y fechas. Alguna escasa. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1474 Numistats ref: 597171

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 2 coins from France. Carolingian coinages. Louis III The Blind. Denier. Arles (Prou-882; M.E.C.-I 823) and to be classified. Fractionalized and with perforations. Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Luis III El ciego. Dinero. Arles (Prou-882; M.E.C.-I 823) y a clasificar. Ambos fraccionados y con perforaciones. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1475 Numistats ref: 597172

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 5 coins from Greece and the Ionian Islands. 19th century, different values and dates. Included some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Grecia e Islas Jónicas. Siglo XIX, diferentes valores y fechas. Alguna escasa. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1476 Numistats ref: 597173

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 12 denarios from Hungría, Wladislav 1515, Ludovicus 1516, Fernandus 1548, 1553, 1559. Maximilian II 1566, 1569. Rudolf II 1579, 1589, 1591, 1592 and 1593. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 12 denarios de Hungría, Wladislav 1515, Ludovicus 1516, Fernandus 1548, 1553, 1559. Maximilian II 1566, 1569. Rudolf II 1579, 1589, 1591, 1592 y 1593. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1477 Numistats ref: 597174

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 6 coins from Maroc. Variety of values and dates. Some cleaned and with traces of tin. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Marruecos. Variedad de valores y fechas. Alguna limpiada y con restos de estaño. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1478 Numistats ref: 597175

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 4 silver coins, 3 of 1 peso from Mexico (1920, 1922, 1923) and 1 from Japan. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas de plata, 3 de 1 peso de México (1920, 1922, 1923) y 1 de Japón. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1479 Numistats ref: 597176

Large Lots Categoria
Lot with 21 coins. All minted in Mexico except one US Dollar, mostly in silver. Includes a counterfeit of 8 reales Morelos 1814 and a curious square coin from Zacatecas. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/PR. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Lote con 21 monedas. Todas acuñadas en México salvo un Dollar de Estados Unidos, en su gran mayoría de plata. Incluye una falsificación de 8 reales Morelos 1814 y una curiosa ficha comercial en cospel cuadrado de Zacatecas. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/PROOF. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1480 Numistats ref: 597177

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 5 coins from the Spanish Netherlands. Jetons from different mints and dates 1590, 1626, 1652, 1660 and 1672. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Países bajos españoles. Jetones de diferentes cecas y fechas 1590, 1626, 1652, 1660 y 1672. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado