Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 87
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 50-30 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-796). (Acip-1491). Anv.: COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Female bust right, palm and wing behind. Rev.: Pair of oxen right, PR. QVIN. above, M. FVL. C. OTAC below. Ae. 14,84 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-796). (Acip-1491). Anv.: Busto femenino a derecha, detrás palma y ala, delante COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Rev.: Yunta a derecha, encima PR. QVIN., debajo M. FVL. C. OTAC. Ae. 14,84 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 96
Arse-Saguntum. Unit. 150-100 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2074). Anv.: Laureate head of Neptune right, trident behind. Rev.: Prow of ship left, above Victoria with wreath and palm left, greek legend before. Ae. 12,89 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Arse-Saguntum. As. 150-100 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2074). Anv.: Cabeza de Neptuno laureado a derecha, detrás tridente. Rev.: Proa a izquierda, encima Victoria con corona y palma a izquierda, delante leyenda griega. Ae. 12,89 g. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1121
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1810. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,66 g. Struck over 8 reales. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1810. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,66 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1377
Lot of 3 bronzes from Macedon. Philip II, Alexander III the Great and Demetrios I Poliorketes. (Sear 6698-6744 and 6775). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 bronces de Macedonia. Filipo II, Alejandro III Magno y Demetrios I Poliorketes. (Sear 6698-6744 y 6775). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1378
Lot of 3 Sicilian coins. The Mamertinoi, Pentonkion 220-200 BC. Messana. One of them with crescent behind the head (Rare). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Sicilia. Los Mamertinos, Pentonkion 220-200 a.C. Messana. Uno de ellos con creciente detrás de la cabeza (Rara). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1379
Lot of 4 coins from Ancient Greece. Different values of Ptolemaic Egypt, Achaemenid Empire and Macedonian Kingdom. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de la Antigua Grecia. Diferentes valores del Egipto Ptolemaico, Imperio Aqueménida y Reino Macedonio. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1382
Lot of 3 different monetiform leads. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 plomos monetiformes diferentes. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 103
Cornelius. P. Cornelias Sulla. Denarius. 151 BC. Rome. (Ffc-607). (Craw-205/1). (Cal-468b). Anv.: Head of Roma right. X behind. Rev.: Victory holding whip, in biga right, P. SVLA., (VL interlace), below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,59 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Cornelia. P. Cornelias Sulla. Denario. 151 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-607). (Craw-205/1). (Cal-468b). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha, Ley./ debajo: P. SVLA., (VL entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,59 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1387
 Lot of 7 different Roman bronzes. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 bronces romanos diferentes. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 110
Agrippa. Unit. 37-41 d.C. Rome. (Ric-I 58). (Bmcre-161). Anv.: M AGRIPPA L F COS III, head to left, wearing rostral crown. Rev.: Neptune standing to left, holding small dolphin and trident; S-C across fields. Ae. 9,59 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Agrippa. As. 37-41 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 58). (Bmcre-161). Anv.: M AGRIPPA L F COS III. Cabeza a izquierda, llevando corona rostral. Rev.: Neptuno en pie a izquierda, portando pequeño delfín y tridente; S-C en los campos. Ae. 9,59 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1390
Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano, denarios; Marco Aurelio, Caracalla, Julia Domma, Domiciano y un follis de Constantino I. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano, denarios; Marco Aurelio, Caracalla, Julia Domma, Domiciano y un follis de Constantino I. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1135
China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 8 (1919). (Y-329.6). Ag. 26,76 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 8 (1919). (Y-329.6). Ag. 26,76 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1136
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Y-318a). Ag. 26,88 g. Small chop marks. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. (Y-318a). Ag. 26,88 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 886
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-225). Ae. 11,68 g. Legend HSIP. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-225). Ae. 11,68 g. Leyenda HSIP. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 123
Trajan. Denarius. 112-117 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 275). (Rsc-398). (Bmcre-429). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS VI P P, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI, nude Genius standing facing, head to left, holding patera and corn-ears. Ag. 3,23 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Trajano. Denario. 112-117 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 275). (Rsc-398). (Bmcre-429). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS VI P P. Busto laureado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI. Genio desnudo en pie a la izquierda, portando pátera y mazorcas de maíz. Ag. 3,23 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1417
Lot of 2 coins from Spanish Monarchy. 2 Reales of Philip III of Potosí, type Cal-128. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de Monarquía Española. 2 Reales de Felipe III de Potosí, tipo Cal-128. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1180
Great Britain. Token (1/2 penny). 1793. Coventry. Ae. 10,50 g. Lady Godiva. Bono público. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Token (1/2 penny). 1793. Coventry. Ae. 10,50 g. Lady Godiva. Bono público. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1198
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,32 g. Delicate patina. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,32 g. Suave pátina. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 962
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,55 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,55 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 244
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Obol. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2165a). Ve. 0,38 g. Scarce. Choice F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Óbolo. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2165a). Ve. 0,38 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 505
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1604. Granada. (M). (Cal-593). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B85). Ag. 6,73 g. OMNIVM type. Scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1604. Granada. (M). (Cal-593). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B85). Ag. 6,73 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Escasa. BC+. Est...90,00.