Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 255
The Crown of Aragon. Senyal. Gerona. (Cru C.G-3728a). Ae. 0,73 g.  Countermark: E. Very rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Senyal. Gerona. (Cru C.G-3728a). Ae. 0,73 g. Contramarca: E. Muy rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1024
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *XX-88. Madrid. MSM. (Barrera-1250). Ag. 25,21 g. Contemporary counterfeit minted in Silver (Duro Sevillano). Planchet crack. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *XX-88. Madrid. MSM. (Barrera-1250). Ag. 25,21 g. Falsa de época realizada en plata (Duro Sevillano). Grieta. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 2
Attica. Athens. Tritartemorion. 393-294 a.C. (Kroll-21). (Hgc-4, 1668). Anv.: Helmeted head of Athena right. Rev.: ΑΘΕ framed by three crescents. Ag. 0,77 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Attica. Atenas. Tritartemorion. 393-294 a.C. (Kroll-21). (Hgc-4, 1668). Anv.: Cabeza de Atene con casco a la derecha. Rev.: ΑΘΕ enmarcado por tres crecientes. Ag. 0,77 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 771
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. Mexico. (Cal-tipo 108). Ag. 26,76 g. Visible name of the king. Date not visible. Cleaned. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. México. (Cal-tipo 108). Ag. 26,76 g. Fecha no visible. Nombre del rey visible. Limpiada. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1028
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,99 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 11
Campania. Neapolis. Didrachm. 325-241 a.C. (Sng Cop-411). Anv.: head of nymph with earrings and necklace facing right. Rev.: Bull with the face of man, striding to the right, Nike flying over him, between his legs Θ. Ag. 7,31 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Campania. Neapolis. Didracma. 325-241 a.C. (Sng Cop-411). Anv.: Cabeza de Ninfa con aretes y collar hacia la derecha. Rev.: Toro con cara de hombre caminando a la derecha, Nike volando sobre el, Θ entre sus patas. Ag. 7,31 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 12
Celts in Eastern Europe. Uncertain tribe. Tetradrachm. Siglo II a.C. Mint in the northern Carpathian region. Schnabelpferd Type. (Göbl-OTA pl. 28, 326/4). (H. Lanz-668). Anv.: Celticised, laureate and bearded head to right. Rev.: Heavily stylised horse to left. Ag. 7,31 g. Original Patina. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Celtas en Europa del Este. Tribu incierta. Tetradracma. Siglo II a.C. Acuñada en la región Norte de los Cárpatos. Schnabelpferd Tipo. (Göbl-OTA pl. 28, 326/4). (H. Lanz-668). Anv.: Cabeza de estilo celta, laureada y barbada a la derecha. Rev.: Caballo muy estiliado a la izquierda. Ag. 7,31 g. Pátina original. Grieta. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1037
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,93 g. Scratch on the cheek. Soft tone. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,93 g. Rayita en la mejilla. Suave tono con restos del brillo original. . EBC+/SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 15
Galia. Pictons / Bituriges. Drachm. Siglo II-I a.C. (Lt-4448). (DT-3349). Anv.: Celticised male head to right. Rev.: Horseman riding right with shield; under the horse, embellishment of fleur de lis form. Ag. 3,09 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Galia. Pictons / Bituriges. Dracma. Siglo II-I a.C. (Lt-4448). (DT-3349). Anv.: Cabeza masculina de estilo Celta a la derecha. Rev.: Jinete cabalgando a la derecha con escudo; bajo el caballo adorno en forma de flor de lis. Ag. 3,09 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1041
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,85 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,85 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1300
Dominican Republic. 100 pesos. 1988. (Km-67). Ae. 155,70 g. V Centenary of the Discovery and Evangelization of America. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 100 pesos. 1988. (Km-67). Ae. 155,70 g. V Centenario del Descubrimiento y Evangelización de América. PROOF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 21
Thrace Islands. Thasos. Diobol. 500-463 a.C. (Sng Cop-191/4 Lete in Macedon). Anv.: Satyr running right. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square. Ag. 0,99 g. Displaced struck on obverse. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Islas de Tracia. Thasos. Dióbolo. 500-463 a.C. (Sng Cop-191/4 Lete in Macedon). Anv.: Sátiro corriendo a derecha. Rev.: Cuatripartito cuadrado incuso. Ag. 0,99 g. Acuñación algo desplazada en anverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 25
Moesia. Istros. Trihemiobol. Siglo IV a.C. (SNG Stancomb-143). (Hgc-3.2, 1807/8). Anv.: Two young male heads facing, right head inverted. Rev.: IΣTPI above sea-eagle on dolphin left. Ag. 1,40 g. Very rare. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Moesia. Istros. Trihemióbolo. Siglo IV a.C. (SNG Stancomb-143). (Hgc-3.2, 1807/8). Anv.: Dos cabezas de jóvenes masculinos invertidas. Rev.:  IΣTPI encima de águila marina sobre delfín a la izquierda. Ag. 1,40 g. Muy rara. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 36
Kingdom of Macedon. Antigonos I Monophthalmos. Drachm. 319-310 a.C. Kolophon. Struck as Strategos, in the name and types of Alexander III. (Price-1792). (Müller-1606). (Sng Cop-918). Anv.: Head of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated to left, holding sceptre; AΛEΞANΔPOY to right, monograms in left field and below throne. Ag. 3,97 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Macedonia. Antigonos I Monophthalmos. Dracma. 319-310 a.C. Kolophon. Acuñado por Strategos, en nombre de Alejandro III Magno. (Price-1792). (Müller-1606). (Sng Cop-918). Anv.: Cabeza de Heracles a la derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a la izquierda, sosteniendo cetro; AΛEΞANΔPOY a la derecha, monogramas en el campo izquierdo y debajo del trono. Ag. 3,97 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1327
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medal. 1902. (He-3). Ag. 17,33 g. Coronation in Madrid. Engraver: M(ariano) Benlliure and minted by A.G.Bilbao. 32mm.. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla. 1902. (He-3). Ag. 17,33 g. Coronación en Madrid. Grabador: M(ariano) Benlliure y acuñada por A.G.Bilbao. 32mm.. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 49
Sicily. Onkia. Onkia. 420-405 a.C. (Jenkins-Gela 496). (Sng Ans-105 Tetras). Anv.: Bull butting left; ••• in exergue. Rev.: Wheel of four spokes; barley grain in each quarter. Ae. 3,75 g. Very rare. Choice F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Sicilia. Onkia. 420-405 a.C. (Jenkins-Gela 496). (Sng Ans-105 Tetras). Anv.: Toro embistiendo a la izquierda; ••• en exergo. Rev.: Rueda de cuatro radios; granos de cebada en cada cuarto. Ae. 3,75 g. Muy rara. BC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 52
Sicily. Himera. Tetras. 425-409 a.C. (CNS-I 31). (Sng Ans-1339). (Hgc-2, 475). Anv.: Nude rider on a goat to left, blowing into conch; ••• and wheat grain below. Rev.: Nike advancing to left, holding open wreath. Ae. 1,93 g. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Sicilia. Himera. Tetras. 425-409 a.C. (CNS-I 31). (Sng Ans-1339). (Hgc-2, 475). Anv.: Jinete desnudo sobre una cabra a izquierda, soplando caracola; ••• y grano de trigo debajo. Rev.: Nike avanzando a la izquierda, sosteniendo ofrenda floral. Ae. 1,93 g. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1332
Germany. Franz Maximilian and Heinrich Franz. 1/3 Taler . 1672. Eisleben. ABK. (Tornau-499). (Km-125). Ag. 10,10 g. Wonderful toned. worn as a medal. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Franz Maximilian y Heinrich Franz. 1/3 Taler . 1672. Eisleben. ABK. (Tornau-499). (Km-125). Ag. 10,10 g. Preciosa pátina. Usada como medalla. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1339
Vatican. Pio IX. Medal. 1870. Ag. 32,91 g. Conmemoración de la nueva portada del cementerio de Verano en Roma. Medalla. Grabador: I. Bianchi. Ligeramente limpiada. XF/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Vaticano. Pío IX. Medalla. 1870. Ag. 32,91 g. Conmemoración de la nueva portada del cementerio de Verano en Roma. Medalla. Grabador: I. Bianchi. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 69
Kingdom of Parthia. Gotarzes II. Tetradrachm. 43-44 d.C. Seleukeia on the Tigris. (Sellwood-65.1). (DCA-631). Anv.: Diademed bust left. Rev.: Gotarzes seated right, receiving diadem from Tyche standing left; ENT (year) in field above. Ag. 14,00 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Parto. Gotarzes II. Tetradracma. 43-44 d.C. Seleukeia en el Tigris. (Sellwood-65.1). (DCA-631). Anv.: Busto con diadema a izquierda. Rev.: Gotarzes sedente a derecha recibiendo diadema de Tyche en pie a izquierda; ENT (año) en el campo interior. Ag. 14,00 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 75
Baskunes. Unit. 120-20 BC. Pamplona. (Abh-227). (Acip-1626 var.). Anv.: Bearded head right, dolphin before. Rev.: Horseman right, holding sword, curved legend BARSKUNES on line. Ae. 10,58 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Baskunes. As. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-227). (Acip-1626 var.). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, delánte delfín. Rev.: Jinete con espada a derecha, leyenda curva BARSKUNES sobre línea. Ae. 10,58 g. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.