Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 547
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-187). Ae. 1,44 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-187). Ae. 1,44 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 548
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-191). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D266). Ae. 1,44 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-191). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D266). Ae. 1,44 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 565
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-268). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D252). Ae. 2,79 g. Aqueduct left. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-268). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D252). Ae. 2,79 g. Acueducto a izquierda. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 566
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-268). Ae. 2,93 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-268). Ae. 2,93 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 316
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Sevilla. (Bautista-456). Ve. 0,65 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Sevilla. (Bautista-456). Ve. 0,65 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 588
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-360). Ae. 3,18 g. Counterstamped. VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-360). Ae. 3,18 g. Moneda resellada sobre una pieza de 2 maravedí 1601 de Segovia. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 543
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-184). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D259). Ae. 1,55 g. Choice F. Est...12,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-184). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D259). Ae. 1,55 g. BC+. Est...12,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 545
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-185). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D261). Ae. 1,54 g. Almost VF. Est...12,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-185). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D261). Ae. 1,54 g. MBC-. Est...12,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 939
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. 4,61 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Choice F. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. 4,61 g. Falsa de época. BC+. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 945
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. 9,17 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Almost F. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. 9,17 g. Falsa de época. BC-. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 497
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Toledo. M. (Cal-81). Ve. 2,39 g. F. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Toledo. M. (Cal-81). Ve. 2,39 g. BC. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1068
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,98 g. XF/AU. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,98 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1069
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,91 g. XF. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,91 g. EBC. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1070
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 19,05 g. XF. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 19,05 g. EBC. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1071
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,93 g. XF. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,93 g. EBC. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1072
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,01 g. Plenty of original luster. XF/AU. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,01 g. Pleno brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1356
50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-462a). December 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie B. Mint state. Est...0,00.

Spanish description: 50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-462a). 31 de diciembre, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie B. SC. Est...0,00.