Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1440
Lot of 65 coins of Alfonso XIII. 1, 2 and 10 Cents of different dates, many of them with original luster. Interesting lot. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 65 monedas de Alfonso XIII. 1, 2 y 10 Céntimos de diferentes fechas, gran cantidad de ellos con brillo original. Interesante conjunto. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1447
Lot of 12 different coins. 5 centimes 1870 (2), 10 centimes 1870 (2), 50 centimes 1885, 1892, 1894, 1900, 1 peseta 1891, 1893 and 1903(2). TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 12 monedas del Centenario 5 céntimos 1870 (2), 10 céntimos 1870 (2), 50 céntimos 1885, 1892, 1894, 1900, 1 peseta 1891, 1893 y 1903(2). A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1197
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1845. (Km-741). Ag. 27,97 g. Delicate patina. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1845. (Km-741). Ag. 27,97 g. Suave pátina y golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1454
Lot of 13 coins of the II Republic, 1 of 5 centimes (1937), 2 of 25 centimes (1934, 1938), 6 of 50 centimes (1937), 3 of 1 peseta (2 of 1933 and 1 of 1937) and one of 1 peseta 1901 with CNT stamp (BC). TO EXAMINE. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 13 monedas de la II República, 1 de 5 céntimos (1937), 2 de 25 céntimos (1934, 1938), 6 de 50 céntimos (1937), 3 de 1 peseta (2 de 1933 y 1 de 1937) y una de 1 peseta 1901 con resello CNT (BC). A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1458
Lot of 3 coins from the Spanish Civil War. Council of Santander, Palencia and Leon. 1937. 50 Cts and 1 Peseta. Very rare in this conservation. Cu/Ni. TO EXAMINE. AU/Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de la Guerra Civil Española. Consejo de Santander, Palencia y León. 1937. 50 Cts y 1 Peseta. Muy escasas en esta conservación. Cu/Ni. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1223
Equatorial Guinea. 2000 ekuele. 1979. (Km-38). Ag. 42,75 g. FIFA World Cup in Argentina, mintage of 195 pieces. PROOF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Guinea Ecuatorial. 2000 ekuele. 1979. (Km-38). Ag. 42,75 g. Copa del mundo de la FIFA en Argentina. Tirada de 195 piezas. PROOF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1226
Hungary. Joseph I. 1/2 thaler. 1710/00. Kremnitz. KB. (Cal-281). Ag. 14,12 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Joseph I. 1/2 thaler. 1710/00. Kremnitz. KB. (Cal-281). Ag. 14,12 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1483
Lot of 17 coins of Russia. Wide variety of values, mints and dates. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 17 monedas de Rusia. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y fechas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1489
Lot of 11 coins from Portugal. Ceitil type, different mints and Kings such as: D. Alfondo V, Manuel I and Joanes III. All included the collector's ticket. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 11 monedas de Portugal. Tipo Ceitil, diferentes cecas y Reyes como: D. Alfondo V, Manuel I y Joanes III. Todos conservan la etiqueta del coleccionista. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 979
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,88 g. Minor marks. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,88 g. Leves marquitas. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 238
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100a). Ve. 0,77 g. The •X• of REX bouded by pellets. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100a). Ve. 0,77 g. La •X• de REX acotada por puntos. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1043
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Puerto Rico. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,96 g. Minor scratches. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Puerto Rico. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,96 g. Marquitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1056
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. 5, 25 y 50 pesetas. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1057
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949 *19-52. Madrid. Official cartridge of 50 Units. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949 *19-52. Madrid. Cu-Ni. Cartucho oficial de 50 Unidades. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 67
Zeugitania. Shekel. 201-175 a.C. Carthage. (Sng Cop-No cita). (MAA-No cita). Anv.: Head of Tanit left. Rev.: Horse standing right; uraeus above, Punic letter "heth" between the legs. Bi. 4,87 g. Roughness. Very rare. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Zeugitania. Shekel. 201-175 a.C. Cartago. (Sng Cop-No cita). (MAA-No cita). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a izquierda . Rev.: Caballo en pie parado a la derecha; arriba uraeus y letra púnica "heth" entre las patas. Bi. 4,87 g. Erosiones. Muy rara. BC-/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1376
Lot of 24 banknotes, 19 of 100 pesetas (4 dated 7 April 1953, 6 dated 19 November 1965, 9 dated 17 November 1970), 4 of 200 pesetas (16 September 1980) and 1 of 500 pesetas (23 July 1971). TO EXAMINE. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 24 billetes, 19 de 100 pesetas (4 del 7 de abril 1953, 6 del 19 de noviembre 1965, 9 del 17 de noviembre 1970), 4 de 200 pesetas (16 de septiembre 1980) y 1 de 500 pesetas (23 de julio 1971). A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1381
Lot of 2 coins from the Kingdom of Elymais. Tetradrachms of Kamnaskires V-VI, 1st century BC. Bi. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas del Reino de Elymais. Tetradracmas de Kamnaskires V-VI, Siglo I a.C. Ve. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1385
Lot of 3 coins of Judaea. Prutah of Pontius Pilate, struck under Tiberius in Jerusalem. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Judaea. Prutah de Poncio Pilatos, acuñados bajo Tiberio en Jerusalem. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 108
Augustus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. Año 30 = 2/1 a.C. Antioch. (Prieur-55). (McAlee-185). (RPC-I 4156). Anv.: ΚΑΙΣΑΡΟΣ ΣΕΒΑΣΤΟΥ, laureate head to right. Rev.: EΤΟΥΣ ΝΙΚΗΣ, Tyche seated to right, holding palm branch, river-god Orontes swimming to right below; Λ (consular date) above, monogram and IΓ (Caesarean Era date) above monogram in right field. Ag. 14,44 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. Año 30 = 2/1 a.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-55). (McAlee-185). (RPC-I 4156). Anv.: ΚΑΙΣΑΡΟΣ ΣΕΒΑΣΤΟΥ. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: EΤΟΥΣ ΝΙΚΗΣ. Tyche sedente a la derecha sosteniendo una rama de palma, el Dios del río Orontes nadando a la derecha debajo; Λ (Fecha consular) arriba, monograma IΓ (fecha de la Era Cesárea) arriba de monograma en el campo derecho. Ag. 14,44 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 4
Attica. Athens. New Style Tetradrachm. 152-151 a.C. Ammonios, Kallias, and Epiphanes magistrates. (Hgc-4, 1602). (Thomson-593c). Anv.: Helmeted head of Athena rigth. Rev.: Owl standing to the right on the amphora, two torches to the right, E on the amphora, ΣO below. all inside crown. Ag. 13,22 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Attica. Atenas. Tetradracma de nuevo estilo. 152-151 a.C. Magistrados Ammonios, Kallias y Epiphanes. (Hgc-4, 1602). (Thomson-593c). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea con casco a derecha. Rev.: Búho en pie a derecha sobre ánfora, dos antorchas a derecha, E sobre el ánfora, ΣO debajo. todo dentro de corona. Ag. 13,22 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 775
Philip V (1700-1746). Diner. Mallorca. (Cal-2). Ae. 0,61 g. Magnificent piece for this type. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Diner. Mallorca. (Cal-2). Ae. 0,61 g. Magnífico ejemplar para este tipo. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...110,00.