Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1496
Lot of 47 world silver coins, Algeria 1/4 budju 1237, 1238, 1239 and 1344; Austria 1/4 taler Maria Theresa 1751 and 1752 Antwerp; Great Britain, Florin George V 1922 and 1932; 15 coins from Commonwealth countries; 13 coins from France; 2 coins from Switzerland; 9 coins from Arab Countries. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 47 monedas mundiales de plata, Argelia 1/4 budju 1237, 1238, 1239 y 1344; Austria 1/4 taler Maria Theresa 1751 y 1752 Amberes; Gran Bretaña, Florín George V 1922 y 1932; 15 monedas de países de la Commonwealth; 13 monedas de Francia; 2 monedas de Suiza; 9 monedas de Países árabes. BC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1498
Lot of 92 world coins. Wide variety of countries and values, ranging from Byzantium to the 20th century. Includes some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 92 monedas mundiales. Gran variedad de paises y valores, comprendiendo desde Bizancio hasta el siglo XX. Incluye alguna escasa. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 506
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Mexico. F. (Cal-509). Ag. 13,63 g. Value 4. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. México. F. (Cal-509). Ag. 13,63 g. Valor 4. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 769
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. (1675). Segovia. M. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 1,76 g. CARLOS · SECVNDO in legend. With escutcheon of Portugal. Of the highest rarity. Choice F/Almost F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. (1675). Segovia. M. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 1,76 g. Leyenda CARLOS · SECVNDO. Con el escusón de Portugal. Rarísima. BC+/BC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3
Attica. Athens. New Style Tetradrachm. 118/7 a.C. Ammonios, Kallias and Byttakos magistrates. (Thompson-590d). Anv.: Head of Athena Parthenos to right, wearing triple-crested Attic helmet adorned with Pegasos. Rev.: A-ΘE / AMM/ΩNI/OΣ / BYT/TAKOΣ - KAΛ/ΛIAΣ Owl standing facing on Amphora inscribed with H; to right, two torches; ME below. Ag. 13,34 g. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Attica. Atenas. Tetradracma de nuevo estilo. 118/7 a.C. Magistrados Ammonios, Kallias y Byttakos. (Thompson-590d). Anv.: Cabeza de Athena Parthenos a la derecha, con casco ático de triple cresta adornado con pegasos. Rev.: A-ΘE / AMM/ΩNI/OΣ / BYT/TAKOΣ - KAΛ/ΛIAΣ. Búho en pie de frente sobre un ánfora con la inscripción H; a la derecha dos antorchas; ME debajo . Ag. 13,34 g. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 20
Thrace Islands. Thasos. Drachm. 500-480 a.C. (Hgc-6, 332). (Le Rider-Thasiennes 3). Anv.: Nude satyr advancing to right, carrying off protesting nymph. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square. Ag. 3,41 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Islas de Tracia. Thasos. Dracma. 500-480 a.C. (Hgc-6, 332). (Le Rider-Thasiennes 3). Anv.: Sátiro desnudo avanzando a derecha, llevándose a una ninfa . Rev.: Cuatripartito cuadrado incuso. Ag. 3,41 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 276
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. No mint mark. (Bautista-273). Anv.: ︙TOLETAS. Rev.: Alfonso VIII horseman. Ve. 0,55 g. Two punctures. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-273). Anv.: ︙TOLETAS. Rev.: Jinete Alfonso VIII. Ve. 0,55 g. Dos perforaciones. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 24
Lydia. Cistophorus. 166-167 a.C. (Bmc-44-48). (Sng Cop-662). Anv.: Cista mystica with serpent; all within ivy wreath. Rev.: Arch with 2 snakes, ΠTOΛ above, Δ and TPAΛ to left; to right, Dionysos standing right, holding grape bunch and thyrsos. Ag. 11,95 g. Minor cleaned rust. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lidia. Cistóforo. 166-167 a.C. (Bmc-44-48). (Sng Cop-662). Anv.: Cista mística con serpiente; todo dentro de una corona de hiedra. Rev.: Arco con 2 serpientes, ΠTOΛ arriba, AΛ a la izquierda; a la derecha, Dionysos de pie a la derecha, sosteniendo racimo de uva y thyrsos. Ag. 11,95 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1322
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1828. Madrid. (Patrimonio-no cita). (H-no cita). Anv.: CONSTRUIDAS POR APOLINAR RUBIO. Rev.: BOLANTE DE BIROLADEGINGEMBRE. Ae. 21,78 g. 38 mm. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1828. Madrid. (Patrimonio-no cita). (H-no cita). Anv.: CONSTRUIDAS POR APOLINAR RUBIO. Rev.: BOLANTE DE BIROLADEGINGEMBRE. Ae. 21,78 g. 38 mm. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 59
Thessaly. Larissa. Drachm. 365-356 a.C. (Sng Cop-118). (BCD-1136). Anv.: Bull running to right, (ΛAPIΣAION) above. Rev.: Thessalos, wearing a petasos, cloak and tunic, galloping on horseback to right. Ag. 5,05 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Thessaly. Larissa. Dracma. 365-356 a.C. (Sng Cop-118). (BCD-1136). Anv.: Toro corriendo a la derecha, (ΛAPIΣAION) arriba. Rev.: Thessalos vestido con petasos, capa y túnica, galopando sobre caballo a la derecha. Ag. 5,05 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 61

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 68

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1098
Andorra. 25 diners. 1965. (Km-M6/M2). Ag. 11,56 g. Hybrid coinage whose reverse corresponds to the type Bisbe J. Benlloch km#M2. Beautiful tone. very rare. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 25 diners. 1965. (Km-M6/M2). Ag. 11,56 g. Acuñación híbrida cuyo reverso corresponde al tipo Bisbe J. Benlloch km#M2. Bonito tono. Muy rara. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 596
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 164). Ag. 26,99 g. Double struck on obverse. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 164). Ag. 26,99 g. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1383
Lot of 6 Iberian bronzes from Malaka. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 bronces ibéricos de Malaka. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1389
Lot of 5 coins from Hispania Antigua. Different values of the following mints: Kese, Bosneskom, Ilici and Bilbilis. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Hispania Antigua. Diferentes valores de las siguientes cecas: Kese, Bosneskom, Ilici y Bilbilis. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1495
Sultanate os Occusi-Ambenö. 100 dollars. 1990. (Km-x1/x2). Ag. Velázquez and Goya. PROOF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Sultanato de Occusi-Ambenö. 100 dollars. 1990. (Km-x1/x2). Ag. Velázquez y Goya. PROOF. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 121
Trajan. Denarius. 107 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 169). (Woytek-222b). (Bmcre-167). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI, Aequitas standing to left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,36 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Trajano. Denario. 107 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 169). (Woytek-222b). (Bmcre-167). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P. Busto laureado a la derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI. Aequitas en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 3,36 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 124
Trajan. Dupondius. 100 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 411). (Woytek-67a). (Bmcre-736). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM P M, radiate head to right. Rev.: TR POT COS III P P, Abundantia seated to left on chair of crossed cornucopiae, holding sceptre; S C in exergue. Ae. 12,01 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Trajano. Dupondio. 100 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 411). (Woytek-67a). (Bmcre-736). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM P M. Cabeza radiada a la derecha. Rev.: TR POT COS III P P. Abundancia sedente a la izquierda sobre silla de cornucopias cruzadas, portando cetro; S C en exergo. Ae. 12,01 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1406
Lot of 16 coins from the Middle Ages. Different values of the Crown of Aragon and the Kingdom of Castile and León. Variety of mints, including some rare. Bi/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 16 monedad de la Edad Media. Diferentes valores de la Corona de aragón y Reino de castilla y León. Variedad de cecas, incluyendo alguna escasa. Ve/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1432
Lot of 20 coins of Elizabeth II. Variety of values, dates and mints, including mintages from Catalonia. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 20 Monedas de Isabel II. Variedad de valores, fechas y cecas, incluyendo acuñaciones de Cataluña. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...120,00.