Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 90
Untikesken. Unit. 130-90 BC. L’Escala, Ampurias (Girona). (Abh-1210). Anv.: Head of Pallas right, iberian letters E, BA before. Rev.: Pegasus, with Chrysaor head right, (laurel wreath) above, iberian legend UNTIKESKEN below. Ae. 13,61 g. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Untikesken. As. 130-90 a.C. L’Escala, Ampurias (Girona). (Abh-1210). Anv.: Cabeza de Palas a derecha, delante letras ibérica E, BA. Rev.: Pegaso-Crisaor a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica UNTIKESKEN, encima (láurea). Ae. 13,61 g. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1115
Belgium. Leopold III. 50 francs. 1935. (Km-107.2). Ag. 21,96 g. Centenary of the Railway. Brussels Exhibition. Scarce. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold III. 50 francs. 1935. (Km-107.2). Ag. 21,96 g. Centenario del Ferrocarril. Exposición de Bruselas. Escasa. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 109
Judaea. Pontius Pilate. Prutah. RY 15 = 29 CE. Jerusalem. (TJC-331). (Hendin-1341). (RPC-4967). Anv.: (IOYΛIA KAICAPOC), three bound grain ears. Rev.: TIBЄPIOY KAICAPOC LIς (date), simpulum. Ae. 2,08 g. Rust on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Judaea. Poncio Pilato. Prutah. RY 15 = 29 CE. Jerusalem. (TJC-331). (Hendin-1341). (RPC-4967). Anv.: (IOYΛIA KAICAPOC), tres espigas atadas. Rev.: TIBЄPIOY KAICAPOC LIς (año), simpulum. Ae. 2,08 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 115
Vespasian. Cappadocia. Hemidrachm. 69-79 d.C. Caesarea-Eusebia. (RPC-II 1659). (Sydenham-Caesarea 94). Anv.: AVTOKP KAICAP OV(ЄCΠACIANO)C CЄBA, laureate head to right. Rev.: Victory advancing to right, holding wreath and palm. Ag. 1,71 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Vespasiano. Capadocia. Hemidracma. 69-79 d.C. Caesarea-Eusebia. (RPC-II 1659). (Sydenham-Caesarea 94). Anv.: AVTOKP KAICAP OV(ЄCΠACIANO)C CЄBA. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: Victoria avanzando a la derecha, portando corona y palma. Ag. 1,71 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 125
Trajan. Dupondius. 115 d.C. Rome. (Ric-672). (C-352). Rev.: Felicitas a izquierda con caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 10,10 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Trajano. Dupondio. 115 d.C. Roma. (Ric-672). (C-352). Rev.: Felicitas a izquierda con caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 10,10 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1407
Lot of 5 coins from the Middle Ages. Containing Dinero of Alfonso IX and the Catholic kings 1/2 Real Segovia, Blanca Granada (2 Types) and Segovia A. Ag/Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de la Edad Media. Conteniendo Dinero de Alfonso IX y de Reyes Católicos 1/2 Real Segovia, Blanca Granada (2 Tipos) y Segovia A. Ag/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1418
Lot of 4 Spanish Monarchy coins. Felipe IV, 4 Maravedís 1663 Granada N; 16 Maravedís Cuenca CA and Carlos III, 8 Maravedís 1773 Segovia; 1/2 Real 1773 Mexico FM. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Monarquía Española. Felipe IV, 4 Maravedís 1663 Granada N; 16 Maravedís Cuenca CA y Carlos III, 8 Maravedís 1773 Segovia; 1/2 Real 1773 México FM. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1164
France. Napoleón I. 1/2 franc. 1808. Rouen. B. (Gad-398). Ag. 2,48 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón I. 1/2 franc. 1808. Rouen. B. (Gad-398). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1179
Great Britain. George III. Token (1/2 penny). 1792. Norwich. Ae. 9,03 g. PRO BONO PUBLICO. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. Token (1/2 penny). 1792. Norwich. (D&H-14). Ae. 9,03 g. PRO BONO PUBLICO. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1181
Great Britain. George III. Token (1/2 penny). 1794. Hampshire. Ae. 9,61 g. Emsworth. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. Token (1/2 penny). 1794. Hampshire. (D&H-20a). Ae. 9,61 g. Emsworth. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 165
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 d.C. Antioch. (Ric-IV 82 var.). (Rsc-8). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG, Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,36 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-IV 82 var.). (Rsc-8). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 3,36 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 176
Volusian. Antoninianus. 251-253 d.C. Rome. (Ric-186). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG, Virtus standing left, holding grounded shield and spear. Ag. 3,76 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Volusiano. Antoniniano. 251-253 d.C. Roma. (Ric-186). Anv.: IMP CAE C VIB VOLVSIANO AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Virtus en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo escudo y lanza apoyados en el suelo. Ag. 3,76 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1457
Lot of 3 coins from the Spanish Civil War. Council of Santander, Palencia and Leon. 1937. 50 Cts and 1 Peseta. Cu/Ni. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de la Guerra Civil Española. Consejo de Santander, Palencia y León. 1937. 50 Cts y 1 Peseta. Cu/Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1469
Lot of 20 coins of Juan Carlos I. 100 Pesetas 1983 Madrid. Coming from an official FNMT issue. TO EXAMINE. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 20 monedas de Juan carlos I. 100 Pesetas 1983 Madrid. Procedentes de cartucho oficial de la FNMT. A EXAMINAR. SC/SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1470
Lot of 7 coins from Germany, Braunschweig. 2 Pfennig 1855 B; 1 Pfennig 1826 CVC, 1851 B, 1852 B, 1859, 1860 and 1 Groschen 1858. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de Alemania, Braunschweig. 2 Pfennig 1855 B; 1 Pfennig 1826 CVC, 1851 B, 1852 B, 1859, 1860 y 1 Groschen 1858. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1484
Lot of 5 coins from Sarawak. Charles Broke, 1 Cent. 1863, 1870, 1880, 1886 and 1888. (Km#3 and 6). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Sarawak. Charles Broke, 1 Cent. 1863, 1870, 1880, 1886 y 1888. (Km#3 y 6). Ae. A EXAMINAR . MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 206
Maximino II. Follis. 312 d.C. Alexandria. (Ric-VI 149b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: GENIO AVGVSTI, Genius standing facing, head to left, holding cornucopiae and head of Sol; X in left field, Γ in right field, ALE in exergue. Ae. 5,00 g. XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Maximino II. Follis. 312 d.C. Alejandría. (Ric-VI 149b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: GENIO AVGVSTI. Genio en pie a izquierda, portando cornucopia y cabeza de Sol; X en el campo izquierdo, Γ en el campo dercho; ALE en exergo. Ae. 5,00 g. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 776
Philip V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1722. Mallorca. (Cal-6). Ae. 3,20 g. Double strike. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1722. Mallorca. (Cal-6). Ae. 3,20 g. Curiosa doble acuñación. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 62
Thrace. Chersonesos. Hemidrachm. 357-320 a.C. Kardia. (Bmc-36). (McClean-4069/70). (Hgc-3.2, 1437). Anv.: Forepart of lion to right, head reverted. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square with alternating raised and sunken quarters; in two sunken quarters: I and pellet, ladle and pellet. Ag. 2,30 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Tracia. Chersonesos. Hemidracma. 357-320 a.C. Kardia. (Bmc-36). (McClean-4069/70). (Hgc-3.2, 1437). Anv.: Parte delantera de león a la derecha con cabeza vuelta. Rev.: Cuatripartito cuadrado incuso con cuartos elevados y hundidos alternados; en los dos cuartos hundidos: I y •, Cazo y •. Ag. 2,30 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 70
Sassanid Empire. Khusro I. Drachm. RY 37. WYHC (Weh-az-Amid-Kavad). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,91 g. Rare. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro I. Dracma. RY 37. WYHC (Weh-az-Amid-Kavad). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,91 g. Rara. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 74
Lead. Uncertain mint. Anv.: Male head with necklace to left, on raised circle; all within circle of roundels. Rev.: Radiated sun or shield; inside the roels circle. Pb. 12,09 g. Puncture. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Plomo monetiforme. Ceca incierta. Anv.: Cabeza masculina con collar a izquierda, sobre circulo elevado; todo dentro de gráfila de roeles. Rev.: Sol radiado o escudo; dentro de gráfila de roeles. Pb. 12,09 g. Perforación. MBC+. Est...65,00.