Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1430
Lot of 9 coins of Elizabeth II. All of 1 Real of different mints and dates, except for one of 40 Centavos 1865 Manila. Two of them mounted as buttons. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas de Isabel II. Todas de 1 Real de diferentes cecas y fechas, salvo una de 40 Centavos 1865 Manila. Dos de ellas montadas como gemelos. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1437
Lot of 7 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta, 2 of 10 cents (1878, 1879), 2 of 5 cents (1870, 1879), 1 of 2 cents (1912), 2 of 1 cent (1906, 1912). TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 cobres del Centenario de la Peseta, 2 de 10 céntimos (1878, 1879), 2 de 5 céntimos (1870, 1879), 1 de 2 céntimos (1912), 2 de 1 céntimo (1906, 1912). A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1183
Great Britain. George III. Token (1/2 penny). 1794. London. Ae. 8,94 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. Token (1/2 penny). 1794. Londres. Ae. 8,94 g. Raro. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1196
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double florin. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,45 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,45 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1460
Lot of 5 tokens of Cooperatives of Catalonia. Different values and cooperatives such as: La Moral, Los Grillos and Casa del Pueblo - Unión Torelló: Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 fichas de Cooperativas de Cataluña. Diferentes valores y cooperativas como: La Moral, Los Grillos y Casa del Pueblo - Unión Torelló: Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 447
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). Dinero. Valencia. (Cal-19). (Cru-1215.1). Anv.: ... ELISA . Ve. 0,71 g. S-S on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando II (1479-1516). Dinero. Valencia. (Cal-19). (Cru-1215.1). Anv.: .... ELISA. Ve. 0,71 g. S-S en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1227
Hungary. Karl VI. 1/2 thaler. 1721. Kremnitz. KB. (Cal-303). Ag. 14,15 g. Cleaning scratches. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Karl VI. 1/2 thaler. 1721. Kremnitz. KB. (Cal-303). Ag. 14,15 g. Fuertes rayas de limpeza. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1491
Lot of 2 silver coins, 1 rupee 1882 from Portuguese India and 1 balboa 1941 from Panama. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de plata, 1 rupee 1882 de la India Portuguesa y 1 balboa 1941 de Panamá. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 727
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1627-1641). Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 256). Ag. 6,70 g. Date not visible. Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1627-1641). Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 256). Ag. 6,70 g. Fecha no visible. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 728
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1623?. Toledo. P. (Cal-982?). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C767?). Ag. 6,48 g. Last digit of the date partially visible on its base. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1623?. Toledo. P. (Cal-982?). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C767?). Ag. 6,48 g. Último dígito de la fecha poco legible. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1504
Germany. Complete series. 1982. D, F, G and J. Presented in the official set and keeping the original box where they were sent. PROOF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Serie completa. 1982. D, F, G y J. Presentados en el Set oficial y conservando la caja original donde fueron enviadas. PROOF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1505
Germany. Complete series. 1981. D, F, G and J. Presented in the official set and keeping the original box where they were sent. PROOF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Serie completa. 1981. D, F, G y J. Presentados en el Set oficial y conservando la caja original donde fueron enviadas. PROOF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 504
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. ND. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,34 g. "Square d" assayer. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,34 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1016
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,05 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,05 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 8
Boeotia. Obol. 395-340 a.C. (BCD Boeotia-46). (Hgc-4, 1169). Anv.: Boeotian shield. Rev.: (B)O I across lower field, kantharos; above, club right; to right, (crescent) left; all within incuse circle. Ag. 0,61 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Boeotia. Óbolo. 395-340 a.C. (BCD Boeotia-46). (Hgc-4, 1169). Anv.: Escudo Beocio. Rev.: (B)O I en el campo inferior, Kantharos; arriba palo a la derecha, (creciente) a la izquierda, todo dentro de círculo incuso. Ag. 0,61 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 28
Mysia. Kyzikos. Obol. 500 a.C. (Von Fritze-II 5). (SNG von Aulock-7328). Anv.: Tunny fish swimming to left. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square. Ag. 0,67 g. Patina. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Mysia. Kyzikos. Óbolo. 500 a.C. (Von Fritze-II 5). (SNG von Aulock-7328). Anv.: Atún nadando a la izquierda. Rev.: Cuadrado cuadripartito incuso. Ag. 0,67 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1052
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. 1937. Santander, Palencia and Burgos. (Cal-33, 34, 35). Complete set of 1 peseta and the two of 50 cent (with and without PJR). Also another piece of 1 peseta. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. (Cal-33, 34, 35). Cu-Ni. Serie completa de 1 peseta y los dos piezas de 50 céntimos (con y sin PJR). Además otra pieza de 1 peseta. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 44
Seleucis and Pieria. Apameia. AE 21. CY 283 = 30/29 BC. (Hgc-9, 1424). (Rpc-I 4341). (DCA-413). Anv.: Helmeted bust of Athena right. Rev.: AΠAMEΩN THΣIEPAΣ (KAI AYTONOMOY), Nike advancing left, holding wreath and palm frond; ΓΠΣ (date) to left. Ae. 7,71 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Seleucis y Pieria. Apameia. AE 21. CY 283 = 30/29 a.C. (Hgc-9, 1424). (Rpc-I 4341). (DCA-413). Anv.: Busto con casco de Atenea a la derecha . Rev.: AΠAMEΩN THΣIEPAΣ (KAI AYTONOMOY), Nike avanzando a izquierda, portando corona y hoja de palma; ΓΠΣ  (Año) a la izquierda. Ae. 7,71 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 83
Kastilo-Castulo. Unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-702). Anv.: Diademed male head right, crescent before. Rev.: Sphinx right, star before, KASTILO below. Ae. 13,38 g. Irregular edge. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Kastilo-Castulo. As. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-702). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con diadema a derecha, delante creciente. Rev.: Esfinge a derecha, delante estrella, debajo KASTILO. Ae. 13,38 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 595
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (1612-1619). Toledo. V. (Cal-703/13). Ag. 6,81 g. Date not visible. Almost F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. (1612-1619). Toledo. V. (Cal-703/13). Ag. 6,81 g. Fecha no visible. BC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 852
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,55 g. Bust of Charles III. Ordinal IV. Knock on edge. Scarce. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,55 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IV. Roce en en el canto. Escasa. BC+. Est...70,00.