Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 100
Neronken. Unit. Siglo I a.C. Narbona (Francia). (Acip-2692). (CNH-2). Anv.: Veiled female head to right; Iberian 'EI' below chin. Rev.: Bull charging to right; wreath above, Iberian inscription (NERONKEN)' below. Ae. 6,02 g. Rare. Almost F/XF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Neronken. As. Siglo I a.C. Narbona (Francia). (Acip-2692). (CNH-2). Anv.: Cabeza femenina velada a derecha; Ei debajo de la barbilla. Rev.: Toro embistiendo a la derecha; corona arriba; debajo leyenda ibérica (NERONKEN). Ae. 6,02 g. Rara. BC-/EBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 122
Trajan. Denarius. 103-111 d.C. Rome. (Ric-188). (Rsc-417). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, laureate bust right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI, Pax seated left, holding branch and sceptre, at her feet, a kneeling Dacian. Ag. 3,35 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Trajano. Denario. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-188). (Rsc-417). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS V P P, Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI. Pax sedente a izquierda, portando rama y cetro, a sus pies un Dacio arrodillado. Ag. 3,35 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 128
Hadrian. Denarius. 130 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 3, 1412). (Bmcre-691). (Rsc-1037). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P, laureate head to right. Rev.: PIETAS AVG, Pietas seated to left, holding patera and sceptre. Ag. 3,21 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Adriano. Denario. 130 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3, 1412). (Bmcre-691). (Rsc-1037). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: PIETAS AVG. Pietas sedente a la izquierda, portando pátera y cetro. Ag. 3,21 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1409
Lot of 14 coins, 13 medieval vellons and 1 of 2 maravedís Cuenca Reyes Católicos. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 14 monedas, 13 vellones medievales y 1 de 2 maravedís Cuenca Reyes Católicos. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 140
Caracalla. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 215-217 d.C. Antioch. (Prieur-224). (McAlee-681). Anv.: ΑΥΤ•Κ•Μ•Α• •ΑΝΤΩΝЄΙΝΟC CЄΒ, laureate head right. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡX• ЄΞ• ΥΠΑ• ΤΟ• Δ•, eagle, with wreath in beak, standing facing, head right and wings spread; •Δ• - •Є• across upper fields. Ve. 13,81 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Caracalla. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 215-217 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-224). (McAlee-681). Anv.: ΑΥΤ•Κ•Μ•Α• •ΑΝΤΩΝЄΙΝΟC CЄΒ. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡX• ЄΞ• ΥΠΑ• ΤΟ• Δ•. Águila con corona en el pico, en pie de frente con alas extendidas y cabeza a derecha, •Δ• - •Є• en los campos superiores. Ve. 13,81 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1424
Lot of 2 silver coins of Philip V, mint Potosi, 1 real (Cal-type 82) and 2 reals (Cal-type 114). TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 piezas de plata de Felipe V, ceca Potosí, 1 real (Cal-tipo 82) y 2 reales (Cal-tipo 114). A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1426
Lot of 2 coins of 4 and 8 Reales. Both from Potosí and with marine oxidations. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de 4 y 8 Reales. Ambas de Potosí y con oxidaciones marinas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1431
Lot of 10 pieces of Isabel II, 9 copper (1 of 2 maravedís Segovia 1846, 1 of 4 maravedís Segovia 1836, 1 of 10 centimos de real Segovia 1860, 1 of 25 centimos de real Segovia 1856, 1 of 2 1/2 centimos de escudo Sevilla 1868, 4 of 5 centimos de escudo (1 of Segovia 1867, 1 of Barcelona 1868, 1 of Jubia 1868, 1 of Sevilla 1868)) and 1 of silver (50 centimos 1858). TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 piezas de Isabel II, 9 de cobre (1 de 2 maravedís Segovia 1846, 1 de 4 maravedís Segovia 1836, 1 de 10 céntimos de real Segovia 1860, 1 de 25 céntimos de real Segovia 1856, 1 de 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo Sevilla 1868, 4 de 5 céntimos de escudo (1 de Segovia 1867, 1 de Barcelona 1868, 1 de Jubia 1868, 1 de Sevilla 1868)) y 1 de plata (50 centavos 1858). A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 686
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M52). Ae. 3,90 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M52). Ae. 3,90 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1199
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,18 g. Minor marks. Graffiti. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,18 g. Leves marquitas y pequeños graffitis. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1466
Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1957*19-63. Madrid. (Cal-103). Lot of 3 coins. Beautiful tone. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1957 *19-63. Madrid. (Cal-103). Cu-Ni. Lote de 3 monedas. Bonito tono. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 956
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869*_ _-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,82 g. Legend ESPAÑA. Rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869*_ _-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,82 g. Leyenda ESPAÑA. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1472
Andorra. 50 diners. 1960 y 1964. (Km-UWC. M1 and UWC. M5). Ag. 27,87 g. Carlomagno and Napoleón. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 50 diners. 1960 y 1964. (Km-UWC. M1 y UWC. M5). Ag. 27,87 g. Carlomagno y Napoleón. PROOF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1474
Lot of 2 coins from France. Carolingian coinages. Louis III The Blind. Denier. Arles (Prou-882; M.E.C.-I 823) and to be classified. Fractionalized and with perforations. Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Luis III El ciego. Dinero. Arles (Prou-882; M.E.C.-I 823) y a clasificar. Ambos fraccionados y con perforaciones. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1490
Lot of two silver coins of Portugal, 1 escudo 1915 and 1916. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de plata de Portugal, 1 escudo 1915 y 1916. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1493
Lot of 9 Medieval coins from different European countries. Includes some rare. Ar. TO EXAMINE. F/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas Medievales de diferentes paises de Europa. Incluye alguna escasa. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1497
Lot of 5 large Vatican medals. With religious themes and different Popes, Pius IX, X, XII and Leo XIII. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 medallas del Vaticano de grandes dimensiones. Con temática religiosa y de diferentes Papas, Pio IX, X, XII y León XIII. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1011
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1889*_ _-_9. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-52). Ag. 4,91 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1889*_ _-_9. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-52). Ag. 4,91 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1013
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,94 g. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,94 g. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 249
The Crown of Aragon. Maria I and Martí the Younger of Sicily (1395-1402). Dinero. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2669b). (Cru V.S-732). Ve. 0,58 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. María I y Martí el Joven de Sicília (1395-1402). Dinero. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2669b). (Cru V.S-732). Ve. 0,58 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 251
The Crown of Aragon. Juan II (1458-1479). Dinero rocabertí. Gerona. (Cru C.G-2988). (Cru V.S-949). Ae. 0,84 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Juan II (1458-1479). Dinero rocabertí. Gerona. (Cru C.G-2988). (Cru V.S-949). Ae. 0,84 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.