Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 520
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1600. Cuenca. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C16). Ae. 1,51 g. Full date. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1600. Cuenca. (Cal-97). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C16). Ae. 1,51 g. Fecha completa. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 521
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-112). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D261). Ae. 1,35 g. Horizontal aqueduct. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-112). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D261). Ae. 1,35 g. Acueducto horizontal. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 777
Philip V (1700-1746). Seiseno. 1711. Valencia. (Cal-13). Ae. 6,15 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Seiseno. 1711. Valencia. (Cal-13). Ae. 6,15 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 268
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.7). Ve. 0,67 g. Triangle at the beginning of the legend on the reverse. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.7). Ve. 0,67 g. Triángulo al comiezo de la leyenda del reverso. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 269
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.11). Ve. 0,75 g. Two pellets at the end of the legend on reverse. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.11). Ve. 0,75 g. Dos puntos al terminar la leyenda del reverso. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 526
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-129). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D36). Ae. 1,63 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1604. Burgos. (Cal-129). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D36). Ae. 1,63 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1294
Portugal. 20 escudos. 1953. (Km-585). (Gomes-49.01). Ag. 20,87 g. XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 20 escudos. 1953. (Km-585). (Gomes-49.01). Ag. 20,87 g. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 532
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1603. Cuenca. (Cal-157). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D83). Ae. 1,11 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Cuenca. (Cal-157). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D83). Ae. 1,11 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 789
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,38 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,38 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1045
II Republic (1931-1939). 50 centimos. 1937*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-29). Ae. 6,14 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-29). Ae. 6,14 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 536
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1604. Granada. M. (Cal-168). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D96). Ae. 1,51 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1604. Granada. M. (Cal-168). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D96). Ae. 1,51 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1304
Russia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1916. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y21a.3). Ag. 3,62 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 20 kopecks. 1916. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y21a.3). Ag. 3,62 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 283
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-363). Ve. 0,78 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-363). Ve. 0,78 g. Roel en 1 y 4º cuartel. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 797
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 1,96 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-649). Ag. 1,96 g. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 802
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-tipo 125). Ln. 3,24 g. Contemporary counterfeit. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-tipo 125). Ln. 3,24 g. Falsa de época. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 806
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedi. 1746. Segovia. (Cal-18). Ae. 1,11 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedí. 1746. Segovia. (Cal-18). Ae. 1,11 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 295
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). (Abm-267). Ve. 0,73 g. L below the castle. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). (Abm-267). Ve. 0,73 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC-/BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 807
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedi. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,17 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedí. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,17 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 809
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1759. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,28 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1759. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,28 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 554
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1603. Burgos. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D16). Ae. 2,90 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1603. Burgos. (Cal-212). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D16). Ae. 2,90 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1066
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 19,04 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 19,04 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...20,00.