Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 5
Akarnania. Anaktorion. Stater. 350-300 a.C. (Pegasi-II 32). Anv.: Head of Athena right, wearing Corinthian helmet; behind, Σ within wreath and AN monogram. Rev.: AN below, pegasos flying right. Ag. 8,23 g. Rare. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Akarnania. Anaktorion. Estátera. 350-300 a.C. (Pegasi-II 32). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a la derecha con casco corintio; detrás Σ dentro de corona y monograma AN. Rev.: AN debajo de pegasos volando a la derecha. Ag. 8,23 g. Rara. MBC+/MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 14
Elis. Olympia. Hemidrachm. 320 a.C. Hera. (Hgc-5, 457). Anv.: Head of the nymph Olympia to right, her hair rolled. Rev.: Eagle standing facing with open wings and head to left. Ag. 2,45 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Elis. Olympia. Hemidracma. 320 a.C. Hera. (Hgc-5, 457). Anv.: Cabeza de la Ninfa Olympia a la derecha, con el pelo recogido. Rev.: Águila en pie de frente con las alas abiertas y la cabeza a la izquierda. Ag. 2,45 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1318
Charles III (1759-1788). Medal. 1785. Valencia. (García Corredor-23). (Cru.Medalles-198B). Ae. 17,17 g. Economic Society of Friends of the Country. Engraver: Peleguer. Rare. Ex Áureo 28/04/2011, lote 3828. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla. 1785. Valencia. (García Corredor-23). (Cru.Medalles-198B). Ae. 17,17 g. Sociedad Económica de Amigos del País. Grabador: Peleguer. Rara. Ex Áureo 28/04/2011, lote 3828. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1081
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1970. Madrid. (Cal-142). FNMT official issue. Mint state. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1970. Madrid. (Cal-142). Tira de FNMT. SC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1380
Lot of 13 coins from Ancient Greece. Different bronzes from Macedon, Larissa, Sicily and some Roman Provincials. Includes some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 13 monedas de la Antigua Grecia. Bronces diferentes de Macedonia, Larissa, Sicilia y algunos Provinciales Romanos. Incluye algunos raros. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1450
 Lot of 51 coins from the Contemporary period, 13 of the Provisional Government (1 cent, 2 of 2 centimes, 1 of 5 centimes, 1 of 50 centimes, 8 of 2 pesetas), 7 of Alfonso XII (1 of 5 centimes, 2 of 50 centimes, 4 of 2 pesetas), 22 of Alfonso XIII (2 of 1 cent, 6 of 2 centimes, 3 of 50 centimes, 9 of 1 peseta, 2 of 2 pesetas), 22 of Alfonso XIII (2 of 1 cent, 6 of 2 cents, 3 of 50 cents, 9 of 1 peseta, 2 of 2 pesetas), 2 of the II Republic (25 cents and 1 peseta) and 7 of the Spanish State (2 of 50 cents, 2 of 2.5 pesetas, 1 of 5 pesetas, 1 of 50 pesetas BA, 1 of 100 pesetas). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 51 monedas de época Contemporánea, 13 del Gobierno Provisional (1 de céntimo, 2 de 2 céntimos, 1 de 5 céntimos, 1 de 50 céntimos, 8 de 2 pesetas), 7 de Alfonso XII (1 de 5 céntimos, 2 de 50 céntimos, 4 de 2 pesetas), 22 de Alfonso XIII ( 2 de 1 céntimo, 6 de 2 céntimos, 3 de 50 céntimos, 9 de 1 peseta, 2 de 2 pesetas), 2 de la II República (25 céntimos y 1 peseta) y 7 de Estado Español (2 de 50 céntimos, 2 de 2,5 pesetas, 1 de 5 pesetas, 1 de 50 pesetas BA, 1 de 100 pesetas). A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1502
Nice collection of 64 coins from Germany and its states. Wide variety of values, dates and mints. Some rare and beautiful. Mounted on album sheets. Ag/Ae/Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Bonita colección de 64 monedas de Alemania y sus estados. Gran variedad de valores, fechas y cecas. Alguna escasa y bella. Montadas en hojas de álbum. Ag/Ae/Bi. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1075
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,07 g. Straight 9 in star. Presented in blister with certificate from Juan R. Cayón and Petrixol Numismatics (1975). Scarce. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,07 g. Palo recto. Presentada en blister con certificado de Juan R. Cayón y Numismática Petrixol (1975). Escasa. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1077
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,15 g. Straight 9 in star. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,15 g. Palo recto. Escasa. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1080
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1970. Madrid. (Cal-142). Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1970. Madrid. (Cal-142). SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1336
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. Medal. 1808. (Zeitz-97). Ae. 33,94 g. PORTE DE ALCALA. Alcala Gate. It commemorates the entry of the French into Madrid on December 4, 1808. Engravers: Andrieau and Benet. 40 mm. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. Medalla. 1808. (Zeitz-97). Ae. 33,94 g. PORTE DE ALCALA. Puerta de Alcalá. Conmemora la entrada de los franceses en Madrid el 4 de diciembre de 1808. Grabadores: Andrieau y Benet. 40 mm. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1083
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1971. Madrid. (Cal-142). Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1971. Madrid. (Cal-142). SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1386
Lot of 9 coins from the Roman Empire. Containing 4 Denarii of Hadrian and Hemidrachm, Denarius of Trajan, Hemidrachm of Nero, Antoninian of Gordian III and Tetradrachm of Eliogabalus. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas del Imperio Romano. Conteniendo 4 Denarios de Adriano y Hemidracma, Denario de Trajano, Hemidracma de Nerón, Antoninian de Gordiano III y Tetradracma de Eliogábalo. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 112
Nero. Denarius. 64-65 d.C. Rome. (Ric-53). (Rsc-119). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: IVPPITER CVSTOS, Jupiter seated left on throne, holding thunder bolt and long sceptre. Ag. 3,13 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Nerón. Denario. 64-65 d.C. Roma. (Ric-53). (Rsc-119). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVGVSTVS, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IVPPITER CVSTOS, Júpiter sedente a izquierda en trono, portando rayo y cetro largo. Ag. 3,13 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1408
Lot of 15 Majorcan coins. Variety of Kings and values: Leads, Doblers, Dineros, Tresetas... Pb/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 15 monedas de Mallorca. Variedad de Reyes y valores: Plomos, Doblers, Dineros, Tresetas... Pb/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1420
Lot of 50 Spanish coppers, mostly unstamped. ESSENTIAL TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 50 cobres españoles, en su gran mayoría resellados. IMPRESCINDIBLE EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 743
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1642. Barcelona. (Cal-43). Ae. 3,89 g. Bust of Louis XIII. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1642. Barcelona. (Cal-43). Ae. 3,89 g. Busto de Luis XIII. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1090
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 500 pesetas. 1994. Madrid. FNMT official issue. Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 500 pesetas. 1994. Madrid. Cartucho oficial de la FNMT. SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 983

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*1_-7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g.  Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1425
Lot of 13 different silver cobs, different values and mints. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 13 monedas macuquinas de plata diferentes, diversidad de valores y cecas. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1204
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...400,00.