Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 935
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,23 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,23 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 941
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,06 g. Knocks. Rust. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,06 g. Golpes en el canto y oxidaciones. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1207
Great Britain. George V. 1/2 penny. 1911. (Km-809). Ae. 5,73 g. Choice VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1/2 penny. 1911. (Km-809). Ae. 5,73 g. MBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1208
Great Britain. George V. 1 penny. 1921. (Km-810). Ae. 9,37 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 penny. 1921. (Km-810). Ae. 9,37 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 953
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,01 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,01 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 706
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8,15 g. Coin with several countermarks, one of 8 maravedís (1603-1606) of Seville and another of XII of 1636, all on a piece of 4 maravedís of the Catholic Monarchs. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8,15 g. Moneda con varios resellos, uno de 8 maravedís (1603-1606) de Sevilla y otro de XII de 1636, todo sobre una pieza de 4 maravedís de los Reyes Católicos. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 454
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-40). Ae. 1,03 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-40). Ae. 1,03 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 714
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,05 g. Without value on obverse. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,05 g. Sin valor en anverso. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 719
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 1,86 g. Without value on obverse. Double strike. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 1,86 g. Sin valor en anverso. Doble acuñación. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1494
Lot of 2 miniature medals, by Von Lauer in 1888. One of them wavy. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 medallas en miniatura, por Von Lauer en 1888. Una de ellas alabeada. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 737
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Dinero. 1648. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ae. 0,76 g. Louis XIV Bust. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Dinero. 1648. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ae. 0,76 g. Busto de Luis XIV. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 738
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). 1 ardite. 1658. Barcelona. (Cal-34). Ae. 1,50 g. Louis XIV Bust. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). 1 ardite. 1658. Barcelona. (Cal-34). Ae. 1,50 g. Busto de Luis XIV. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 490
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. (Cal-tipo 32). Ae. 4,71 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. (Cal-tipo 32). Ae. 4,71 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 514
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 ardite. 1616. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ae. 1,52 g. Choice F/F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 ardite. 1616. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ae. 1,52 g. BC+/BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 525
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1603. Burgos. (Cal-128). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D36). Ae. 1,23 g. Full date. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Burgos. (Cal-128). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D36). Ae. 1,23 g. Fecha completa. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 533
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1604. Cuenca. (Cal-159). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D84). Ae. 1,06 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1604. Cuenca. (Cal-159). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D84). Ae. 1,06 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 534
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1603. Granada. (Cal-165). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D97). Ae. 1,33 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Granada. (Cal-165). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D97). Ae. 1,33 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 535
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1604. Granada. (Cal-167). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D98). Ae. 1,15 g. VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1604. Granada. (Cal-167). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D98). Ae. 1,15 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 537
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D259). Ae. 1,44 g. Aqueduct right. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D259). Ae. 1,44 g. Acueducto a derecha. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 538
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D200). Ae. 2,10 g. Aqueduct right. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D200). Ae. 2,10 g. Acueducto a derecha. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1055
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-22). 4,00 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-22). Cu-Ni. 4,00 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...15,00.