Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1030
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 263
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40). Ve. 0,68 g. Cross with star on 1st and 4th quadrant. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40). Ve. 0,68 g. Cruz con estrella en primer y cuarto cuadrante. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1288
Portugal. Emanuele II. 100 reales. 1910. (Km-548). (Gomes-02.03). Ag. 2,51 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Emanuele II. 100 reales. 1910. (Km-548). (Gomes-02.03). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 265
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40). Ve. 0,86 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40). Ve. 0,86 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 266
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40 var). Anv.: : ANFVS ° REX. Rev.: + TOLLETA. Ve. 0,90 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40 var). Anv.: : ANFVS ° REX. Rev.: + TOLLETA. Ve. 0,90 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 524
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Burgos. (Cal-126). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D35). Ae. 1,49 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Burgos. (Cal-126). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D35). Ae. 1,49 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1292
Portugal. 5 escudos. 1948. (Km-581). (Gomes-35.10). Ag. 7,05 g. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 5 escudos. 1948. (Km-581). (Gomes-35.10). Ag. 7,05 g. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 270
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.28). Anv.: AᴎFVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TOLLE•TA. Ve. 0,82 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.28). Anv.: AᴎFVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TOLLE•TA. Ve. 0,82 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 528
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 164 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-137). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D57). Ae. 1,84 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 164 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-137). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D57). Ae. 1,84 g. Rara. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 530
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D82.2). Ae. 1,91 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D82.2). Ae. 1,91 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 531
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D81.2). Ae. 0,93 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D81.2). Ae. 0,93 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1305
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1821. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,79 g. Surface scratches. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1821. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,79 g. Rayas superficiales. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 282
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Coruña. (Bautista-361.1). Ve. 1,11 g. Venera en 1º cuadrante y roel en 2º cuadrante. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Coruña. (Bautista-361.1). Ve. 1,11 g. Venera en 1º cuadrante y roel en 2º cuadrante. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 794
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. Mexico. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,12 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,12 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1306
Russia. 10 kopecks. 1957. (Km-Y123). 1,81 g. 7 and 7 ribbonson wreath (usually they are 8 and 7). Very rare. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 10 kopecks. 1957. (Km-Y123). Cu-Ni. 1,81 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 284
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-364 var). Ve. 0,66 g. Flor de lis en 1º cuadrante y lanza en 4º cuadrante. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-364 var). Ve. 0,66 g. Flor de lis en 1º cuadrante y lanza en 4º cuadrante. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1308
Switzerland. 1/2 franc. 1903. Bern. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,45 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 1/2 franc. 1903. Berna. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,45 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 286
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-369). Ve. 0,72 g. Mint mark three pellets in the 1st and 4th quadrants. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-369). Ve. 0,72 g. Marca de ceca tres puntos en el 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 800
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,73 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,73 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1313
Turkey. Abdul Mejid. 40 para. 1255/17 H. (Km-670). Ae. 21,14 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Turquía. Abdul Mejid. 40 para. 1255/17 H. (Km-670). Ae. 21,14 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1314
Turkey. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 10 kurush. Año 33. (Km-738). Ag. 13,90 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Turquía. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 10 kurush. Año 33. (Km-738). Ag. 13,90 g. MBC. Est...25,00.