Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 637
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Granada. (Cal-336). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F64). Ae. 5,28 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Granada. (Cal-336). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F64). Ae. 5,28 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 638
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Granada. (Cal-336). Ae. 6,15 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Granada. (Cal-336). Ae. 6,15 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 639
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Granada. (Cal-337). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F67). Ae. 7,89 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Granada. (Cal-337). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F67). Ae. 7,89 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1158
France. Henry III. Douzain. 1576. Lyon. D. (Duplessy-1140). Ve. 2,22 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry III. Douzain. 1576. Lyon. D. (Duplessy-1140). Ve. 2,22 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 391
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. (Vives-2088). (Hazard-1101). Ag. 1,50 g. Citing Al-Mahdi. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. (Vives-2088). (Hazard-1101). Ag. 1,50 g. Citando a Al-Mahdi. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 137
Lucilla. Unit. 161-162 d.C. Rome. (Ric-1770). Rev.:  VENVS. Ae. 9,39 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Lucilla. As. 161-162 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1770). Rev.:  VENVS. Ae. 9,39 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1166
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1842. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,96 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1842. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,96 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 656
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-377). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F168, plate coin). Ae. 6,31 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1622. Segovia. (Cal-377). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F168, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 6,31 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1170
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 4,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 4,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 403
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-56). Ae. 1,21 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,01 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 660
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-382). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F280). Ae. 8,44 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Segovia. (Cal-382). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F280). Ae. 8,44 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 405

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-5). Ae. 1,28 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 663
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ae. 5,48 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ae. 5,48 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 409
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. P. (Cal-18). (Rs-486). Ae. 1,09 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. P. (Cal-18). (Rs-486). Ae. 1,09 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 921
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-230). Ae. 6,29 g. Without OM. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-230). Ae. 6,29 g. Sin OM. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 923
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,43 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,43 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 412
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Granada. (Cal-30). Ae. 1,62 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Granada. (Cal-30). Ae. 1,62 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 414
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-56). Ae. 1,21 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). Ae. 1,51 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 671
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-395). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M563). Ae. 2,01 g. Roughness on obverse. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-395). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M563). Ae. 2,01 g. Erosiones en anverso. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 929
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,24 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,24 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 162
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 d.C. Rome. (Ric-IV 44b). (Rsc-169). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE, Roma seated left, holding Victory and sceptre; shield below. Ag. 2,82 g. Choice F/F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 44b). (Rsc-169). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE. Roma sedente a izquierda, portando victoria y cetro, debajo escudo. Ag. 2,82 g. BC+/BC. Est...25,00.