Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1356
50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-462a). December 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie B. Mint state. Est...0,00.

Spanish description: 50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed 2017-462a). 31 de diciembre, Joaquin Sorolla. Serie B. SC. Est...0,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 939
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. 4,61 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Choice F. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. 4,61 g. Falsa de época. BC+. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 945
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. 9,17 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Almost F. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. 9,17 g. Falsa de época. BC-. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 497
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Toledo. M. (Cal-81). Ve. 2,39 g. F. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Toledo. M. (Cal-81). Ve. 2,39 g. BC. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1068
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,98 g. XF/AU. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,98 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1069
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,91 g. XF. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,91 g. EBC. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1070
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 19,05 g. XF. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 19,05 g. EBC. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1071
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,93 g. XF. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,93 g. EBC. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1072
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,01 g. Plenty of original luster. XF/AU. Est...10,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,01 g. Pleno brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 543
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-184). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D259). Ae. 1,55 g. Choice F. Est...12,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-184). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D259). Ae. 1,55 g. BC+. Est...12,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 545
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-185). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D261). Ae. 1,54 g. Almost VF. Est...12,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-185). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D261). Ae. 1,54 g. MBC-. Est...12,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 370
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Joan II. Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-811.6). Ve. 2,73 g. Inverted B under the castle. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II. Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-811.6). Ve. 2,73 g. B invertida bajo el castillo. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 376
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-823). Ve. 0,92 g. T below the castle. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-823). Ve. 0,92 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1148
Egypt. 1 pound. 1428 H. 8,85 g. Certificate of authenticity. Mint state. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 pound. 1428 H. Cu-Ni. 8,85 g. TREASURES OF THE PHARAOHS. Certificado de autenticidad. SC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1149
Egypt. 1 pound. 1428 H. 8,95 g. TREASURES OF THE PHARAOHS. Mint state. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 1 pound. 1428 H. Cu-Ni. 8,95 g. TREASURES OF THE PHARAOHS. SC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 382
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-1079). Ve. 0,80 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca del rombo. Burgos. (Bautista-1079). Ve. 0,80 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 646
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-356). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M286). Ae. 2,01 g. Hammered. Without frame. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-356). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M286). Ae. 2,01 g. Acuñada a martillo. Sin orla circular. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 925
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-280). Ag. 1,24 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-280). Ag. 1,24 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 926
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-285). Ag. 1,23 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-285). Ag. 1,23 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 928
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,30 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,30 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 673
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1622. Sevilla. (Cal-397). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F285). Ae. 6,36 g. F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1622. Sevilla. (Cal-397). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F285). Ae. 6,36 g. BC. Est...15,00.