Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1492
Lot of 2 silver coins, 5 pesetas 1871 and 5 francs 1868-BB. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 piezas de plata, 5 pesetas 1871 y 5 francs 1868-BB. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1493
Lot of 9 Medieval coins from different European countries. Includes some rare. Ar. TO EXAMINE. F/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas Medievales de diferentes paises de Europa. Incluye alguna escasa. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1494
Lot of 2 miniature medals, by Von Lauer in 1888. One of them wavy. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 medallas en miniatura, por Von Lauer en 1888. Una de ellas alabeada. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1495
Sultanate os Occusi-Ambenö. 100 dollars. 1990. (Km-x1/x2). Ag. Velázquez and Goya. PROOF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Sultanato de Occusi-Ambenö. 100 dollars. 1990. (Km-x1/x2). Ag. Velázquez y Goya. PROOF. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1496
Lot of 47 world silver coins, Algeria 1/4 budju 1237, 1238, 1239 and 1344; Austria 1/4 taler Maria Theresa 1751 and 1752 Antwerp; Great Britain, Florin George V 1922 and 1932; 15 coins from Commonwealth countries; 13 coins from France; 2 coins from Switzerland; 9 coins from Arab Countries. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 47 monedas mundiales de plata, Argelia 1/4 budju 1237, 1238, 1239 y 1344; Austria 1/4 taler Maria Theresa 1751 y 1752 Amberes; Gran Bretaña, Florín George V 1922 y 1932; 15 monedas de países de la Commonwealth; 13 monedas de Francia; 2 monedas de Suiza; 9 monedas de Países árabes. BC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1497
Lot of 5 large Vatican medals. With religious themes and different Popes, Pius IX, X, XII and Leo XIII. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 medallas del Vaticano de grandes dimensiones. Con temática religiosa y de diferentes Papas, Pio IX, X, XII y León XIII. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1498
Lot of 92 world coins. Wide variety of countries and values, ranging from Byzantium to the 20th century. Includes some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 92 monedas mundiales. Gran variedad de paises y valores, comprendiendo desde Bizancio hasta el siglo XX. Incluye alguna escasa. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1499
Lot with more than 600 world coins, mostly modern. Countries represented; Guatemala (145), Arabia (17), Tunisia (10), Ceylon (18), Korea (24), Jordan (27), China (68), Taiwan (24), Japan (10), Lebanon (28), Philippines (54), Thailand (24), Turkey (59), Hong Kong (20), Iraq (10), Vietnam (8), Singapore (41), Seychelles (6), Syria (4), Sudan (1). TO EXAMINE. VF/Mint state. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Lote con más de 600 monedas mundiales, en su gran mayoría modernas. Países representados; Guatemala (145), Arabia (17), Túnez (10), Ceilan (18), Corea (24), Jordania (27), China (68), Taiwan (24), Japón (10), Líbano (28), Filipinas (54), Tailandia (24), Turquía (59), Hong Kong (20), Iraq (10), Vietnam (8), Singapour (41), Seichelles (6), Siria (4), Sudán (1). A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1500
Germany. Magnificent collection of 122 coins from Germany. It consists of two parts: 38 coins of 10€ from 2002 to 2008 with a wide variety of letters, all silver, and 84 coins of 5 Deutsche Mark from 1975 to 1994 with a wide variety of letters (Cupro Nickel). Includes three coins of 500 Mark 1923 A,D and F. Ag/CuNi. TO EXAMINE. VF/Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Magnífica colección de 122 monedas de Alemania. Consta de dos partes 38 monedas de 10€ de 2002 a 2008 con gran variedad de letras, todas de plata y 84 monedas de 5 Deutsche Mark desde 1975 a 1994 con gran variedad de letras (Cupro Niquel). Incluye tres monedas de 500 Mark de 1923 A,D y F. Ag/CuNi. A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1501
United States. Magnificent collection of 24 1 Dollar "American Silver Eagle" type coins from 1986 to 2009. All uncirculated with original luster, some with slight tone. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Magnífica colección de 24 monedas de 1 Dollar tipo "American Silver Eagle" desde 1986 a 2009. Todas sin circular con brillo original, algunas con ligero tono. Ag. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1502
Nice collection of 64 coins from Germany and its states. Wide variety of values, dates and mints. Some rare and beautiful. Mounted on album sheets. Ag/Ae/Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Bonita colección de 64 monedas de Alemania y sus estados. Gran variedad de valores, fechas y cecas. Alguna escasa y bella. Montadas en hojas de álbum. Ag/Ae/Bi. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1503
Germany. Complete series. 1994. A, D, F, G and J. Presented in the official set and keeping the original box where they were sent. PROOF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Serie completa. 1994. A, D, F, G y J. Presentados en el Set oficial y conservando la caja original donde fueron enviadas. PROOF. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1504
Germany. Complete series. 1982. D, F, G and J. Presented in the official set and keeping the original box where they were sent. PROOF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Serie completa. 1982. D, F, G y J. Presentados en el Set oficial y conservando la caja original donde fueron enviadas. PROOF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1505
Germany. Complete series. 1981. D, F, G and J. Presented in the official set and keeping the original box where they were sent. PROOF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Serie completa. 1981. D, F, G y J. Presentados en el Set oficial y conservando la caja original donde fueron enviadas. PROOF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1506
Advanced collection of 252 coins of the Estado Español and Juan Carlos I, presented in two albums, most of them Uncirculated, with a small representation of Alfonso XII, XIII and civil war. Includes some scarces. ESSENTIAL TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Colección avanzada de 252 monedas de Estado Español y Juan Carlos I, presentada en dos álbumes, la mayoría Sin Circular, con una pequeña representación de Alfonso XII, XIII y guerra civil. Incluye alguna escasa. IMPRESCINDIBLE EXAMINAR. BC-/SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1507
Canada. Complete series. 1976. Ag. Montreal Olympic Games, Series I-VII. 28 coins in UNC/PROOF conservation presented in their official case and encapsulated except for four of them. PROOF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Serie completa. 1976. Ag. Juegos olimpicos de Montreal, Series I-VII. 28 monedas en conservación PROOF presentadas en su estuche oficial y encapsuladas salvo cuatro de ellas. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1508
Collection of more than 690 coins of the Spanish Monarchy, from Philip II to the Civil War. Includes some coins from the Roman Empire. A RIGOROUS EXAMINATION IS ESSENTIAL. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Colección de más de 690 monedas de la Monarquía Española, desde Felipe II hasta la Guerra Civil. Incluiye alguna moneda del Imperio Romano. IMPRESCINDIBLE UN RIGUROSO EXAMEN. BC-/MBC+. Est...1000,00.