Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 190
Postumus. Antoninianus. 266-267 d.C. Trier. (Ric-V 2, 83). (Rsc-331a). Anv.: IMP C POSTVMVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS, Emperor standing to right, holding spear and globe. Ag. 3,64 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Póstumo. Antoniniano. 266-267 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-V 2, 83). (Rsc-331a). Anv.: IMP C POSTVMVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS. Emperador en pie a la derecha, portando lanza y globo. Ag. 3,64 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 191
Postumus. Antoninianus. 262-263 d.C. Trier. (Ric-V 2, 93). (Rsc-419a). Anv.: IMP C POSTVMVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG, Mars standing facing, head to right, with spear and shield. Ag. 4,41 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Póstumo. Antoniniano. 262-263 d.C. Trier. (Ric-V 2, 93). (Rsc-419a). Anv.: IMP C POSTVMVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG. Marte en pie a derecha con lanza y escudo. Ag. 4,41 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 192
Victorinus. Antoninianus. 269-270 d.C. Cologne. (Spink-11174). (Ric-117). Rev.: PAX AVG. Pax standing left, holding olive branch and transverse scepter. V and start on the field. Ae. 3,01 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Victorino. Antoniniano. 269-270 d.C. Colonia. (Spink-11174). (Ric-117). Rev.: PAX AVG. Paz en pie a izquierda con rama de olivo y cetro, en el campo V y estrella. Ae. 3,01 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 193
Aurelian. Antoninianus. 275 d.C. Rome. (Ric-64). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ORIENS AVG, radiate Sol advancing to right, holding branch in raised right hand and bow in left, captive at feet; Star to left, XXIR in exergue. Ae. 3,60 g. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Aureliano. Antoniniano. 275 d.C. Roma. (Ric-64). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ORIENS AVG. Sol radiado avanzando a derecha, portando rama en la mano derecha y arco en la mano izquierda, cautivo a sus pies; estrella a la izquierda y XXIR en exergo. Ae. 3,60 g. Restos del plateado original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 194
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 d.C. Antioch. (Ric-992). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS P F AVG. Radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right.. Rev.: CLEMENTIA TEMP. Probus standing right, receiving Victory on globe from Jupiter standing left, holding sceptre, B• between both; XXI in exergue. Ve. 2,47 g. It retains some original silvering. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-992). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: CLEMENTIA TEMP. Probo en pie a derecha, recibiendo Victoria sobre globo de Júpiter en pie a izquierda, portando cetro, B• entre ambos; XXI en exergo. Ve. 2,47 g. Restos del plateado original. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 195
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-V 2, 38). Anv.: IMP C PROBVS P F AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: MARS VICTOR, Mars advancing to right, holding spear and trophy; III in exergue. Ve. 4,11 g. It retains some original silvering. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-V 2, 38). Anv.: IMP C PROBVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: MARS VICTOR. Marte avanzando a la derecha, portando lanza y trofeo; III en exergo. Ve. 4,11 g. Restos del plateado original. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 196
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-V 2, 104). Anv.: IMP C PROBVS P F AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: TEMPOR FELICI, Felicitas standing facing, head to right, holding caduceus and cornucopiae; I in exergue. Ve. 4,11 g. Most of original silvering. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-V 2, 104). Anv.: IMP C PROBVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: TEMPOR FELICI. Felicitas en pie a la derecha, portando caduceo y cornucopia; I en exergo. Ve. 4,11 g. Gran parte del plateado original. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 197
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-650). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILIT, S / XXI. Ae. 3,52 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-650). Rev.: CONCORDIA MILIT, S / XXI. Ae. 3,52 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 198
Probus. Tetradrachm. 276-277 d.C. Alexandria. (Spink-1213 var). Ve. 7,29 g. L - B. Eagle head left. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Tetradracma. 276-277 d.C. Alejandría. (Spink-1213 var). Ve. 7,29 g. L - B. Cabeza de águla a izquierda. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 199
Probus. Tetradrachm. 276-277 d.C. Alexandria. (Spink-1213 var). Ve. 6,65 g. L - B. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Tetradracma. 276-277 d.C. Alejandría. (Spink-1213 var). Ve. 6,65 g. L - B. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 200
Numerian. Antoninianus. 283-284 d.C. Antioch. (Ric-466). Anv.: IMP C M AVR NVMERIANVS P F AVG, radiate and draped bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG, Prince standing right, holding sceptre in left hand and receiving globe from Jupiter standing left, holding sceptre, H in centre field; XXI in exergue. Ae. 4,24 g. Almost all of its original silver. Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Numeriano. Antoniniano. 283-284 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-466). Anv.: IMP C M AVR NVMERIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Príncipe en pie a la derecha sosteniendo cetro en la mano izquierda y recibiendo globo de Júpiter en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo cetro, H en el campo central; XII en exergo. Ae. 4,24 g. Conserva casi todo el plateado original. EBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 201
Maximianus. Follis. 296-297 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-17b var). (S-513). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera from which liquid flows, and cornucopiae; HTГ in exergue. Ae. 8,88 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Maximiano. Follis. 296-297 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-17b var). (S-513). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a la izquierda, modio sobre la cabeza, desnudo excepto por el clámide sobre el hombro izquierdo, sosteniendo pátera de la que brota líquido y cornucopia; HTГ en exergo. Ae. 8,88 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 202
Maximianus. Follis. 286-305 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-113b). Anv.: IMP C DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius, wearing modius on head, standing to left, holding patera and cornucopiae, altar to left; B in right field, PLC in exergue. Ae. 9,25 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Maximiano. Follis. 286-305 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-113b). Anv.: MAXIMIANVS NOB C. Busto laureado y con coraza a izquierda. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio a izquierda con modio en la cabeza, portando pátera y cornucopia, altar a izquierda; B en el campo derecho, PLC en exergo. Ae. 9,25 g. Escasa . MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 203
Galerius. Follis. 305-306 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-24b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera from which liquid flows, and cornucopiae; HTB in exergue And Star in left field. Ae. 6,69 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Galerio. Follis. 305-306 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-24b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Busto laureado a la derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a la izquierda, modio sobre la cabeza, desnudo excepto por clámide sobre el hombro izquierdo, sosteniendo pátera de la que fluye líquido y cornucopia; HTB en exergo y estrella en el campo izquierdo. Ae. 6,69 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 204
Galerius. Follis. 286-305 AD. Siscia. (Ric-135b). Anv.: MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES, Laureate head right. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta standing left holding scales and cornucopia, star in left field, A in right, SIS in exergue. Ae. 8,76 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Galerio. Follis. 286-305 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-135b). Anv.: MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta de pie a la izquierda sosteniendo una balanza y una cornucopia, estrella en el campo izquierdo, A en el derecho, SIS en el exergo. Ae. 8,76 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 205
Galerius. Follis. 298-299 AD. Ticinum. (Ric-35b). Anv.: MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES, laureate head of Maximianus Herculius right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genius standing left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera from which liquid flows, and cornucopiae, * in left field; ST· in exergue. Ae. 9,42 g. Rust on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Galerio. Follis. 298-299 d.C. Ticinum. (Ric-35b). Anv.: MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a la izquierda con modio sobre la cabeza, desnudo excepto por clámide sobre el hombro izquierdo, sosteniendo pátera de la que fluye líquido y cornucopia, * en el campo izquierdo; ST· en exergo. Ae. 9,42 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 206
Maximino II. Follis. 312 d.C. Alexandria. (Ric-VI 149b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: GENIO AVGVSTI, Genius standing facing, head to left, holding cornucopiae and head of Sol; X in left field, Γ in right field, ALE in exergue. Ae. 5,00 g. XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Maximino II. Follis. 312 d.C. Alejandría. (Ric-VI 149b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: GENIO AVGVSTI. Genio en pie a izquierda, portando cornucopia y cabeza de Sol; X en el campo izquierdo, Γ en el campo dercho; ALE en exergo. Ae. 5,00 g. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 207
Constantinus I. Follis. 312/3 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-61b). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS P F AVG, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN, Jupiter standing left with chlamys over shoulder holding Victory on globe and scepter, eagle with wreath in beak at feet on left, ·TS·B· in exergue. Ae. 3,36 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 312/3 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-61b). Anv.: IMP C CONSTANTINVS P F AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN. Júpiter en pie a izquierda con clámide sobre el hombro, portando Victoria sobre globo y cetro, águila con corona en el pico a sus pies a la izquierda; ·TS·B· en exergo. Ae. 3,36 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 208
Constantinus I. Follis. 307/310-337 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-246). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Laureate head right. Rev.: DN CONSTANTINI MAX AVG. VOT - XX in two lines within wreath; ARLP in exergue. Ae. 2,95 g. Minor crack. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 307/310-337 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-246). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: DN CONSTANTINI MAX AVG. VOT - XX en dos líneas dentro de corona; ARLP en exergo. Ae. 2,95 g. Leve grieta. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 209
Constantinus I. Follis. 323-324 d.C. Trier. (Ric-VII 435). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG, laureate bust to right. Rev.: SARMATIA DEVICTA, Victory advancing to right with trophy and palm branch, captive at feet; STR(crescent) in exergue. Ae. 3,29 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Constantino I. Follis. 323-324 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VII 435). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: SARMATIA DEVICTA. Victoria avanzando a derecha con trofeo y rama de palma, cautivo a sus pies; STR (Creciente) en exergo. Ae. 3,29 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 210
Divus Claudius II. 1/2 follis. 270 AD. Thessalonica. Struck under Constantine I. (Ric-VII 26). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP, laureate and veiled head right. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM, Divus Claudius seated left on curule chair, raising hand and holding scepter; •TS•Δ• in exergue. Ae. 1,32 g. Choice F/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Divo Claudio II Gótico. 1/2 follis. 270 d.C. Thessalonica. Acuñado bajo Constantino I. (Ric-VII 26). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP. Cabeza laureada y velada a derecha. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM. Divus Claudius sedente a izquierda sobre silla curul, con la mano alzada y cetro; •TS•Δ• en exergo. Ae. 1,32 g. BC+/MBC. Est...30,00.