Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1450
 Lot of 51 coins from the Contemporary period, 13 of the Provisional Government (1 cent, 2 of 2 centimes, 1 of 5 centimes, 1 of 50 centimes, 8 of 2 pesetas), 7 of Alfonso XII (1 of 5 centimes, 2 of 50 centimes, 4 of 2 pesetas), 22 of Alfonso XIII (2 of 1 cent, 6 of 2 centimes, 3 of 50 centimes, 9 of 1 peseta, 2 of 2 pesetas), 22 of Alfonso XIII (2 of 1 cent, 6 of 2 cents, 3 of 50 cents, 9 of 1 peseta, 2 of 2 pesetas), 2 of the II Republic (25 cents and 1 peseta) and 7 of the Spanish State (2 of 50 cents, 2 of 2.5 pesetas, 1 of 5 pesetas, 1 of 50 pesetas BA, 1 of 100 pesetas). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 51 monedas de época Contemporánea, 13 del Gobierno Provisional (1 de céntimo, 2 de 2 céntimos, 1 de 5 céntimos, 1 de 50 céntimos, 8 de 2 pesetas), 7 de Alfonso XII (1 de 5 céntimos, 2 de 50 céntimos, 4 de 2 pesetas), 22 de Alfonso XIII ( 2 de 1 céntimo, 6 de 2 céntimos, 3 de 50 céntimos, 9 de 1 peseta, 2 de 2 pesetas), 2 de la II República (25 céntimos y 1 peseta) y 7 de Estado Español (2 de 50 céntimos, 2 de 2,5 pesetas, 1 de 5 pesetas, 1 de 50 pesetas BA, 1 de 100 pesetas). A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1451
Lot of 2 Medals XIX October Centenary of the Peseta, Provisional Government. Silver nº8 of 100 and White Metal nº125 of 500. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 Medallas XIX Octubre Centenario de la Peseta, Gobierno provisional. Plata nº8 de 100 y Metal blanca nº125 de 500. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1452
Lot of 3 silver coins of 1 peseta 1933 from the II Republic. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de 1 peseta de plata 1933 de la II República. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1453
Lot of 4 silver pesetas from 1933. TO EXAMINE. XF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 pesetas de plata 1933. A EXAMINAR. EBC/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1454
Lot of 13 coins of the II Republic, 1 of 5 centimes (1937), 2 of 25 centimes (1934, 1938), 6 of 50 centimes (1937), 3 of 1 peseta (2 of 1933 and 1 of 1937) and one of 1 peseta 1901 with CNT stamp (BC). TO EXAMINE. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 13 monedas de la II República, 1 de 5 céntimos (1937), 2 de 25 céntimos (1934, 1938), 6 de 50 céntimos (1937), 3 de 1 peseta (2 de 1933 y 1 de 1937) y una de 1 peseta 1901 con resello CNT (BC). A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1455
Lot of 5 coins from the II Republic, 4 of 1 peseta and 1 of 50 cents. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 piezas de la II República, 4 de 1 peseta y 1 de 50 céntimos. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1456
Lot of 91 coins of 50 Cents of the II Republic of 1937. Different variants of stars and borders of pellets/squares. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 91 monedas de 50 Céntimos de la II República de 1937. Diferentes variantes de estrellas y orlas de puntos/cuadrados. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1457
Lot of 3 coins from the Spanish Civil War. Council of Santander, Palencia and Leon. 1937. 50 Cts and 1 Peseta. Cu/Ni. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de la Guerra Civil Española. Consejo de Santander, Palencia y León. 1937. 50 Cts y 1 Peseta. Cu/Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1458
Lot of 3 coins from the Spanish Civil War. Council of Santander, Palencia and Leon. 1937. 50 Cts and 1 Peseta. Very rare in this conservation. Cu/Ni. TO EXAMINE. AU/Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de la Guerra Civil Española. Consejo de Santander, Palencia y León. 1937. 50 Cts y 1 Peseta. Muy escasas en esta conservación. Cu/Ni. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1459
Lot of 4 coins from the Civil War. Minorca 2.50 Pesetas 1937. La. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de la Guerra Civil. Menorca 2,50 Pesetas 1937. La. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1460
Lot of 5 tokens of Cooperatives of Catalonia. Different values and cooperatives such as: La Moral, Los Grillos and Casa del Pueblo - Unión Torelló: Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 fichas de Cooperativas de Cataluña. Diferentes valores y cooperativas como: La Moral, Los Grillos y Casa del Pueblo - Unión Torelló: Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1461
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949 *19-52. Madrid. (Cal-23 var.). Lot of 2 coins wiht displaced hole. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949 *19-52. Madrid. (Cal-23 var.). Cu-Ni. Lote de 2 monedas con agujero desplazado. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1462
Lot of 2 coins of 50 cents from 1949, one with the hole displaced. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 piezas de 50 céntimos 1949, una con el agujero desplazado. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1463
Lot of 50 coins from Estado Español. 50 cents 1949 *19-52 Madrid. All uncirculated with a slight tone, extracted from cartridge. Cu/Ni. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 50 monedas de Estado Español. 50 Céntimos 1949 *19-52 Madrid. Todas sin circular con ligero tono, extraidas de cartucho. Cu/Ni. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1464
Lot of 4 Spanish State coins, 50 centimes 1949*19-56, 1 peseta 1947*19-56, 2'50 pesetas 1953*54 and 2'50 pesetas 1953*56. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas del Estado Español, 50 céntimos 1949*19-56, 1 peseta 1947*19-56, 2'50 pesetas 1953*54 y 2'50 pesetas 1953*56. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1465
Lot of 2 coins of the 1st Iberoamerican Numismatic and Medal Exhibition, 25 pesetas 1957-BA (cal-155) and 50 pesetas 1957-BA (cal-156). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de la Iª Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática y Medallista, 25 pesetas 1957-BA (cal-155) y 50 pesetas 1957-BA (cal-156). A EXAMINAR. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1466
Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1957*19-63. Madrid. (Cal-103). Lot of 3 coins. Beautiful tone. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1957 *19-63. Madrid. (Cal-103). Cu-Ni. Lote de 3 monedas. Bonito tono. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1467
Lot of 4 coins from Estado Español. All with variants or minting errors such as "UNA LIBRE GRANDE", white metal minting and notable displacement. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Estado Español. Todas con variantes o errores de acuñación tipo "UNA LIBRE GRANDE", acuñacion en metal blanco e notable desplazamiento. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1468
Lot of 15 coins of the Estado Español and Juan Carlos I. All present different minting ERRORS on different values and dates. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 15 monedas de Estdo Español y Juan Carlos I. Todas presentan diferentes ERRORES de acuñación sobre diferentes valores y fechas. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1469
Lot of 20 coins of Juan Carlos I. 100 Pesetas 1983 Madrid. Coming from an official FNMT issue. TO EXAMINE. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 20 monedas de Juan carlos I. 100 Pesetas 1983 Madrid. Procedentes de cartucho oficial de la FNMT. A EXAMINAR. SC/SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1470
Lot of 7 coins from Germany, Braunschweig. 2 Pfennig 1855 B; 1 Pfennig 1826 CVC, 1851 B, 1852 B, 1859, 1860 and 1 Groschen 1858. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de Alemania, Braunschweig. 2 Pfennig 1855 B; 1 Pfennig 1826 CVC, 1851 B, 1852 B, 1859, 1860 y 1 Groschen 1858. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...65,00.