Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1387
 Lot of 7 different Roman bronzes. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 bronces romanos diferentes. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1388
Lot of 8 bronzes from the Roman Empire, Commodus (2), Lucilla (1), Septimius Severus (1), Marcus Aurelius (1), Antoninus Pius (1), Philip II (1) and Gordian III (1). TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 bronces del Imperio Romano, Cómodo (2), Lucilla (1), Septimio Severo (1), Marco Aurelio (1), Antonino Pío (1), Filipo II (1) y Gordiano III (1). A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1389
Lot of 5 coins from Hispania Antigua. Different values of the following mints: Kese, Bosneskom, Ilici and Bilbilis. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Hispania Antigua. Diferentes valores de las siguientes cecas: Kese, Bosneskom, Ilici y Bilbilis. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1390
Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano, denarios; Marco Aurelio, Caracalla, Julia Domma, Domiciano y un follis de Constantino I. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano, denarios; Marco Aurelio, Caracalla, Julia Domma, Domiciano y un follis de Constantino I. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1391
Lot of 12 coins from the Lower Roman Empire. Great variety of values, mints and Emperors such as: Probus, Gallienus, Crispus, Constantine I, Constantius I, Maximianus, Galerius, Licinius and Aelia Flacilla. Includes a few scarces. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 12 monedas del bajo imperio romano. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y Emperadores como: Probo, Galieno, Crispo, Constantino I, Constancio I, Maximiano, Galerio, Licinio y Aelia Flacilla. Incluye alguno escaso. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1392
Lot of 33 small ancient bronzes, 6 Iberian (Kastulo, Carteia, ect), 1 from the Roman Republic, 25 from the Roman Empire (Gratian, Helena, Theodosius, etc) and 1 from the Byzantine Empire (Constantine VIII). TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 33 cobres antíguos de módulos pequeños, 6 ibéricos (Kastulo, Carteia, ect), 1 de la República Romana, 25 del Imperio Romano (Graciano, Helena, Teodosio, etc) y 1 del Imperio Bizantino (Constantino VIII). A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1393
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Antoninians of the Emperors Gallien, Salonina and Valerian I. with a wide variety of reverses and mints. Ae/Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Antoninianos del Emperadores Galieno, Salonina y Valeriano I, con gran variedad de reversos y cecas. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1394
Lot of 10 Ancient World coins, 1 calco of Cartagonova, 6 Antoninians and 3 follis. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas de Mundo Antiguo, 1 calco de Cartagonova y 6 antoninianos y 3 follis. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1395
Lot of 3 small bronzes from the Lower Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 pequeños bronces del Bajo Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1396
Lot of 4 antoninians. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 antoninianos. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1397
Lot of 3 coins of the Byzantine Empire. 40 Nummi of Justin I and Sophia, RY 9 Nicomedia; Anonymous under Basil II and Constantine VIII, 976-1065 Constantinople and Nummus under Roman III, 1028-1034 Constantinople. Artificial patina. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas del Imperio Bizantino. 40 Nummi de Justino I y Sophia, RY 9 Nicomedia; Anónimo en tiempos de Basil II y Constantino VIII, 976-1065 Constantinopla y Nummus de tiempos de Romano III, 1028-1034 Constantinopla. Pátinas artificiales. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1398
Lot of 14 coins of the Byzantine Empire. Variety of emperors, values and mints. Includes scarces types. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 14 monedas del Imperio Bizantino. Variedade de emperadores, valores y cecas. Incluye alguno escaso. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1399
Set of 3 coins of 1 dinero from Jaime I. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de 1 dinero jaqués de Jaime I. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1400
Lot of 10 coins of the Crown of Aragon. Denier and obols of Jaime I minted in Jaca (Huesca). Ve. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas de la Corona de Aragón. DIneros y óbolos de Jaime I acuñados en Jaca (Huesca). Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1401
Lot of 2 coins of 1 dinero of Philip III, Banyoles and Gerona. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de 1 dinero de Felipe III, Banyoles y Gerona. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1402
Lot of 7 Medieval fleeces from the mint of Aragon. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 vellones medievales de la ceca de Aragón. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1403
Lot of 8 coins from the Kingdom of Mallorca, medieval times. Different values and kings. Interesting lot. Ve. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas del Reino de Mallorca, época medieval. Diferentes valores y reyes. Intersante conjunto. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1404
Lot of 9 cornados of Enrique II and Juan I. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 cornados de Enrique II y Juan I. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1405
Lot of 20 medieval fleeces, Blancas (16) and 1/2 blancas (4). TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 20 vellones medievales, Blancas (16) y 1/2 blancas (4). A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1406
Lot of 16 coins from the Middle Ages. Different values of the Crown of Aragon and the Kingdom of Castile and León. Variety of mints, including some rare. Bi/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 16 monedad de la Edad Media. Diferentes valores de la Corona de aragón y Reino de castilla y León. Variedad de cecas, incluyendo alguna escasa. Ve/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1407
Lot of 5 coins from the Middle Ages. Containing Dinero of Alfonso IX and the Catholic kings 1/2 Real Segovia, Blanca Granada (2 Types) and Segovia A. Ag/Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de la Edad Media. Conteniendo Dinero de Alfonso IX y de Reyes Católicos 1/2 Real Segovia, Blanca Granada (2 Tipos) y Segovia A. Ag/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...65,00.