Lot of 10 pieces of Isabel II, 9 copper (1 of 2 maravedís Segovia 1846, 1 of 4 maravedís Segovia 1836, 1 of 10 centimos de real Segovia 1860, 1 of 25 centimos de real Segovia 1856, 1 of 2 1/2 centimos de escudo Sevilla 1868, 4 of 5 centimos de escudo (1 of Segovia 1867, 1 of Barcelona 1868, 1 of Jubia 1868, 1 of Sevilla 1868)) and 1 of silver (50 centimos 1858). TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 10 piezas de Isabel II, 9 de cobre (1 de 2 maravedís Segovia 1846, 1 de 4 maravedís Segovia 1836, 1 de 10 céntimos de real Segovia 1860, 1 de 25 céntimos de real Segovia 1856, 1 de 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo Sevilla 1868, 4 de 5 céntimos de escudo (1 de Segovia 1867, 1 de Barcelona 1868, 1 de Jubia 1868, 1 de Sevilla 1868)) y 1 de plata (50 centavos 1858). A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M52). Ae. 3,90 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M52). Ae. 3,90 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869*_ _-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,82 g. Legend ESPAÑA. Rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869*_ _-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,82 g. Leyenda ESPAÑA. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Lot of 2 coins from France. Carolingian coinages. Louis III The Blind. Denier. Arles (Prou-882; M.E.C.-I 823) and to be classified. Fractionalized and with perforations. Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Luis III El ciego. Dinero. Arles (Prou-882; M.E.C.-I 823) y a clasificar. Ambos fraccionados y con perforaciones. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Lot of 9 Medieval coins from different European countries. Includes some rare. Ar. TO EXAMINE. F/XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas Medievales de diferentes paises de Europa. Incluye alguna escasa. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC. Est...80,00.
Lot of 5 large Vatican medals. With religious themes and different Popes, Pius IX, X, XII and Leo XIII. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 5 medallas del Vaticano de grandes dimensiones. Con temática religiosa y de diferentes Papas, Pio IX, X, XII y León XIII. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...80,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1889*_ _-_9. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-52). Ag. 4,91 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1889*_ _-_9. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-52). Ag. 4,91 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,94 g. Almost MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,94 g. SC-. Est...80,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Maria I and Martí the Younger of Sicily (1395-1402). Dinero. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2669b). (Cru V.S-732). Ve. 0,58 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. María I y Martí el Joven de Sicília (1395-1402). Dinero. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2669b). (Cru V.S-732). Ve. 0,58 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando II (1497-1516). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-3085b). (Cru V.S-1163). Ae. 0,59 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II (1497-1516). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-3085b). (Cru V.S-1163). Ae. 0,59 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,98 g. Minor hairlines. Patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,98 g. Leves rayitas. Pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,13 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,13 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
Southern Gaul. Allobroges. Quinarius. 70-61 a.C. (Depeyrot-NC I 94). (D&T-3146). Anv.: Helmeted head right. Rev.: Horseman riding right; COMA below. Ag. 2,20 g. Beautiful patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Sur de la Galia. Allobroges. Quinario. 70-61 a.C. (Depeyrot-NC I 94). (D&T-3146). Anv.: Cabeza con casco a la derecha. Rev.: Jinete cabalgando a la derecha; COMA debajo. Ag. 2,20 g. Bonita pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.