Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905 *19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 5,00 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905 *19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 5,00 g. Raya en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,96 g. Cleaned. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,96 g. Limpiada. Golpe en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Ve. 1,13 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 0,89 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Ve. 1,13 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Slight deposits. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 0,90 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. Leves depósitos. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Apulia. Arpi. AE 22. Siglo III a.C. (HN Italy-642). (Hgc-1, 534). Anv.: Laureate head of Zeus to left; thunderbolt behind. Rev.: Boar running to right, spear head above, APΠANON in exergue. Ae. 7,05 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Apulia. Arpi. AE 22. Siglo III a.C. (HN Italy-642). (Hgc-1, 534). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Zeus a la izquierda; rayos detrás. Rev.: Jabalí corriendo a la derecha, punta de lanza arriba, APΠANON en exergo. Ae. 7,05 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Brutium. The Brettii. Quater unit. 211-208 a.C. (HN Italy-1990). Anv.: Head of Amphitrite to left, wearing crab headdress. Rev.: BPET-(TIΩN) Crab; above, torch. Ae. 1,65 g. Rare. VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Brutium. Brettii. 1/4 Unidad. 211-208 a.C. (HN Italy-1990). Anv.: Cabeza de Amphitrita a la izquierda, con tocado de cangrejo. Rev.: BPET-(TIΩN), Cangrejo; arriba antoecha. Ae. 1,65 g. Rara. MBC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,80 g. 5 October, Anniversary of the Republic. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,80 g. 5 de Octubre, Aniversario de la República. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,90 g. 5 October, Anniversary of the Republic. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,90 g. 5 de Octubre, Aniversario de la República. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,14 g. Slightly cleaned. AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,14 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1604 (16·4). Coruña. (Cal-138). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D56). Ae. 1,59 g. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1604 (16·4). Coruña. (Cal-138). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D56). Ae. 1,59 g. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Drachm. 96-63 a.C. Mint A (Eusebia-Mazaka). (Bmc-21/2). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Diademed head to right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY, Athena, wearing helmet and chiton, standing to left, holding Nike in outstretched right hand and spear and shield in left; monogram in left field. Ag. 4,00 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Dracma. 96-63 a.C. Ceca A (Eusebia-Mazaka). (Bmc-21/2). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema a derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY. Atenea con casco y quitón a izquierda, sosteniendo Nike en la mano derecha extendida, lanza y escudo en la izquierda; monograma en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 4,00 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes III. Drachm. 43/2 a.C. (Simonetta-3d). Anv.: Diademed and bearded head right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝΟΥ ΕΥΣΕΒΟΥΣ ΚΑΙ ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙΟΥ, Athena Nikephoros standing left; star in crescent to inner left, monogram to inner right, IA (date) in exergue. Ag. 3,58 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes III. Dracma. 43/2 a.C. (Simonetta-3d). Anv.: Cabeza diademada y con barca a la derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝΟΥ ΕΥΣΕΒΟΥΣ ΚΑΙ ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙΟΥ, Athena Nikephoros en pie a la izquierda; estrella en creciente a la izquierda, monograma en el campo interior derecho. Ag. 3,58 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Sicily. Panormos. Litra. 400-380 a.C. (Jenkins-Punic pl. 24, 14). (Sng Ans-551). (Hgc-2, 1047). Anv.: Youthful male head to left. Rev.: Bearded, man-headed bull standing to left; Punic legend above. Ag. 0,55 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Sicilia. Panormos. Litra. 400-380 a.C. (Jenkins-Punic pl. 24, 14). (Sng Ans-551). (Hgc-2, 1047). Anv.: Cabeza de hombre joven a la izquierda . Rev.: Toro con cabeza de hombre barbada en pie a la izquierda; Leyenda púnica arriba. Ag. 0,55 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Sicily. The Mamertinoi. Pentonkion. 220-200 a.C. Messana. (CNS-I 51/3). (Sng Ans-441). (Bmc-25). Anv.: Laureate head of Zeus right. Rev.: Warrior advancing to right, holding shield and spear; MAME(PTINΩN) behind, Π before; Π (mark of value) before. Ae. 11,38 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Sicilia. Los Mamertinos. Pentonkion. 220-200 a.C. Messana. (CNS-I 51/3). (Sng Ans-441). (Bmc-25). Anv.: Cabeza de Zeus a la derecha. Rev.: Guerrero avanzando a la derecha, sosteniendo escudo y lanza; MAME(PTINΩN) alrededor, Π (marca de valor) delante. Ae. 11,38 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.