Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 40
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Drachm. 96-63 a.C. Mint A (Eusebia-Mazaka). (Bmc-21/2). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Diademed head to right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY, Athena, wearing helmet and chiton, standing to left, holding Nike in outstretched right hand and spear and shield in left; monogram in left field. Ag. 4,00 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Dracma. 96-63 a.C. Ceca A (Eusebia-Mazaka). (Bmc-21/2). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema a derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY. Atenea con casco y quitón a izquierda, sosteniendo Nike en la mano derecha extendida, lanza y escudo en la izquierda; monograma en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 4,00 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 41
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes III. Drachm. 43/2 a.C. (Simonetta-3d). Anv.: Diademed and bearded head right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝΟΥ ΕΥΣΕΒΟΥΣ ΚΑΙ ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙΟΥ, Athena Nikephoros standing left; star in crescent to inner left, monogram to inner right, IA (date) in exergue. Ag. 3,58 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes III. Dracma. 43/2 a.C. (Simonetta-3d). Anv.: Cabeza diademada y con barca a la derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝΟΥ ΕΥΣΕΒΟΥΣ ΚΑΙ ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙΟΥ, Athena Nikephoros en pie a la izquierda; estrella en creciente a la izquierda, monograma en el campo interior derecho. Ag. 3,58 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 46
Sicily. Panormos. Litra. 400-380 a.C. (Jenkins-Punic pl. 24, 14). (Sng Ans-551). (Hgc-2, 1047). Anv.: Youthful male head to left. Rev.: Bearded, man-headed bull standing to left; Punic legend above. Ag. 0,55 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Sicilia. Panormos. Litra. 400-380 a.C. (Jenkins-Punic pl. 24, 14). (Sng Ans-551). (Hgc-2, 1047). Anv.: Cabeza de hombre joven a la izquierda . Rev.: Toro con cabeza de hombre barbada en pie a la izquierda; Leyenda púnica arriba. Ag. 0,55 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 57
Sicily. The Mamertinoi. Pentonkion. 220-200 a.C. Messana. (CNS-I 51/3). (Sng Ans-441). (Bmc-25). Anv.: Laureate head of Zeus right. Rev.: Warrior advancing to right, holding shield and spear; MAME(PTINΩN) behind, Π before; Π (mark of value) before. Ae. 11,38 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Sicilia. Los Mamertinos. Pentonkion. 220-200 a.C. Messana. (CNS-I 51/3). (Sng Ans-441). (Bmc-25). Anv.: Cabeza de Zeus a la derecha. Rev.: Guerrero avanzando a la derecha, sosteniendo escudo y lanza; MAME(PTINΩN) alrededor, Π (marca de valor) delante. Ae. 11,38 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 60
Thessaly. Larissa. Calco. Siglo IV - III a.C. (Bcd-Thessaly II 392.2). Anv.: Head of the nymph Larissa left, wearing earring. Rev.: ΛAPIΣ-AIΩN, horse right, about to roll. Ae. 2,28 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Thessaly. Larissa. Calco. Siglo IV - III a.C. (Bcd-Thessaly II 392.2). Anv.: Cabeza de la ninfa Larissa a la izquierda, con arete . Rev.: ΛAPIΣ-AIΩN, Caballo a la derecha a punto de acostarse. Ae. 2,28 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1340
Vatican. Medal. Ag. 35,43 g. Pope Pius X. Anno V. September 6, 1907. MODERNISMI ERRORE DAMNATIO. 44mm. Engraver: Bianchi. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Vaticano. Medalla. Ag. 35,43 g. Papa Pio X. Anno V. 6 Septiembre 1907. MODERNISMI ERRORE DAMNATIO. 44mm. Grabador: Bianchi. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 830
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1762. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-775). Ag. 5,77 g. Horizontal assayers´s marks. Wavy flan. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1762. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-775). Ag. 5,77 g. Ensayadores en horizontal. Alabeada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 836
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 26,82 g. Cleaning scratches. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 26,82 g. Fuertes rayas de limpieza. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 838
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 5,34 g. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-42). Ae. 5,34 g. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 594
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 160(?). Toledo. C. (Cal-tipom 136). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo B192). Ag. 6,72 g. OMNIVM type. Last digit of the date partially visible on its base. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 160(?). Toledo. C. (Cal-tipom 136). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo B192). Ag. 6,72 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Último dígito de la fecha visible en su base. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 84
Kastilo-Castulo. Unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-702). Anv.: Diademed male head right, crescent before. Rev.: Sphinx right, star before, (KASTILO) below. Ae. 12,37 g. Variant with pendant. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Kastilo-Castulo. As. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-702). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con diadema a derecha, delante creciente. Rev.: Esfinge a derecha, delante estrella, debajo (KASTILO). Ae. 12,37 g. Variante con pendiente. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1368
1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). November 19, San Isidoro. 4 baknotes. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). 19 de noviembre, San isidoro. Lote de 4 billetes. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1369
1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). November 19, San Isidoro. Lot of 4 banknotes. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). 19 de noviembre, San isidoro. Lote de 4 billetes con serie. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 98
Titiakos. Unit. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-1897). (C-11). Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo TITIAKOS. Ae. 7,19 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Titiakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2394). (Acip-1897). (C-11). Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo TITIAKOS. Ae. 7,19 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1125
Canada. Victoria Queen. Token (1 penny). 1843. New Brunswick. (Km-Tn1). Ae. 17,69 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Victoria. Token (1 penny). 1843. New Brunswick. (Km-Tn1). Ae. 17,69 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1384
Lot of 4 Greco-Roman coins, 3 silver and 1 bronze. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas greco-romanas, 3 de plata y 1 de bronce. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 115
Vespasian. Cappadocia. Hemidrachm. 69-79 d.C. Caesarea-Eusebia. (RPC-II 1659). (Sydenham-Caesarea 94). Anv.: AVTOKP KAICAP OV(ЄCΠACIANO)C CЄBA, laureate head to right. Rev.: Victory advancing to right, holding wreath and palm. Ag. 1,71 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Vespasiano. Capadocia. Hemidracma. 69-79 d.C. Caesarea-Eusebia. (RPC-II 1659). (Sydenham-Caesarea 94). Anv.: AVTOKP KAICAP OV(ЄCΠACIANO)C CЄBA. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: Victoria avanzando a la derecha, portando corona y palma. Ag. 1,71 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 125
Trajan. Dupondius. 115 d.C. Rome. (Ric-672). (C-352). Rev.: Felicitas a izquierda con caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 10,10 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Trajano. Dupondio. 115 d.C. Roma. (Ric-672). (C-352). Rev.: Felicitas a izquierda con caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 10,10 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1407
Lot of 5 coins from the Middle Ages. Containing Dinero of Alfonso IX and the Catholic kings 1/2 Real Segovia, Blanca Granada (2 Types) and Segovia A. Ag/Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de la Edad Media. Conteniendo Dinero de Alfonso IX y de Reyes Católicos 1/2 Real Segovia, Blanca Granada (2 Tipos) y Segovia A. Ag/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1418
Lot of 4 Spanish Monarchy coins. Felipe IV, 4 Maravedís 1663 Granada N; 16 Maravedís Cuenca CA and Carlos III, 8 Maravedís 1773 Segovia; 1/2 Real 1773 Mexico FM. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Monarquía Española. Felipe IV, 4 Maravedís 1663 Granada N; 16 Maravedís Cuenca CA y Carlos III, 8 Maravedís 1773 Segovia; 1/2 Real 1773 México FM. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1164
France. Napoleón I. 1/2 franc. 1808. Rouen. B. (Gad-398). Ag. 2,48 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón I. 1/2 franc. 1808. Rouen. B. (Gad-398). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.