Armenia. Levon II (1270-1289). Tram. Ayas. (AC-377). Anv.: Levon riding horse right, head facing, holding lis-tipped sceptre. Rev.: Lion advancing right, head facing; patriarchal cross behind.. Ag. 2,37 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Armenia. Levon II (1270-1289). Tram. Ayas. (AC-377). Anv.: Levon montado a caballo a la derecha, con la cabeza hacia adelante, sosteniendo un cetro rematado en flor de lis. Rev.: León avanzando a la derecha, con la cabeza de frente y cruz patriarcal detrás. Ag. 2,37 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Belgium. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1853. (Km-M-X2.1). Ag. 24,83 g. Wedding of the Dukes of Bravante. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Bélgica. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1853. (Km-M-X2.1). Ag. 24,83 g. Boda de los Duques de Bravante. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Belgium. Leopold III. 50 francs. 1935. (Km-107.2). Ag. 21,96 g. Centenary of the Railway. Brussels Exhibition. Scarce. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold III. 50 francs. 1935. (Km-107.2). Ag. 21,96 g. Centenario del Ferrocarril. Exposición de Bruselas. Escasa. EBC. Est...70,00.