Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 229
Phocas with Leontia. Follis. Año 1 = 602/3 d.C. Cyzicus. (Doc-69a). (Mib-75). (Sear-664). Anv.: (O M FOCA E) P P A(VG). Phocas, holding globus cruciger, and Leontia, holding cruciform sceptre, standing facing. Rev.: Large M; cross above, ANNO - I across field; KYZA in exergue. Ae. 12,08 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Focas con Leontina. Follis. Año 1 = 602/3 d.C. Cyzicus. (Doc-69a). (Mib-75). (Sear-664). Anv.: (O M FOCA E) P P A(VG). Phocas sosteniendo globo crucífero y Leontina sosteniendo cetro cruciforme, en pie frente a frente. Rev.: M grande, cruz arriba, ANNO - I en los campos; KYZA en exergo. Ae. 12,08 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 230
Phocas. Follis. RY 5 = 606/7 d.C. Nicomedia. (Doc-55/6). (Mib-69a). (Sear-658). Anv.: Crowned bust facing, wearing consular robes, holding mappa and cross. Rev.: Large XXXX, ANNO above, star to left and to right, NIKO (A) in exergue. Ae. 11,50 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Focas. Follis. RY 5 = 606/7 d.C. Nicomedia. (Doc-55/6). (Mib-69a). (Sear-658). Anv.: Busto coronado de frente, vestido con túnica consular, sosteniendo mappa y cruz . Rev.: XXXX grande, ANNO arriba, estrella a la izquierda y fecha a la derecha; NIKO(A) en exergo. Ae. 11,50 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 233
Crusaders. Bohemond II. Follis. 1112-1130 d.C. Antioch. (Ccs-10a). (Wäckerlin). (Metcalf-Crusades 102). Anv.: Nimbate bust of St. Peter facing, wearing tunic, raising his right hand in benediction and holding cross in his left; in field to left, (O / ΠЄ). Rev.: Cross with in angles, BA/IM/VN/ΔOC in the quarters. Ae. 3,53 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Cruzadas. Bohemond II. Follis. 1112-1130 d.C. Antioquía. (Ccs-10a). (Wäckerlin). (Metcalf-Crusades 102). Anv.: Busto nimbado de San Pedro de frente, vestido con túnica, alzando la mano derecha en señal de bendición y sosteniendo cruz en la izquierda, en el campo izquierdo (O / ΠЄ). Rev.: Cruz con ángulos, BA/IM/VN/ΔOC en los cuartos. Ae. 3,53 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 234
Kingdom of Navarre. Teobaldo II (1253-1270). Dinero. (Cru-228). Anv.: ✠ DE NAVARIE. Ve. 0,89 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Navarra. Teobaldo II (1253-1270). Dinero. (Cru-228). Anv.: ✠ DE NAVARIE. Ve. 0,89 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1015
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901 *19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,99 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901 *19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,99 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1271
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,11 g. Delicate patina. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,11 g. Suave pátina. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1017
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905 *19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 5,00 g. Scratch on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905 *19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 5,00 g. Raya en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1273
Mexico. 2 ounces. 1997. Mexico. (Km-614). Ag. 62,19 g. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 onzas. 1997. México. (Km-614). Ag. 62,19 g. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1018
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,96 g. Cleaned. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,96 g. Limpiada. Golpe en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 257
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Ve. 1,13 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 0,89 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 258
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Ve. 1,13 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Slight deposits. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 0,90 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. Leves depósitos. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 6
Apulia. Arpi. AE 22. Siglo III a.C. (HN Italy-642). (Hgc-1, 534). Anv.: Laureate head of Zeus to left; thunderbolt behind. Rev.: Boar running to right, spear head above, APΠANON in exergue. Ae. 7,05 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Apulia. Arpi. AE 22. Siglo III a.C. (HN Italy-642). (Hgc-1, 534). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Zeus a la izquierda; rayos detrás. Rev.: Jabalí corriendo a la derecha, punta de lanza arriba, APΠANON en exergo. Ae. 7,05 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1287
Portugal. Maria II. 500 reis. 1847. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.13). Ag. 14,84 g. Toned. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. María II. 500 reis. 1847. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.13). Ag. 14,84 g. Limpiada. Tono. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 9
Brutium. The Brettii. Quater unit. 211-208 a.C. (HN Italy-1990). Anv.: Head of Amphitrite to left, wearing crab headdress. Rev.: BPET-(TIΩN) Crab; above, torch. Ae. 1,65 g. Rare. VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Brutium. Brettii. 1/4 Unidad. 211-208 a.C. (HN Italy-1990). Anv.: Cabeza de Amphitrita a la izquierda, con tocado de cangrejo. Rev.: BPET-(TIΩN), Cangrejo; arriba antoecha. Ae. 1,65 g. Rara. MBC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1289
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,80 g. 5 October, Anniversary of the Republic. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,80 g. 5 de Octubre, Aniversario de la República. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1291
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,90 g. 5 October, Anniversary of the Republic. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,90 g. 5 de Octubre, Aniversario de la República. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1038
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,14 g. Slightly cleaned. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,14 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 529
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1604 (16·4). Coruña. (Cal-138). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D56). Ae. 1,59 g. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1604 (16·4). Coruña. (Cal-138). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D56). Ae. 1,59 g. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 22
Thrace Islands. Thasos. Trihemiobol. 404-340 a.C. (Sng Cop-1029). (Hgc-6, 351). Anv.: Satyr (Silenos?) running to left, holding kantharos. Rev.: Amphora; ΘAΣ-ΙΩΝ around. Ag. 0,75 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Islas de Tracia. Thasos. Trihemióbolo. 404-340 a.C. (Sng Cop-1029). (Hgc-6, 351). Anv.: Sátiro (Silenos?) corriendo a la izquierda, portando kantharos. Rev.: Ánfora; ΘAΣ-ΙΩΝ alrededor. Ag. 0,75 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 279
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,52 g. VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,52 g. MBC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 803
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. Mexico. J. (Cal-tipo 139). Ag. 11,01 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. México. J. (Cal-tipo 139). Ag. 11,01 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...60,00.