Low Countries. Jeton. 1650. Brussels. (Dugn-4034). Anv.: Barrel is unloaded from a ship with a crane. Rev.: Helmeted ornate arms Jean van der Hecke. Ae. 5,75 g. Centennial of the canal of Brussel. Rare. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Países Bajos. Jetón. 1650. Bruselas. (Dugn-4034). Anv.: Barril siendo descargado deun barco con una grúa. Rev.: Armas de Jean van der Hecke ornamentadas con casco. Ae. 5,75 g. Centenario del canal de Bruselas. Rara. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,77 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,77 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,97 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,98 g. 5 October, Anniversary of the Republic. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,98 g. 5 de Octubre, Aniversario de la República. Golpe en el canto. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*19-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. Stains. Cleaned. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*19-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. Manchas. Limpiada. EBC. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,90 g. Slightly cleaned. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,90 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Galia. Massalia. AE 11. Siglo I a.C. Marseille. (Lt-2110). Anv.: Head of Minerva with Corinthian helmet on the right. Rev.: Lion right. Ae. 1,54 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Galia. Massalia. AE 11. Siglo I a.C. Marsella. (Lt-2110). Anv.: Cabeza de Minerva con casco corintio a derecha. Rev.: León a derecha. Ae. 1,54 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Ionia. Phokaia. Diobol. 521-478 a.C. (Klein-452 similar). (Sng Cop-389/393). (Sng von Aulock-1815 similar). Anv.: Head of nymph to left. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square. Ag. 1,26 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Ionia. Phokaia. Dióbolo. 521-478 a.C. (Klein-452 similar). (Sng Cop-389/393). (Sng von Aulock-1815 similar). Anv.: Cabeza de ninfa a izquierda. Rev.: Cuadripartito cuadrado incuso. Ag. 1,26 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 and 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14, 15). Ni. Lote de 2 series completas de Euzkadi. A EXAMINAR. Mint state. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 y 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14, 15). Ni. Lote de 2 series completas de Euzkadi. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...50,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-654). Ag. 2,75 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-654). Ag. 2,75 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Pontos. Amisos. AE 21. 111-105 o 95-90 a.C. Time of Mithradates VI Eupator.. (SNG Stancomb-690). (SNG BM Black Sea-1191). (Hgc-7, 242). Anv.: Aegis. Rev.: Nike advancing to right, holding palm over shoulder; AMI-ΣOY across, monogram in lower right field. Ae. 7,19 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Pontos. Amisos. AE 21. 111-105 o 95-90 a.C. Tiempos de Mithradates VI Eupator. (SNG Stancomb-690). (SNG BM Black Sea-1191). (Hgc-7, 242). Anv.: Aegis. Rev.: Nike avanzando a la derecha, con palma en la mano que apoya sobre el hombro; AMI-ΣOY a los lados; monograma en el campo inferior derecho. Ae. 7,19 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Macedon. Philip V. AE 18. 200-197 a.C. Pella or Amphipolis. (Hgc-3, 1079 var). Anv.: Head of Perseus to right, wearing winged Phrygian helmet, harpa over shoulder. Rev.: Eagle with open wings standing to left on plough; B-A across fields, [EP monogram] in left fields. Ae. 4,06 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Macedonia. Filipo V. AE 18. 200-197 a.C. Pella o Amphipolis. (Hgc-3, 1079 var). Anv.: Cabeza de Perseo a la derecha, con casco frígio alado, arpón sobre el hombro. Rev.: Águila con las alas abiertas en pie a la izquierda; B-A en los campos, (Monograma EP) en el campo izquierdo. Ae. 4,06 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medal. 16th September 1870. (V-832). Anv.: AMADEO PRIMERO. Rev.: ELECTO REY DE ESPAÑA POR LAS CORTES CONSTITUYENTES. Ae. 48,86 g. Engraver: J. García. 47 mm. Scrathes. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). Medalla. 16 Septiembre 1870. (V-832). Anv.: AMADEO PRIMERO. Busto en 3/4 a derecha. Rev.: ELECTO REY DE ESPAÑA POR LAS CORTES CONSTITUYENTES. Ae. 48,86 g. Grabador: J. García. 47 mm. Algunos golpes. MBC-. Est...50,00.