Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2022-09-20

# Objetos: 1508

Total salida: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1091
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian IV (I.) Josef (1799-1825). 1 thaler. 1816. München. (Km-706). Ag. 29,13 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian IV (I.) Josef (1799-1825). 1 thaler. 1816. Munich. (Km-706). Ag. 29,13 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1348
25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-450a). February 19, Alvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie C. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: 25 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-450a). 19 de febrero, Álvaro Flórez Estrada. Serie C. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 837
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1129 var). Ag. 26,61 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129 var). Ag. 26,61 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 73
Hindu Shahis. Samanta Deva. Jital. 850-1000. Kabul. (Tye-14). Anv.: Recumbent zebu left; star, pellet, and upside-down crescent to left. Rev.: Rider facing on horseback to right, holding banner in his left hand; in field to left, 'bhi' (in Nagari). Ag. 3,30 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Hindu Shahis. Samanta Deva. Jital. 850-1000. Kabul. (Tye-14). Anv.: Cebú yacente a izquierda, a la izquierda estrella, punto y creciente invertido. Rev.: Jinete a derecha sosteniendo estandarte con su mano izquierda; en el campo izquierdo "Bhi" (En Nagari). Ag. 3,30 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 586
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Valladolid. (Cal-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D334, plate coin). Ae. 6,52 g. A very good sample. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Valladolid. (Cal-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D334, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 6,52 g. Muy buen ejemplar. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 77
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-589). (Acip-3134). Anv.: RIBERO. PRAEF. M. AGRIP. QVIN. Male head (Agrippa?) right. Rev.: Trophy above spears, L. BENNIO PRAEF around. Ae. 5,55 g. Struck lightly displaced. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-589). (Acip-3134). Anv.: Cabeza masculina de ¿Agripa? a derecha, alrededor RIBERO. PRAEF. M. AGRIP. QVIN. Rev.: Trofeo sobre.escudos, alrededor L. BENNIO PRAEF. Ae. 5,55 g. Ligeramente desplazada. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 845
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-287). Ag. 1,68 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-287). Ag. 1,68 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1357
50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed-462a). December 31, Santiago Rusiñol. Serie C. Correlative pair. Slight central bend. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: 50 pesetas. 1951. Madrid. (Ed-462a). 31 de diciembre, Santiago Rusiñol. Serie C. Pareja correlativa. Leve doblez central en ambos. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 79
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-590). (Acip-3142). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: Laurel wreath, in the center, REX. PTOL., legend C. LAETILTVS. APALVS. II. V. Q around. Ae. 5,68 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-590). (Acip-3142). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Rev.: Láurea, dentro REX. PTOL., alrededor C. LAETILTVS. APALVS. II. V. Q. Ae. 5,68 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 80
Carthage Nova. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-608). (Acip-3153). Anv.: Laureate head of Tiberius left, lituus before. Rev.: Head of Caligula left. Ae. 5,01 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Cartagonova. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-608). (Acip-3153). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a izquierda, delante lítuo. Rev.: Cabeza de Calígula a izquierda. Ae. 5,01 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 592
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. Sin fecha. Mexico. F. (Cal-482). Ag. 6,89 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. Sin fecha. México. F. (Cal-482). Ag. 6,89 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 81
Carthage Nova. Time of Tiberius. Sextans. 14-36 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-611). (Acip-3154). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. Laureate head of Tiberius left. Rev.: Head of Caligula left, C. CAESAR. TI. N. QVIN. IN. V. I. N. K around. Ae. 1,88 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Cartagonova. Época de Tiberio. Sextante. 14-36 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-611). (Acip-3154). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. Rev.: Cabeza de Calígula a izquierda, alrededor C. CAESAR. TI. N. QVIN. IN. V. I. N. K. Ae. 1,88 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 850
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,91 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,91 g. Leves marquitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 597
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). Jeton. 1602. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3544). Ae. 4,81 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). Jetón. 1602. Amberes. (Dugn-3544). Ae. 4,81 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 853
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,52 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,52 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1365
1000 pesetas. 1957. (Ed 2017-469). November 29, Catholic Kings. Without serie. Bends. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1957. (Ed 2017-469). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. Sin serie. Dobleces. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 86
Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. Cazlona (Jaén). Anv.: Cabeza masculina tosca a derecha, delante leyenda ilegible y detrás CN. Rev.: Toro a dercha, delante ¿C VAL?y encima CN N V. Ae. 10,30 g. Corpus no cita esta pieza, pero podría ser una inmitación inédita de C-22. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. Cazlona (Jaén). Anv.: Cabeza masculina tosca a derecha, delante leyenda ilegible y detrás CN. Rev.: Toro a dercha, delante ¿C VAL?y encima CN N V. Ae. 10,30 g. Corpus no cita esta pieza, pero podría ser una inmitación inédita de C-22. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 854
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor nicks. Rust on obverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,77 g. Golpecitos. Oxidación en anverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 855
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-963 var). Ag. 26,60 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963 var). Ag. 26,60 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 88
Kelse-Celsa. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-809). (Acip-3164). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull standing right, legend L. BACCIO, MAN. FESTO. II. VIR. C. V. I. CEL. Ae. 15,87 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-809). (Acip-3164). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Rev.: Toro parado a derecha, leyenda L. BACCIO, MAN. FESTO. II. VIR. C. V. I. CEL. Ae. 15,87 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 89
Tanusia. Unit. 120-20 BC. Botija (Cáceres). (Abh-893). Anv.: Male bust right, between dolphins. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend TANUSIA below. Ae. 7,39 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Tanusia. As. 120-20 a.C. Botija (Cáceres). (Abh-893). Anv.: Busto masculino a derecha, entre delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica DANUSIA. Ae. 7,39 g. BC. Est...50,00.