Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,95 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-120). Ag. 12,95 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Constantine VII and Romanus I. Miliaresion. 945-959 d.C. Constantinople. (Doc-21). (Sear-1757). Anv.: IҺSЧS XRISƮЧS ҺICA, cross crosslet on three steps, X at centre; small globus below. Rev.: + CONST' T' ΠORFVROς' CЄ ROmAҺO ЄN XѠ ЄVSЄb' b' RѠmЄOҺ in five lines. Ag. 2,38 g. Puncture. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Constantino VII y Romano I. Miliaresion. 945-959 d.C. Constantinopla. (Doc-21). (Sear-1757). Anv.: IҺSЧS XRISƮЧS ҺICA, Cruz sobre tres escalones, X en el centro; pequeño globo debajo. Rev.: + CONST' T' ΠORFVROς' CЄ ROmAҺO ЄN XѠ ЄVSЄb' b' RѠmЄOҺ en cinco líneas. Ag. 2,38 g. Perforación. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,48 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,48 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Dinero. 1641. Solsona (Lleida). (Cal-221). Ae. 0,75 g. Bust of Philip IV. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Dinero. 1641. Solsona (Lleida). (Cal-221). Ae. 0,75 g. Busto de Felipe IV. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,01 g. Rubbed. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,01 g. Frotada en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,96 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,96 g. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1559. Utrecht. (Dugn-2208). Ae. 5,62 g. Wedding of Felipe II with Isabel de Valois. Manipulated edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1559. Utrecht. (Dugn-2208). Ae. 5,62 g. Boda de Felipe II con Isabel de Valois. Canto manipulado. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). Dinero. Banyoles. (Cal-7). (Cru C.G-3661). Ae. 0,55 g. Countermark: friar's head, reverse, made in 1605. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dinero. Banyoles. (Cal-7). (Cru C.G-3661). Ae. 0,55 g. Contramarca: cabeza de fraile, en reverso, realizada en 1605. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,08 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,08 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Low Countries. Jeton. 1650. Brussels. (Dugn-4034). Anv.: Barrel is unloaded from a ship with a crane. Rev.: Helmeted ornate arms Jean van der Hecke. Ae. 5,75 g. Centennial of the canal of Brussel. Rare. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Países Bajos. Jetón. 1650. Bruselas. (Dugn-4034). Anv.: Barril siendo descargado deun barco con una grúa. Rev.: Armas de Jean van der Hecke ornamentadas con casco. Ae. 5,75 g. Centenario del canal de Bruselas. Rara. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,77 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,77 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor marks. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,97 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,98 g. 5 October, Anniversary of the Republic. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1910. (Km-560). (Gomes-22.01). Ag. 24,98 g. 5 de Octubre, Aniversario de la República. Golpe en el canto. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*19-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. Stains. Cleaned. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*19-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. Manchas. Limpiada. EBC. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,90 g. Slightly cleaned. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,90 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Galia. Massalia. AE 11. Siglo I a.C. Marseille. (Lt-2110). Anv.: Head of Minerva with Corinthian helmet on the right. Rev.: Lion right. Ae. 1,54 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Galia. Massalia. AE 11. Siglo I a.C. Marsella. (Lt-2110). Anv.: Cabeza de Minerva con casco corintio a derecha. Rev.: León a derecha. Ae. 1,54 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.