Postumus. Antoninianus. 262-263 d.C. Trier. (Ric-V 2, 76). (Rsc-205a). Anv.: IMP C POSTVMVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: NEPTVNO REDVCI, Neptune standing to left, holding dolphin and trident; prow of ship to left below. Ve. 3,71 g. XF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Póstumo. Antoniniano. 262-263 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-V 2, 76). (Rsc-205a). Anv.: IMP C POSTVMVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: NEPTVNO REDVCI. Neptuno en pie a la izquierda, portando delfín y tridente; proa de barco abajo a la izquierda. Ve. 3,71 g. EBC/MBC. Est...50,00.
Postumus. Antoninianus. 266-267 d.C. Trier. (Ric-V 2, 83). (Rsc-331a). Anv.: IMP C POSTVMVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS, Emperor standing to right, holding spear and globe. Ag. 3,64 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Póstumo. Antoniniano. 266-267 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-V 2, 83). (Rsc-331a). Anv.: IMP C POSTVMVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: SAECVLI FELICITAS. Emperador en pie a la derecha, portando lanza y globo. Ag. 3,64 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,91 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,91 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,90 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,90 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Aurelian. Antoninianus. 275 d.C. Rome. (Ric-64). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ORIENS AVG, radiate Sol advancing to right, holding branch in raised right hand and bow in left, captive at feet; Star to left, XXIR in exergue. Ae. 3,60 g. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Aureliano. Antoniniano. 275 d.C. Roma. (Ric-64). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ORIENS AVG. Sol radiado avanzando a derecha, portando rama en la mano derecha y arco en la mano izquierda, cautivo a sus pies; estrella a la izquierda y XXIR en exergo. Ae. 3,60 g. Restos del plateado original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,75 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,75 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-V 2, 104). Anv.: IMP C PROBVS P F AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: TEMPOR FELICI, Felicitas standing facing, head to right, holding caduceus and cornucopiae; I in exergue. Ve. 4,11 g. Most of original silvering. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-V 2, 104). Anv.: IMP C PROBVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: TEMPOR FELICI. Felicitas en pie a la derecha, portando caduceo y cornucopia; I en exergo. Ve. 4,11 g. Gran parte del plateado original. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,53 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 4,53 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,87 g. Scratch on obverse. Minor scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 9,87 g. Raya en anverso. Roce en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*1_-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,80 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*1_-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,80 g. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,87 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). 1 dinero. 1642. Agramunt. (Cal-3). Ae. 0,80 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). 1 dinero. 1642. Agramunt. (Cal-3). Ae. 0,80 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Justinian I. 40 Nummi. RY 14 = 540/1 d.C. Constantinople. 4th officina. (Sear-163). Anv.: D N IVSTINIANVS P AVG, helmeted, and cuirassed bust facing, holding globus cruciger and shield, cross to righ. Rev.: Large M, cross above, ANNO X-II-II across field, Δ below, CON in exergue. Ae. 22,85 g. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Justiniano I. 40 Nummi. RY 14 = 540/1 d.C. Constantinopla. 4º Oficina. (Sear-163). Anv.: D N IVSTINIANVS P AVG. Busto con casco y coraza de frente, sosteniendo globo crucífero y escudo; cruz a la derecha . Rev.: M grande, cruz arriba, ANNO X-II-II en los campo, Δ debajo, CON en exergo. Ae. 22,85 g. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00.