Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-207). Ae. 11,07 g. "Cabezon" type. Beautiful patina. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-207). Ae. 11,07 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Bonita pátina. MBC. Est...30,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1827. Jubia. (Cal-210). Ae. 9,81 g. "Cabezon" type. Beautiful patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1827. Jubia. (Cal-210). Ae. 9,81 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Bonita pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815?. Guyana. (Cal-346?). Ae. 2,29 g. Visible date on its basis. Choice F. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815?. Guayana. (Cal-346?). Ae. 2,29 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. BC+. Est...25,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-445). Ag. 1,60 g. Scarce. F. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-445). Ag. 1,60 g. Escasa. BC. Est...35,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,88 g. Dark patina. Defect on obverse. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,88 g. Defecto de acuñación y raya en anverso. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...50,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,35 g. Scarce. Cleaning scratches. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,35 g. Rayas de limpieza. Escasa. BC+. Est...35,00.