Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 339
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Coruña. (Bautista-675). Anv.: + EN ☀ RIC ☀ VSD ☀ EIG ☀ ¿P?. Rev.: + EN ☀ RIC ☀ VSD ☀ ETG ☀ .... Ve. 0,98 g. Scallop below the castle. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Coruña. (Bautista-675). Anv.: + EN ☀ RIC ☀ VSD ☀ EIG ☀ ¿P?. Rev.: + EN ☀ RIC ☀ VSD ☀ ETG ☀ .... Ve. 0,98 g. Venera bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1366
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Without serie. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 600
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1615. Pamplona. (Cal-75 var). (Ros-4.4.24). Anv.:  P H S D G R N A . Rev.: (· I ·) N · S · A · N · 1 · 6 · 9 ·. Ae. 5,87 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 169 (1609). Pamplona. (Cal-64). (Ros-4.4.14/4 var). Anv.:  P H S D G R N A . Rev.: (· I ·) N · S · A · N · 1 · 6 · 9 ·. Ae. 3,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 856
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,73 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,73 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 857
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,50 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,50 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 347
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Toro. (Bautista-745). Ve. 0,66 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Toro. (Bautista-745). Ve. 0,66 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1372
500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). July 23, Jacinto Verdaguer. 4 baknotes. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: 500 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed 2017-473a). 23 de julio, Jacinto Verdaguer. Lote de 4 billetes. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 94
Bolskan. Unit. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1419). (C-8). Anv.: Bearded head right, dolphin behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, star above, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ae. 9,48 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Bolskan. As. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1419). (C-8). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ae. 9,48 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1374
1000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-483a). October 12, Hernán Cortés. Serie A. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-483a). 12 de octubre, Hernán Cortés. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 351
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-767). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTEI. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIO : . Ve. 1,67 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-767). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTEI. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIO : . Ve. 1,67 g. Curiosa S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 608
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1626. Madrid. M. (Cal-143). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F127). Ae. 1,14 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1626. Madrid. M. (Cal-143). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F127). Ae. 1,14 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1122
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1855. (Km-466). Ag. 25,39 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1855. (Km-466). Ag. 25,39 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 611
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M39 var). Ae. 1,16 g. Original silvering. XF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-188). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M39 var). Ae. 1,16 g. Plateado original. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 104
Cupiennius. L. Cupiennius. Denarius. 147 BC. Rome. (Ffc-665). (Craw-218/1). (Cal-530). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, cornucopiac behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above, L. CVP. (VP interlace) below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 2,95 g. Choice F/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Cupiennia. L. Cupiennius. Denario. 147 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-665). (Craw-218/1). (Cal-530). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante X., detrás: cuerno de la abundancia. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas,debajo: L. CVP. (VP entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 2,95 g. BC+/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 872
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-145). Ae. 2,32 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1824. Segovia. (Cal-145). Ae. 2,32 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 105
Decimius. Decimius Flavus. Denarius. 150 BC. Rome. (Ffc-673). (Craw-207/1). (Cal-538). Anv.: Head of Roma rigth, X behind. Rev.: Diana in biga right, holding reins in left hand and whip in right hand, FLAVS., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 2,96 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Decimia. Decimius Flavus. Denario. 150 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-673). (Craw-207/1). (Cal-538). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Diana con látigo en biga a derecha, debajo: FLAVS., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 2,96 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 106
Domitius. Cnaeus Domitius Ahenobarbus. Denarius. 116-115 BC.. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-681). (Craw-285/1). (Cal-544). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. ROMA before. Rev.: Jupiter in walking quadriga right, holding thunderbolt in left hand an (laurel-)branch in right hand, CN. DOMI in exergue. Ag. 3,62 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Domitia. Cnaeus Domitius Ahenobarbus. Denario. 116-115 a.C.. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-681). (Craw-285/1). (Cal-544). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha detrás: X, delante: ROMA. Rev.: Júpiter con una rama de laurel, en cuadriga a derecha, en el exergo: CN. DOMI. Ag. 3,62 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 874
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1828. Segovia. (Cal-150). Ae. 2,37 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1828. Segovia. (Cal-150). Ae. 2,37 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 619
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1623. Toledo. (Cal-274). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F319). Ae. 3,51 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1623. Toledo. (Cal-274). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F319). Ae. 3,51 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 876
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,63 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 2,63 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 365
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). (Abh-607). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ERNICVS : REX : LEGIO. Ve. 1,32 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-773). (Abh-607). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ERNICVS : REX : LEGIO. Ve. 1,32 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.