Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,99 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-86). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B12). Ae. 3,99 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B13). Ae. 3,97 g. Without mintmark and value indication. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-87). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B13). Ae. 3,97 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. MBC. Est...40,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 croat. Barcelona. (Cal-74). Ag. 1,79 g. Clipped to circulate like 1/2 Croat. Lightly toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 croat. Barcelona. (Cal-74). Ag. 1,79 g. Recortada para circular como 1/2 croat. Ligero tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-463). (Cru C.G-2276). Ve. 1,18 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-463). (Cru C.G-2276). Ve. 1,18 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,02 g. Minor marks. It retains some luster. /Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,02 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. /EBC-. Est...40,00.
Low Countries. Jeton. 1652. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4049). Anv.: In a wreath, the arms of Antwerp and SPQA. Rev.: In a laurel wreath, VT VINCAS/ CVM/ IVDICARIS. Ae. 5,76 g. Irregular edge. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Países Bajos. Jetón. 1652. Amberes. (Dugn-4049). Anv.: En una corona de flores las armas de Amberes y SPQA. Rev.: En una corona de laurel, VT VINCAS / CVM / IVDICARIS. Ae. 5,76 g. Cospel irregular. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,92 g. Minor marks. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,92 g. Pequeñas marcas. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Low Countries. Jeton. 1661. Brussels. (Dugn-4181). Anv.: Helmeted ornate arms Brouckhoven. Rev.: Woman standing with heart and anchor. Ae. 6,10 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Países Bajos. Jetón. 1661. Bruselas. (Dugn-4181). Anv.: Casco ornamentado sobre escudo de Brouckhoven. Rev.: Mujer en pie con corazón y ancla. Ae. 6,10 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Low Countries. Jeton. 16(63). Brussels. (Dugn-4197). Anv.: Coat of arms. Rev.: HIS TVTA SVB ALIS, Griffin lying left on a safe. Ae. 5,60 g. VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Países Bajos. Jetón. 16(63). Bruselas. (Dugn-4197). Anv.: Escudo de armas. Rev.: HIS TVTA SVB ALIS, Grifo acostado a la izquierda sobre una caja fuerte. Ae. 5,60 g. MBC/BC+. Est...40,00.