Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 380 Numistats ref: 596077

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1073). Ve. 0,58 g. Planchet break. Flan cracks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1073). Ve. 0,58 g. Cospel faltado y grietas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1150 Numistats ref: 596847

East African States Category
East African States. 500 francs. 1972. (Km-7). Ag. 24,99 g. 10th Anniversary of the Monetary Union. Original luster. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Africanos del Este. 500 francs. 1972. (Km-7). Ag. 24,99 g. 10º Aniversario de la Unión Monetaria. Brillo original. SC. Est...40,00.
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 385 Numistats ref: 596082

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 163 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-61). (Miles-54). Ag. 2,55 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 163 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-61). (Miles-54). Ag. 2,55 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 641 Numistats ref: 596338

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 341 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1363 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-341). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M242). Ae. 2,28 g. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-341). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M242). Ae. 2,28 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1153 Numistats ref: 596850

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
United States Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,73 g. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
199 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 386 Numistats ref: 596083

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,76 g. Citing Qasim in the IA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,76 g. Citando a Qasim en la IA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1155 Numistats ref: 596852

France Category
France. Obol. 1148–1249. Toulouse. (Duplessy-1229). Rev.: ✠ TOLOSΛ CIVI. Ag. 0,47 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Raymond V-VII. Óbolo. 1148–1249. Toulouse. (Duplessy-1229). Rev.: ✠ TOLOSΛ CIVI. Ag. 0,47 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 132 Numistats ref: 595829

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.181 RIC 181 References
Roman Imperial Category
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 148-149 d.C. Rome. (Ric-III 181). (Bmcre-670). (Rsc-281). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XII, laureate head right. Rev.: COS IIII, Salus standing facing, head left, holding patera and rudder on globe, feeding serpent entwined around altar. Ag. 2,71 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 148-149 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 181). (Bmcre-670). (Rsc-281). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: COS IIII. Salus en pie a izquierda, portando patera y timón sobre globo, alimentando serpiente enrollada alrededor del altar. Ag. 2,71 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 133 Numistats ref: 595830

Roman Imperial Category
Antoninus Pius. Limes Denarius. 161 d.C. Rome. (Ric-III 436 var). (Bmcre-57 var). (Rsc-164a var.). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS, bare head to right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, funeral pyre of four tiers, decorated with hangings and garlands, surmounted by quadriga. Ae. 3,79 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Antonino Pío. Denario Limes. 161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 436 var). (Bmcre-57 var). (Rsc-164a var.). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Pira funeraria de cuatro niveles, decorada con tapices y guirnaldas, coronada por una cuadriga. Ae. 3,79 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 395 Numistats ref: 596092

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid Caliphate. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1198). Ag. 3,00 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Califáto Abbasida. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1198). Ag. 3,00 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1163 Numistats ref: 596860

France Category
France. Jeton. (1699-1757). Nuremberg. Ag. 1,36 g. Maria Josepha of Austria, Queen of Poland-Lithuania. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Jetón. (1699-1757). Nuremberg. Ag. 1,36 g. María Josefa de Austria, Reina de Polonia-Lituania. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 396 Numistats ref: 596093

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 172 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid Caliphate. (Album-219). Ag. 2,86 g. Scratch on reverse. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 172 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Califáto Abbasida. (Album-219). Ag. 2,86 g. Raya en reverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 401 Numistats ref: 596098

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Other Islamic coins. Isma'il bin Ahmad. Dirham. 290 H. Esh-Shash. Samanids. (Album-1443). Ag. 2,85 g. Puncture. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Isma'il bin Ahmad. Dirham. 290 H. Esh-Shash. Samánidas. (Album-1443). Ag. 2,85 g. Perforación. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1174 Numistats ref: 596871

France Category
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,99 g. Toned. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,99 g. Tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 407 Numistats ref: 596104

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-56). Anv.: F crowned bounded by ∵-∵ and ∵ below. Rev.: Y crowned bounded by ∵-∵; under ·C·. Ae. 1,21 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-15). Anv.: F coronada acotada por ∵-∵ y ∵ debajo. Rev.: Y coronada acotada por ∵-∵; debajo ·C·. Ae. 0,93 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 664 Numistats ref: 596361

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 389 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1527 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ae. 6,05 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ae. 6,05 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1178 Numistats ref: 596875

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. 1 farthing token. 1792. Birmingham. (D&H-481a). Ae. 5,83 g. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. 1 farthing token. 1792. Birmingham. (D&H-481a). Ae. 5,83 g. Escasa. 21 mm. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 667 Numistats ref: 596364

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. (1661). Segovia. S. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 3,17 g. Mintmark and assayer on the right. Double struck on obverse. Deposit on obverse. Rare. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. (1661). Segovia. S. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 3,17 g. Ceca y ensayador a derecha. Doble acuñación en anverso. Leves concreciones. Rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 413 Numistats ref: 596110

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 628 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. B. (Cal-35 var.). Anv.: F crowned surrounded by 5 roundels. Rev.: And crowned bounded by roundel - B inverted Description
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 159 Numistats ref: 595856

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.93 RIC 93 References
Roman Imperial Category
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 241-243 d.C. Rome. (Ric-93). (C-266). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: P M TR P V COS II P P, emperor in military dress, standing right, holding transverse spear and globe. Ag. 4,92 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 241-243 d.C. Roma. (Ric-93). (C-266). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P V COS II P P. Emperador con atuendo militar en pie a derecha, portando lanza transversal y globo. Ag. 4,92 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
19 Past auctions