Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1627-1641). Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 256). Ag. 6,70 g. Date not visible. Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. (1627-1641). Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 256). Ag. 6,70 g. Fecha no visible. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1623?. Toledo. P. (Cal-982?). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C767?). Ag. 6,48 g. Last digit of the date partially visible on its base. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1623?. Toledo. P. (Cal-982?). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C767?). Ag. 6,48 g. Último dígito de la fecha poco legible. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1630. Antwerpen. (Dugn-3853). (Van Loon-II 186). Rev.: Boat disarmed right SPES SVPEREST SOLA SPES VLTIMVM SOLAMEM. Ae. 5,02 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1630. Amberes. (Dugn-3853). (Van Loon-II 186). Rev.: Barco desarmado a derecha SPES SVPEREST SOLA SPES VLTIMVM SOLAMEM. Ae. 5,02 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1648. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4021). (Vq-13837). Ae. 5,52 g. Munster peace. F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1648. Amberes. (Dugn-4021). (Vq-13837). Ae. 5,52 g. Paz de Munster. BC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1650. Brussels. (Dugn-4035). (Vq-13846). Ae. 6,01 g. Visit of Ana of Austria. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1650. Bruselas. (Dugn-4035). (Vq-13846). Ae. 6,01 g. Visita de Ana de Austria. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1660. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4160). (Van Loon-445). Ae. 6,17 g. The Peace of the Pyrenees concluded between France and Spain. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1660. Amberes. (Dugn-4160). (Van Loon-445). Ae. 6,17 g. Paz de los Pirineos concluida entre España y Francia. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Dinero. 1642. Agramunt. (Cal-3). Ae. 0,48 g. Bust of Philip IV. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Dinero. 1642. Agramunt. (Cal-3). Ae. 0,48 g. Busto de Felipe IV. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Dinero. 1648. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ae. 0,76 g. Louis XIV Bust. Choice F. Est...15,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Dinero. 1648. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ae. 0,76 g. Busto de Luis XIV. BC+. Est...15,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). 1 ardite. 1658. Barcelona. (Cal-34). Ae. 1,50 g. Louis XIV Bust. Choice F. Est...15,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). 1 ardite. 1658. Barcelona. (Cal-34). Ae. 1,50 g. Busto de Luis XIV. BC+. Est...15,00.